» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Marko Pogacnik

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Christ Power & the Earth Godde

Christ Power & the Earth Godde more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the story of Pogacnik's discovery of a fifth gospel hidden in the sub-texts of the four other gospels. It teaches humanity how to live in the third millennium. Blending together elemental beings, earth science and Christ, the author has translated around 100 sayings of Jesus into a language that the modern mind can understand. He ...

see all copies from $7.80!

new only from $9.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nature Spirits & Elemental Bei (P)

Nature Spirits & Elemental Bei (P) more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Personal experience is the principal basis for Marco Pogacnik's study of nature spirits who communicate through meditation with plants, trees, animals and the landsacpe. Describing in detail the various elemental beings and their roles in the web of life this book also gives insights into related topics such as the flow of energies within the ...

see all copies from $6.49!

new only from $14.38! | first editions

Turned Upside Down

Turned Upside Down more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Marko Pogacnik is an experienced lithopuncturist, or 'landscape-healer'. Through his work, he is attuned to the different planes and dimensions of the Earth, and in the late 1990s he became aware that the Earth had initiated a self-healing process. In fact, he argues, the Earth is undergoing an intensive inner transformation: the physical earth is ...

see all copies from $3.04!

new only from $17.64! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Venice: Discovering a Hidden Pathway

Venice: Discovering a Hidden Pathway more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik, Bojan Brecelj (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

There are many studies of Venice's art, architecture and culture, but this fascinating and wonderfully illustrated book takes a unique approach to the famous city. Marko Pogacnik draws on the four classic elements of earth, water, fire and air, as well as yin and yang and alchemy, and discovers that nothing in Venice is by chance: its shape and ...

see all copies from $30.07!

new only from $35.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Healing the Heart of the Earth (P)

Healing the Heart of the Earth (P) more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik, Carola Spesstoesser (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.56  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What actually happens to the Earth when buildings and road networks cut integral landscapes in two or slice through sensitive energy lines? Explaining that this leads to blockages and imbalances in the subtle organs and energy systems of the Earth which culminate in life-endangering malfunction, this book illustrates the kinds of problems that ...

see all copies from $2.47!

new only from $75.02!

Touching the Breath of Gaia: 59 Foundation Stones for a Peaceful Civilisation

Touching the Breath of Gaia: 59 Foundation Stones for a Peaceful Civilisation more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik, Tony Mitton (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many people want to 'save the earth' from the multiple dangers threatening her. Most of us do not realise that what the earth chiefly needs is conscious human cooperation beyond the material level. She can then use her vast resources to save all the creatures on her surface, including us. We should be her conscious 'hands', but because we have ...

see all copies from $11.70!

new only from $11.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How Wide the Heart: The Roots of Peace in Palestine and Israel

How Wide the Heart: The Roots of Peace in Palestine and Israel more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik, Ana Pogacnik, Catherine E Creeger (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 2001, Marko and Ana Pogacnik set out on a pilgrimage with a group of people interested in geomancy and looking for ways to achieve lasting peace. They travelled along the archetypal path that leads from the Pyramids in Egypt, across the Sinai Peninsula to Jerusalem. Along the way, they visited the holy sites of Judaism, Christianity, and Islam. ...

see all copies from $13.28!

new only from $30.56!

The Daughter of Gaia

The Daughter of Gaia more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume is dedicated to the feminine principle within our culture and within the soul of each human being. Its aim is to open ways for reconnecting with the divine feminine in all its facets of existence, whether it is personal life, cultural history, the animal kingdom or the sacred dimension of landscape. The author shows a palette of human ...

see all copies from $5.38!

new only from $82.67!

Earth Changes, Human Destiny

Earth Changes, Human Destiny more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.65  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Letters to the Seven Churches represent a series of inward tasks and goals that will enable us to consciously participate in both the material and the etheric realms. The Seven Seals refer to changes at the different levels of the planet, humanity, space/time and earth cosmos. Pogacnik's examination of the Apocalypse is reverent, original ...

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $70.52!

Sacred Geography: Geomancy: Co-Creating the Earth Cosmos

Sacred Geography: Geomancy: Co-Creating the Earth Cosmos more books like this

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Geomancy is an ancient word which refers to the visible and invisible dimensions of the earth. Marko Pogacnik calls geomancy 'sacred geography', a spiritual study of places and landscapes. This book is a practical guide to the hidden dimensions of over 170 different locations around the world, all presented as original drawings. The reader is ...

see all copies from $15.75!

new only from $20.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Liebeserkl¿Rung an Die Erde

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.93  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.24!

new only from $55.39!

Die Tochter Der Erde

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.47  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.47!

Das Herz So Weit

by Marko; Pogacnik Meier Pogacnik, Ana

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.93  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.24!

new only from $55.49!

Die Erde Heilen

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $28.22!

new only from $145.00!

Ley Lines and Ecology: An Introduction

by William Bloom, Marko Pogacnik

see all copies from $4.50!

Zu Den Quellen Sibyllas

see all copies from $32.63!

Erdsysteme Und Christuskraft. Ein Evangelium F? ? R Das Menschwerden

by Marko Pogacnik Marko Pogacnik

see all copies from $59.44!

Elementarwesen

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.93  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.24!

new only from $56.35!

Skola Geomantie

by Marko Pogacnik

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$128.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $128.52!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

A Hidden Pathway Through Venice

by Pogacnik, Marko other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carucci Editore Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Oversized Hardcover Near Fine, no dust jacket, boards are glossy laminate pictorial, cover showing NO discernible wear. slight bumping at corners. Pages (257) are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text, NO signs of previous owners, text profusely illustrated w/ both b&w photos/drawings and full-color photos. Overall condition of this rather scarce publication is NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Das Geheime Leben Der Erde more books like this

by Mallien, Lara; Pogacnik, Marko other copies of this book

price: $56.45

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783038003878 ISBN: 3038003875

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Venedig-Spiegel Der Erdseele more books like this

by Pogacnik, Marko; Brecelj, Bojan other copies of this book

price: $64.29

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: AT Verlag Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783038004547 ISBN: 3038004545

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Declaration D'Amour a La Terre. Un Cercle De Pierres Tendu Autour Du Monde

by Pogacnik, Marko other copies of this book

price: $82.02

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: TRIADES ISBN-13: 9782852483057 ISBN: 285248305X

Description: New. 285248305X TRIADES (06/24/2008) Weight: 410g. / 0.90lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hidden Pathway Through Venice

by Pogacnik, Marko. (Photos By Bojan Brecelj. ) other copies of this book

price: $179.05

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carucci Editore Date Published: 1986

Description: Small oblong 4to. pp 257, illus with photos (some colour) may diagrams. Bumped at corners, else VG+. illustrated laminate boards, issued sans d/w. English text. Highly uncommon and desirable Venice book revealing 'the true sources of inspiration which give Venice its unique beauty and quality...intellectually satisfying and intuitively exhilarating. ' (William Bloom--rear cover. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Krebs. Das Pers? ? Nliche Taroskop 1999. 22.06. -22.07

by Marko Pogacnik other copies of this book

price: $51.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Droemer Knaur Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9783426861851 ISBN: 3426861852

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Book of Theanna: In the Lands That Follow Death

Book of Theanna: In the Lands That Follow Death

by Ellias Lonsdale, Theanna Lonsdale

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.47!

Meditations on the Tarot: A Journey Into Christian Hermeticism

Meditations on the Tarot: A Journey Into Christian Hermeticism

by Anonymous, Robert Powell (Translator), Hans Urs Von Balthasar, Cardinal (Afterword by)

see all from $13.20!

new only from $13.20!

Soulution: The Holistic Manifesto (Hardcover)

Soulution: The Holistic Manifesto (Hardcover)

by William Bloom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Meditations on the signs of the zodiac

Meditations on the signs of the zodiac

by John Jocelyn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.71!

Living on Light: A Source of Nutrition for the New Millennium

Living on Light: A Source of Nutrition for the New Millennium

by Jasmuheen

see all from $49.30!

new only from $79.97!

Fractal Time: The Secret of 2012 and a New World Age

Fractal Time: The Secret of 2012 and a New World Age

by Gregg Braden

see all from $14.29!

new only from $14.29!