» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Donna Phinney

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Delmar's Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach

Delmar's Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach more books like this

by Donna Phinney, Judy H Halstead

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This learning system is designed to update the knowledge of working dental assistants. Chapters cover head and neck anatomy, embryology, histology, pharmacology, nutrition, and pathology. The book also contains sections on chairside assisting, sterilization procedures, first aid and CPR, as well as dental charting and basic business office ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $56.54! | first editions

Delmar's Maternal- Infant Nursing Care Plans

Delmar's Maternal- Infant Nursing Care Plans more books like this

by Karla L Luxner, Donna J Phinney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This reference is a compilation of care plans for the most common clinical problems a nurse is likely to encounter. Written by practicing nurses for students and practitioners, this book serves as both a valuable reference and learning resource.

see all copies from $49.29!

new only from $83.80!

Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach

Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach more books like this

by Donna J Phinney, Judy H Halstead

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$71.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dynamic, comprehensive, concise, and user-friendly aptly describes our latest edition of "Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach". Specifically designed to help prepare for and pass the DANB certification exam, as well as to manage the challenges of working in the modern day dental office. Content is integrated to companion software to allow ...

see all copies from $45.00!

new only from $71.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Workbook to Accompany Delmar's Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach

Workbook to Accompany Delmar's Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach more books like this

by Karen Waide, Donna J Phinney, Judy Helen Halstead

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chapter Objectives, Chapter Summaries, Key Terms, Additional Review Questions, Skill Sheets

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $72.46! | first editions

Workbook for Phinney/Halstead's Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach, 3rd: A Comprehensive Approach

Workbook for Phinney/Halstead's Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach, 3rd: A Comprehensive Approach more books like this

by Donna J Phinney, Judy H Halstead

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed to correlate to Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach, this workbook is an integral part of a dynamic learning system. Essential competencies for becoming a successful dental assistant are reinforced throughout. The focus of the workbook is to help you fine tune critical thinking and problem solving skills, which are essential for ...

see all copies from $8.48!

new only from $41.88!

Dental Assisting Instrument Guide

Dental Assisting Instrument Guide more books like this

by Donna Phinney, Judy Helen Halstead, Phinney/Halstead

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.34  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Do you know the difference between an explorer and a probe? If not, the "Dental Assisting Instrument Guide" is an essential resource for you. A large variety of dental instruments are used in practice so it is important for the dental assistant to know and understand the characteristics and functions of these instruments. "The Dental Assisting ...

see all copies from $19.34!

new only from $28.22! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Delmar's Handbook of Essential Skills and Procedures for Chairside Dental Assisting

Delmar's Handbook of Essential Skills and Procedures for Chairside Dental Assisting more books like this

by Donna J Phinney, Judy H Halstead

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.86  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This resource provides essential information on the core clinical skills and procedures dental assistants need to know. Concise and user friendly, it presents a learning system appropriate for formal education settings, lab-based programs, on-the-job training and refresher courses. Outstanding illustrations make this text ideal for the visually ...

see all copies from $42.86!

new only from $42.86! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dental Materials Guide

Dental Materials Guide more books like this

by Donna Phinney, Judy Halstead

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Thomson Delmar Learning's Dental Materials Guide" is a pocket reference that can be used to identify the various types of materials used in the dental office. The qualities and characteristics of the materials will be outlined. This reference can be used as a quick reference while on the job or as a study tool while in training and preparing for ...

see all copies from $26.18!

new only from $33.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Delmar's Dental Assisting Image Library

Delmar's Dental Assisting Image Library

by Delmar Thomson Learning, Donna Phinney, Judy Helen Halstead

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$403.60  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 1,500 illustrations from the text are contained on a single CD, which can be used to provide visual support in the classroom via the computer or as transparencies. It can also be modified with your own teaching materials, customized to your course needs.

see all copies from $403.60!

new only from $403.60!

Delmar's Dental Assisting Text W/ CD-ROM: A Comprehensive Approach, Bundle

by Donna J Phinney, Judy Helen Halstead

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.94  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This innovative learning system is designed to give dental assisting students the knowledge they need to pass the Dental Assisting National Board exam. Chapters cover head and neck anatomy, embryology, histology, pharmacology, nutrition, and pathology. The text also contains sections on chairside assisting, sterilization procedures, first aid and ...

see all copies from $19.53!

new only from $19.94!

Webtutor and Webct to Accompany Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach

Webtutor and Webct to Accompany Dental Assisting: A Comprehensive Approach

by Donna J Phinney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.32  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.87!

new only from $22.87!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Seismic Imaging of Deep Crust

by Phinney, Robert A.; Jurdy, Donna M other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Society of Exploration Geophysicists Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. pg. 1637-1660. Reprinted from Geophysics, Vol. 44, No. 10, Oct. 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Torres and Ehrlich Modern Dental Assisting (Book with CD-ROM + Workbook)

Torres and Ehrlich Modern Dental Assisting (Book with CD-ROM + Workbook)

by Doni Bird

see all from $1.99!

new only from $44.00!

Delmar's Pediatric Nursing Care Plans

Delmar's Pediatric Nursing Care Plans

by Karla L Luxner, Marie Jaffe

see all from $33.00!

new only from $53.00!

Essentials of Dental Assisting

Essentials of Dental Assisting

by Ann Ehrlich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $35.00!

Dental Terminology

Dental Terminology

by Charline M Dofka

see all from $6.36!

new only from $38.50!

Radiology for Dental Auxiliaries

Radiology for Dental Auxiliaries

by Herbert H. Frommer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $27.51!

Maternal & Child Health Nursing: Care of the Childbearing & Childrearing Family

Maternal & Child Health Nursing: Care of the Childbearing & Childrearing Family

by Adele Pillitteri, PhD, PNP

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.55!