» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Walt Peterson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Baja Adventure Book

The Baja Adventure Book more books like this

by Walt Peterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.82  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A where-to, how-to guide to one of the most interesting places on earth, describing the full spectrum of adventure available in Baja California, Mexico. Scuba diving, hiking, backpacking, fishing, boating, bicycling, and windsurfing are just some of the exciting activities covered.

see all copies from $3.82!

new only from $18.77! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Diving & Snorkeling Baja California

Diving & Snorkeling Baja California more books like this

by Walt Peterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Blessed with two lengthy and very different coastlines, the Baja Peninsula has a virtually unmatched range of underwater environments. This book describes 53 of Baja California's best dive sites, with full colour photos throughout.

see all copies from $2.39!

new only from $99.00!

Baja Adv Bk

Baja Adv Bk more books like this

by Walt Peterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.88!

new only from $17.95!

Babes in Toyland

Babes in Toyland more books like this

by Monique Peterson, Walt Disney Studios (Illustrator), Earl Marshall (Adapted by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This cherished holiday classic takes readers on a nostalgic trip back to Toyland. Originally published as a Golden Book in 1961, Babes in Toyland features artwork created by Earl and Carol Marshall of the Disney Studios. Based on the operetta by Victor Herbert and Glenn McDonough, this latest Walt Disney Classic Edition will once again warm the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.50! | first editions

Exploring Baja by RV

Exploring Baja by RV more books like this

by Walt Peterson, Michael Peterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.77!

first editions

Fairies. Die Geheime Welt Der Feen

by Walt; Peterson Disney, Monique; Winter, Kerstin

see all copies from $73.80!

In the Waiting Room of the Speedy Muffler King more books like this

by Walt Peterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

Walt Disney's Noah's Ark

by Peterson, Walt Disney Story Adapted By Monique other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1/1/2005

Description: New. B000TVM95O We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X21E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Conspiracy in the Shadows: a Chinese Passageway

by Peterson, Walt, Author other copies of this book

price: $28.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing & Enterprises Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781607996569 ISBN: 1607996561

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8.1 by 5 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. (00248 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

S 1937-1938 ( Stanford University California ) Small Brown Leather Book Lettered in White ( So Youre Coming to Stanford the What, How & Why of Stanford Life ) Presented to the Class of 41 ( 1941 ) 1st Edition, September 1937, Volume 43, With Football Sc more books like this

by By Associated Students Of Stanford University, Dave Botsford Editor, Irving Jorgensen & Walt Peterson Contributors,... other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Full-Leather Publisher: Stanford University Date Published: 1937

Description: No Jacket. Reddish Leather Bk with Rounded Corners Minor Wear Lettered in White, 1st edition, September 1937, Volume 43, 160 pgs, Interior Nice & Clean & Tight, VG+/VG, NODJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wondering Where You Are

by Peterson, Robert (Drawings By Walt Kuhlman) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: trade PB Publisher: Kayak Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. In softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Conspiracy in the Shadows

by Walt Peterson other copies of this book

price: $13.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Paperback Publisher: Tate Publishing Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781607996569 ISBN: 1607996561

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Conspiracy in the Shadows

by Peterson, Walt other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PERFECT PAPERBACK Publisher: Tate Publishing ISBN-13: 9781607996569 ISBN: 1607996561

Description: New. 1607996561 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The U.S.S. Enterprise Official Launching Commemorative Medal / Tams Journal, October, 1982, Volume 22, Number 5. used book

The U.S.S. Enterprise Official Launching Commemorative Medal / Tams Journal, October, 1982, Volume 22, Number 5. more books like this

by Denning, Michael J. / Schenkman, David E. / Peterson, Norman G. / Mason, Walt other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Token and Medal Society Date Published: 1982

Description: Stapled paper wrappers, (11 by 8 1/2 inches), 32 pp., illustrated with many b&w photographs, in very good+ condition. CONTENTS: Captain Cook Numismatica, a review by Jerry Remick / From The Bookshelf, by Cheryl E Maisch / Caveat Emptor, by David E. Schenkman / Judson's Hardware of Big Rapids Celebrates its 100th Year in 1982, by Norman G. Peterson / The U. S.S. Enterprise Official Launching Commemorative Medal, by Michael J. Denning / Mavericks / An Unusual Love Token, by Walt Mason / ANS ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaya Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Simon's Revenge: Life and Times in the Most Dysfunctional Little Town in America

by Walt Peterson other copies of this book

price: $45.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CreateSpace Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781441448026 ISBN: 1441448020

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Simon's Revenge: Life and Times in the Most Dysfunctional Little Town in America

by Walt Peterson other copies of this book

price: $50.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CreateSpace Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781441448026 ISBN: 1441448020

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Almost an Island: Travels in Baja California

Almost an Island: Travels in Baja California

by Bruce Berger

see all from $3.00!

new only from $10.99!

Foghorn Outdoors Baja Camping: The Complete Guide to More Than 170 Tent and RV Campgrounds

Foghorn Outdoors Baja Camping: The Complete Guide to More Than 170 Tent and RV Campgrounds

by Gloria Jones, Fred Jones

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.88!

My First Game Readers: Candy Land Big Bad Lord Licorice

My First Game Readers: Candy Land Big Bad Lord Licorice

by Jackie Glassman, Ken Edwards (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.52!

Magnificent Peninsula: The Comprehensive Guidebook to Mexico's Baja California

Magnificent Peninsula: The Comprehensive Guidebook to Mexico's Baja California

by Jack Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.95!

The Little Big Book of Disney

The Little Big Book of Disney

by Monique Peterson, Jon Glick (Designer), Roy E Disney (Foreword by)

see all from $2.11!

new only from $27.95!

Baja Handbook: Tijuana to Cabo San Lucas

Baja Handbook: Tijuana to Cabo San Lucas

by Joe Cummings

see all from $1.99!