» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Karl E Peters

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spiritual Transformations: Science, Religion, and Human Becoming

Spiritual Transformations: Science, Religion, and Human Becoming more books like this

by Karl E Peters

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

* A profound meditation on personal change * Places personal story within a divine and cosmic framework

see all copies from $4.84!

new only from $15.12!

Greece in colour more books like this

by R. G. Hoegler, Károly Kerény

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Modern Humanity in Search of a Myth more books like this

by Donald S Harrington, Karl E Peters (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.99!

signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Zygon-Journal of Religion and Science Vol. 30, No. 1 Mar. 1995

by Hefner, Philip; Peters, Karl E. (Eds) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Chicago Center for Religion and Science, the Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 156 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zygon-Journal of Religion and Science Vol. 31, No. 1 Mar. 1996

by Hefner, Philip; Peters, Karl E. (Eds) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Chicago Center for Religion and Science, the Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 152 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zygon-Journal of Religion and Science Vol. 30, No. 4 Dec. 1995

by Hefner, Philip; Peters, Karl E. (Eds) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Chicago Center for Religion and Science, the Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall. 152 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zygon-Journal of Religion and Science Vol. 25, No. 2 June 1990

by Hefner, Philip; Peters, Karl E. (Eds) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Chicago Center for Religion and Science, the Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. pp 127-240. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zygon: Journal of Religion and Science, Vol. 33, No. 4, December 1998 more books like this

by Hefner, Philip & Peters, Karl E. (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zygon Date Published: 1998

Description: Very good condition with minimal edgewear. Presents seven articles that deal with human nature from the perspectives of science, philosophy, and theology. pp 503-699. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zygon-Journal of Religion & Science / Volume 33, Number 2 / June 1998 more books like this

by Hefner, Philip And Peters, Karl E. (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago, IL: Joint Board for the Publication of Zygon Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. An 8vo periodical of about 135p. VG-VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zygon: Journal of Religion and Science-Vol. 25, No. 2, June 1990 more books like this

by Hefner, Philip (Editor); Peters, Karl E. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: The Chicago Center for Religion and Science Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Rubbing and light wear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zygon, Journal of Religion and Science, Volume 18, Number 2, June 1983

by Peters, Karl E. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1983

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Tightly bound trade paperback with minimal wear to wraps, some slight rubbing to back cover. Underlining throughout text. One article and one book review are heavily underlined. Issue on Mystical Experience, Religious Belief, and Moral Theory. Main articles include "Belief and Delusion: Their Common Origin but Different Course of Development, " by Hermann Lenz; "Experience and Conceptualization in Mystical Knowledge" by Richard H. Jones, and "The Validity of Moral ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zygon: Journal of Religion and Science-Vol. 25, No. 2, June 1990

by (Editor), Philip; Hefner, Peters, Karl E. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Chicago Center for Religion and Science Date Published: 1990-01-01

Description: Used-Like New. Used-Like New; Used-Like New; softcover, clean new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cleebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zygon: Journal of Religion and Science. Vol. 24 #2, June 1989

by Peters, Karl E. {Editor} other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Joint Publication Board of Zygon Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

La Crète, berceau de la civilisation européenne

by R. G. Hoegler, Olivier Reverdin

see all from $29.95!