» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Vincent Persichetti

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice

Twentieth Century Harmony: Creative Aspects and Practice more books like this

by Vincent Persichetti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.00!

new only from $33.69! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Parable for Solo Trumpet

by Vincent Persichetti

see all copies from $4.01!

new only from $5.50!

William Schuman. more books like this

by Flora Rheta Schreiber, Vincent Persichetti

see all copies from $14.45!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Parable for Sold Trombone

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elkan-Vogel, Bryn Mawr, PA Date Published: 1979

Description: Softcover, 3 pp, Near Fine 9" x 12" sheet music-no marks. Trombone. , read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Little Piano Book

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Elkan-Vogel, Inc

Description: Good. Cover shows moderate wear. Contains notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Piano Sonatas (Complete)

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Elkan-Vogel Date Published: 1988

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems for Piano, Vol. 2 more books like this

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $28.74

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Elkan-Vogel

Description: Very Good. No marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dance Overture

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Music Center, 1954

Description: Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Juilliard Edition. 36 page music score. First end paper removed. Library markings on title page and interior page. Pages and binding are very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookOrders, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Unquiet Heart more books like this

by Joyce, James. Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $94.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, sheet music Publisher: Elkan-Vogel Co. Date Published: 1959

Description: A near fine copy. JOYCE, James. UNQUIET HEART. James Joyce Songs for Voice and Piano. [Lyrics] by James Joyce. [Music] by Vincent Persichetti. [issued as "Philadelphia Composers' Forum, Publication Series No. 1"]. Single sheet folded to make four quarto pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson Songs / Out of the Morning / (for Voice and Piano) more books like this

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $94.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA: Elkan-Vogel Co., Inc. Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A 4to sheet music of 3p. Small tear in foredge, else VG. Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Emily Dickinson Songs / When the Hills Do / (for Voice and Piano) more books like this

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $94.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Philadelphia, PA: Elkan-Vogel Co., Inc. Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A 4to sheet music of 3p. Vendor's stamp on Front Cover, else VG. Scarce. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Jimmie's Got a Goil Sheet Music more books like this

by E E Cummings & Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: G Schrimer Inc Date Published: 1949

Description: New. NEW ** SHEET MUSIC ** PUB 1949 ** { { Arranged for SAB Chorus // this is the sheet music only--cd or tapes are not included } } ** CHOIR / CHORUS SHEET MUSIC ** No. Of Pages-8 ** [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ** SKU # 12000022171 ** # 4950. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Celebrations for Chorus and Wind Ensemble-Piano and Vocal Score

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Elkan-Vogel

Description: Good. B0010W5MHS This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Parades for Piano more books like this

by Vincent Persichetti other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Elkan Vogel Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. Sheet Music read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Cirou, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tenth Piano Sonata

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: ELKAN VOGEL ISBN-13: 9781161754896 ISBN: 116175489X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Serenade No. 10 for Harp and Flute more books like this

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elkan-Vogel Co. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1961, Sheet music with yellow cover, approx. 12" tall. 23 pages bound in plus one extra section laid in. Name written on cover and first pages. Old price crossed out. Light cover wear. Clean, unmarked inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argos Book Shop, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Serenade No. 7 for Piano Wall-Waltz-Play-Sing-Chase-Sleep

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ELKAN-VOGEL CO., INC. Date Published: 1957

Description: VG+ 4to; 12 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Te Deum Op93, Chorus (Satb) & Orchestra more books like this

by Persichetti Vincent: , other copies of this book

price: $30.40

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Elkan Vogel, ( Date Published: 1964)

Description: 44pp Vocal Score. nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Decorum Books, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

When the Hills Do for Voice and Piano more books like this

by Persichetti, Vincent other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ELKAN-VOGEL CO., INC., Date Published: 1958

Description: VG. 4to; 4 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Harmony

Harmony

by Walter Piston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $49.83!

Serial Composition and Atonality: An Introduction to the Music of Schoenberg, Berg, and Webern

Serial Composition and Atonality: An Introduction to the Music of Schoenberg, Berg, and Webern

by George Perle

see all from $16.99!

new only from $63.34!

The Study of Counterpoint

The Study of Counterpoint

by Johann Joseph Fux, Professor Alfred Mann (Translator)

see all from $7.26!

new only from $10.02!

Tonal Harmony, with an Introduction to Twentieth-Century Music

Tonal Harmony, with an Introduction to Twentieth-Century Music

by Stefan M Kostka

see all from $1.99!

new only from $41.51!

Counterpoint

Counterpoint

by Walter Piston

see all from $10.00!

new only from $39.28!

Study of Orchestration

Study of Orchestration

by Samuel Adler

see all from $17.00!

new only from $63.58!