» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Sarah Perry

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
If...

If... more books like this

by Sarah Perry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.57  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Illustrations present such imaginative possibilities as worms with wheels, caterpillar toothpaste, and whales in outer space.

see all copies from $9.75!

new only from $10.23! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Complete Coffee Book: A Gourmet Guide to Buying, Brewing, and Cooking

The Complete Coffee Book: A Gourmet Guide to Buying, Brewing, and Cooking more books like this

by Sarah Perry, Judith Rose Rose, Edward Gowans

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With the proliferation of gourmet shops and espresso bars that cater to coffee connoisseurs, the interest in coffee products has skyrocketed. Here is an elegant and richly illustrated homage to coffee in its many forms, including as an ingredient in more than 40 delicious international recipes. 40 full-color photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

When the Fairy Dust Settles: A Mother and Her Daughter Discuss What Really Matters

When the Fairy Dust Settles: A Mother and Her Daughter Discuss What Really Matters more books like this

by Janet Parshall, Sarah Parshall Perry, J.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The host of the daily radio show "Janet Parshall's America"--a voice of reason and authority on Christian values in modern times--and her daughter answer common questions about life in today's culture for this enlightening guide to living a Christian life in an often complicated world.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Y Si...

Y Si... more books like this

by Sarah Perry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.69  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A Spanish-language edition of the title "If...". The book's fanciful illustrations present a world of imaginative creatures and situations. Cats fly, leaves are fish, dogs become mountains, and hummingbirds tell secrets.

see all copies from $2.68!

new only from $10.16! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hair: Styling, Culture and Fashion

Hair: Styling, Culture and Fashion more books like this

by Geraldine Biddle-Perry (Editor), Sarah Cheang (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.72  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Hair: Styling, Culture and Fashion" explores the social importance of hair, wherever it grows, explaining the cultural significance of hair and hairiness, and presenting a new critical engagement with hair and its stories, histories, performances and rituals. From heads, legs and underarms, to wigs and beards, and everything in between, the ...

see all copies from $38.00!

new only from $38.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Living with Multiple Sclerosis: Personal Accounts of Coping and Adaptation more books like this

by Sarah Perry

Coping with multiple sclerosis, like other chronic illnesses, is a continuous process, and therefore as relevant in old age as it is to young adults, to people with long duration of illness as well as those recently diagnosed, to people in institutional settings as well as those living at home. This is a study of the ordinary, day-to-day lives of ...

see all copies from $91.54!

new only from $212.79!

Manual of Bible Selections and Responsive Exercises: For Public and Private Schools of All Grades, Sabbath, Mission, and Reform Schools, and Family Worship (1871)

Manual of Bible Selections and Responsive Exercises: For Public and Private Schools of All Grades, Sabbath, Mission, and Reform Schools, and Family Worship (1871) more books like this

by Sarah B Perry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.73  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.73!

new only from $21.73!

Manual of Bible Selections and Responsive Exercises

Manual of Bible Selections and Responsive Exercises

by Sarah B Perry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.24!

new only from $19.24!

Av.../ If...

by Sarah Perry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Atlantic Monthly; a Magazine of Literature, Science, Art and Politics; Volume Lxxxiv (84); July, August, September, October, November, December, 1899; Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6; to Have and to Hold (Johnston); Autobiography of a Revolutionist... more books like this

by Bliss Perry, Editor; Sarah Orne Jewett, Mary Johnston, P. Kropotkin, Booker T. Washington, Jacob A. Riis, John Muir, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, Date Published: 1899.

Description: Very Good. An ex-library volume with marking to the title page only. A single volume with all editorial content, bound without covers and advertisements. Quarto, 9 1/2" tall, pages 1 to 860, 3/4 leather over black cloth. A very good, clean, neat hard cover bound magazine over all with shelf wear to all exterior corners--back strip leather rubbed at top and bottom edge chipped, fore-corner tips through to boards; interior near fine, internal binding tight, paper lightly yellowed. A great ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sarah Perry: Natural Selection, 1988-1988

by Perry, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Armory Center for the Arts Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. Small exhinition catalogue in stapled wrappers. 16 pp. Includes photographs of ten of Perry's sculptures, as well as an essay by Jaime Villaneda. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural Selection 1988-1998

by Perry, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1998

Description: FINE. FINE FIRST EDITION IN FINE WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Natural Selection: 1988-1998 (Exhibit Catalog)

by Perry, Sarah other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: A FINE FIRST IN WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Manual of Bible Selections and Responsive Exercises new book

Manual of Bible Selections and Responsive Exercises

by Sarah B. Perry other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781103238057 ISBN: 1103238051

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BiblioLife, SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Courage

Courage

by Bernard Waber (Illustrator)

see all from $4.95!

new only from $6.75!

Practicing the Power of Now: Meditations, Exercises, and Core Teachings for Living the Liberated Life

Practicing the Power of Now: Meditations, Exercises, and Core Teachings for Living the Liberated Life

by Eckhart Tolle

see all from $4.24!

new only from $7.95!

Rediscovering God in America: Reflections on the Role of Faith in Our Nation's History

Rediscovering God in America: Reflections on the Role of Faith in Our Nation's History

by Newt Gingrich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Puente Hasta Terabithia

Puente Hasta Terabithia

by Katherine Paterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.82!

No, David!

No, David!

by David Shannon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.88!

Espresso: Culture & Cuisine

Espresso: Culture & Cuisine

by Karl Petzke, Chronicle Books, Sara Slavin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!