» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by T. R. Peck

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Analysis at Urbana: Volume 1, Analysis in Function Spaces

Analysis at Urbana: Volume 1, Analysis in Function Spaces more books like this

by Earl R Berkson (Editor), N T Peck (Editor), J Uhl (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Throughout the academic year 1986-87, the University of Illinois was host to a symposium on mathematical analysis which was attended by some of the leading figures in the field. This book arises out of this special year and lays emphasis on the synthesis of modern and classical analysis at the current frontiers of knowledge. The contributed ...

see all copies from $17.99!

new only from $100.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tropical Hardwood Utilization: Practice and Prospects

Tropical Hardwood Utilization: Practice and Prospects more books like this

by Roelof A A Oldeman, T J Peck (Editor), K Alkema (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$349.30  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $349.30!

new only from $349.30! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Soil Testing: Correlating and Interpreting the Analytical Results more books like this

by T. R. Peck (Editor), J. T. Cope (Editor), David M. Kral

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.42!

Outlines & Highlights for Statistics the Exploration and Analysis Ofdata by DeVore, ISBN: 0534467237

Outlines & Highlights for Statistics the Exploration and Analysis Ofdata by DeVore, ISBN: 0534467237 more books like this

by Peck 5th Edition DeVore, Cram 101 (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Never HIGHLIGHT a Book Again! Virtually all testable terms, concepts, persons, places, and events are included.look no further for study resources or reference material. Cram101 Textbook Outlines gives all of the outlines, highlights, notes, and practice-tests for your textbook. Only Cram101 is Textbook Specific. Cram101 is NOT the Textbook.

see all copies from $34.74!

new only from $34.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Holiness Heart Talk more books like this

by Adam Clarke, Jesse T Peck, R C Foster

see all copies from $5.66!

The world's great masterpieces; history, biography, science, philosophy, poetry, the drama, travel, adventure, fiction, etc. ... more books like this

by Harry Thurston Peck, Frank Richard Stockton, Nathan Haskell Dole, Julian Hawthorne, Caroline Ticknor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.50!

On social order and mass society : selected papers [of] Theodor Geiger more books like this

by Theodor Geiger, Robert E. Peck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

first editions

Tlingit Designs & Carving Manual more books like this

by Aan-Ta-T'loot, Raymond E Peck, Raymond Pack

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.05!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Geology of South Central Texas. Eighth Annual S.a.S.G. S Field Conference, April 7-9, 1967 more books like this

by Elmer, F. L., T. R. Crump, D. A. Peck And St. Mary's Geological Society. 1967 other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Mary's Geological Society and S.A.S.G.S., 1967, iv + 58 pp. + 2... Date Published: 1967

Description: Softcovers; ex-library; comb-bound; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Analysis at Urbana: Volume 1, Analysis in Function Spaces: V. 1: Analysis in Function Spaces new book

Analysis at Urbana: Volume 1, Analysis in Function Spaces: V. 1: Analysis in Function Spaces

by Earl R. Berkson, T. Peck, J. Uhl other copies of this book

price: $139.22

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521364362 ISBN: 0521364361

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Grief Observed

Grief Observed

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.75!

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

Stigma: Notes on the Management of Spoiled Identity

by Erving Goffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.48!

William Hickling Prescott

William Hickling Prescott

by Harry Thurston Peck

see all from $3.20!

new only from $16.44!

Making Democracy Work: Civic Traditions in Modern Italy

Making Democracy Work: Civic Traditions in Modern Italy

by Robert D Putnam

see all from $7.79!

new only from $19.68!

Late Great Planet Earth

Late Great Planet Earth

by Mr. Hal Lindsey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.93!

Twenty years of the republic, 1885-1905

Twenty years of the republic, 1885-1905

by Harry Thurston Peck

see all from $8.32!

new only from $38.15!