» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Paula Corbett

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The 100+ Series Math Topics, Grades 3-4

The 100+ Series Math Topics, Grades 3-4

by James E Davidson, Jan Kennedy, Paula Corbett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Students sometimes wonder when they will ever use the math they learn in school. The math topics in this book are pulled directly from real-life situations. Your students will learn how to make different combinations of coins and dollars, how to make change, how to solve word problems, how to organize data into graphs, how to tell time, and more. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.81!

Basic Skills Reading for Understanding, Grade 3

Basic Skills Reading for Understanding, Grade 3 more books like this

by Paula Corbett, School Specialty Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book will improve students' skills in the areas of sequencing, recognizing details, finding the main idea, character analysis, drawing conclusions, predicting outcomes, recognizing cause and effect, evaluating the text, inferencing, and following dirEach page features stories of children the same ages as your students facing situations that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Quick Change Displays more books like this

by Paula Corbett, Leslee Huntsman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The 100+ Series Math Topics, Grades 5-6

The 100+ Series Math Topics, Grades 5-6

by James E Davidson, Jan Kennedy, Paula Corbett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Students sometimes wonder when they will ever use the math they learn in school. The math topics in this book are pulled directly from real-life situations. Your students will learn measurement, geometry, area, probability, graphing, and more. The fun illustrations and interesting reproducible activities will hold their interest and ensure that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.81!

Basic Skills Reading for Understanding, Grade 2

Basic Skills Reading for Understanding, Grade 2 more books like this

by Paula Corbett, School Specialty Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book will improve students' skills in the areas of sequencing, recognizing details, finding the main idea, character analysis, drawing conclusions, predicting outcomes, recognizing cause and effect, evaluating the text, inferencing, and following dirEach page features stories of children the same ages as your students facing situations that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Cursive Writing With Letter Connections, Upper Primary, a Language Skills Workbook, Mp4089

by Paula Corbett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.46  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.46!

Manuscript Writing, With Readiness Strokes (Language Skills Workbook)

by Paula Corbett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $51.59!

Basic Skills Reading for Understanding, Grade 1

Basic Skills Reading for Understanding, Grade 1 more books like this

by Paula Corbett, School Specialty Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book will improve students' skills in the areas of sequencing, recognizing details, finding the main idea, character analysis, drawing conclusions, predicting outcomes, recognizing cause and effect, evaluating the text, inferencing, and following dirEach page features stories of children the same ages as your students facing situations that ...

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $3.71!

New Ideas for Book Reports: Creative Ways to Make Book Reports More Fun

by Paula Corbett

see all copies from $6.48!

new only from $6.48!

The 100+ Series Math Topics, Grades 1-2

The 100+ Series Math Topics, Grades 1-2

by James E Davidson, Jan Kennedy, Paula Corbett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Give your students the math practice they need to successfully master math topics such as time, money, measurement, and graphing. The reproducible activities in this book give them practice in the areas of math that are most often used in our day-to-day lives.They will learn how to tell time on both analog and digital clocks, use money, take ...

see all copies from $2.25!

new only from $6.81!

Listening Skills (Reproducible Skills, Grades K-1)

by Paula Corbett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.58  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.58!

new only from $5.58!

Maid in Boston

by Paula Corbett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Art Activities From Around the World

by Paula Corbett

see all copies from $1.99!

Easy to Make Art Activities

by Paula M Corbett

see all copies from $6.65!

Art Activities, Holiday and Seasonal

by Paula Corbett

see all copies from $68.39!

new only from $88.72!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Reading Readiness: Preschool-Kindergarten-Grade 1

by Paula Corbett other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Hayes School Publishing Co Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. Six loose pages at front of book, this is a mimeograph book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Language Skills Workbook Cursive Writing With Letter Connectors

by Corbett, Paula other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Milliken Publishing House

Description: GOOD. No Jacket. USED "1983, penciling throughout" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Thinking and Writing: Ideas And Activities To Motivate Creative Writing: Book 2

by Corbett, Paula other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hayes

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 48 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. Nice Condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cursive Writing With Letter Connections-a Language Skills Workbook more books like this

by Paula Corbett other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Milliken Publishing Co. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780883356104 ISBN: 0883356104

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean book, no writing. Cover has slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holiday and Seasons

by Corbett, Paula other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: T.S. Dension and Company, Inc

Description: GOOD. USED 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Janice VanCleave's Play and Find Out about Math: Easy Activities for Young Children

Janice VanCleave's Play and Find Out about Math: Easy Activities for Young Children

by Janice Pratt VanCleave

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.26!

Mighty Math 2nd-3rd Grade Workbook

Mighty Math 2nd-3rd Grade Workbook

by Learning Company Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Adding and Subtracting Puzzles

Adding and Subtracting Puzzles

by Karen Bryant-Mole, R Gee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!

Brighter Child Math, Grade 2

Brighter Child Math, Grade 2

by School Specialty Publishing

see all from $2.17!

new only from $2.17!

Addition and Subtraction (Grades 1 - 2)

Addition and Subtraction (Grades 1 - 2)

by Kate Cole

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Summer Scholar Grade 2

Summer Scholar Grade 2

by School Zone Publishing (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!