» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Paul Eluard

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by

Letters to Gala more books like this

by Paul Eluard, Jesse Browner (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.08  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.33!

new only from $99.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Capital of Pain

Capital of Pain more books like this

by Paul Eluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.53  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A text of surrealism. It includes an essay on Eluard's works.

see all copies from $11.52!

new only from $11.52! | first editions

The Immaculate Conception

by Andre Breton, Jon Graham (Translator), Paul Eluard

see all copies from $30.00!

A Toute Epreuve more books like this

by Paul Eluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $200.00! | first editions

Paul Eluard et ses amis peintres, 1895-1952 more books like this

by Paul Eluard, Annick Lionel-Marie, Centre Georges Pompidou. Bibliothèque publique d'information, Musée national d'art moderne (France)

see all copies from $50.10!

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard

Last Love Poems of Paul Eluard more books like this

by Paul Eluard, Marilyn Kallet (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Paul Eluard (1895-1952) is widely considered to be one of France's most important poets. This title translates Eluard's books of "Last Love Poems" composed during 1946-1951. It includes an introduction covering Eluard's later works.

see all copies from $7.26!

new only from $8.89! | first editions

A Pablo Picasso

by Paul Eluard, Pablo Picasso

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.59!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Moral Lesson

A Moral Lesson

by Paul Eluard, Lisa Lubasch (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.69  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Paul Aluard was one of the most important of the early surrealists. Born in Paris in 1895, Aluard first became involved with the Dada movement, and after the war, disgusted by the commonly accepted laws of bourgeois morality, involved himself with surrealism. His fame as a poet began with "Capitale de la Douleur" (1926) and continued over the next ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.59! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Surrealists Look at Art more books like this

by Paul Eluard (Editor), Andre Breton (Editor), Michael Palmer (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Oeuvres Completes more books like this

by Paul Eluard, Paul Beluard, Alexandre Dumas, Jr. (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

new only from $152.88! | first editions

Love, Poetry

Love, Poetry

by Eluard, Eluard Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Paul Eluard (1895-1952) is widely considered to be one of France's most important poets. This title translates Eluard's "Love, Poetry" ("L'amour la poesie", 1929) into English.

see all copies from $10.08!

new only from $10.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Capitale de La Douleur and L'Amour La Poesies more books like this

by Paul Eluard, Paul Beluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.22!

new only from $9.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Poesies, 1913-1926

Poesies, 1913-1926

by Paul Eluard, Paul Beluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.78!

new only from $37.00!

The Automatic Message: The Magnetic Fields and the Immaculate Conception

The Automatic Message: The Magnetic Fields and the Immaculate Conception more books like this

by Andre Breton, Paul Eluard, Philippe Soupault

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$172.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two classics of Surrealist automatic writing--THE MAGNETIC FIELDS (1919), by Breton and Soupault, and THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION (1930), by Breton and Eluard--now combined for the first time into one volume, with additional material which gives an overview of different forms of automatism. 60 illustrations.

see all copies from $31.34!

new only from $31.34!

La Vie Immediate more books like this

by Paul Eluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $42.40! | first editions

Poesie Ininterrompue

by Paul Eluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.20!

new only from $42.40! | first editions

Au Rendez-Vous Allemand

by Paul Eluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$538.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

new only from $43.75! | first editions

Miro: A Toute Epreuve

Miro: A Toute Epreuve more books like this

by Joan Miro, Paul Eluard, Anne Hyde Greet (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A Toute Epreuve is one of the finest artist's books of the twentieth century and the most ambitious creation of renowned Surrealist Joan Miro (1893-1983). After having published a facsimile of this extraordinary work in 1987, we are proud to offer it this year in paperback at an affordable price. For over ten years, Miro, the Spanish artist, and ...

see all copies from $38.78!

new only from $38.78!

Capitale de la douleur, suivi de L'amour la poésie more books like this

by Paul Eluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.20!

new only from $39.25!

Ombres Et Soleil =: Shadows and Sun: Selected Writings of 1913-1952 more books like this

by Paul Eluard, Pablo Picasso (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Poems and seminal lectures by "the people's poet" of Europe, director of the Resistance writers of northern France during WWII record Eluard's tributes 1) to artists, friends who frequented Paris during the Spanish Civil war, during and after the two World Wars; 2) to the women who shared his life and his search for a language to overcome poverty ...

see all copies from $12.95!

Corps Memorable

by Paul Eluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$900.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $77.50!

new only from $77.50! | first editions

Das Antlitz Des Friedens. Le Visage De La Paix

by Pablo Picasso Paul Eluard Sebastian Goeppert Herma. Goeppert-Frank

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.21  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.76!

new only from $39.87!

Uninterrupted poetry : selected writings more books like this

by Paul Eluard, Lloyd Alexander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.00!

first editions

Unbroken Poetry II / Poesie Ininterrompue II more books like this

by Paul Eluard, Gilbert Bowen (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.70!

new only from $18.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

L'Art De L'Orthographe (Le Bescherelle) (French Edition)

by Paul Eluard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.85!


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Essential Poems and Writings of Robert Desnos

Essential Poems and Writings of Robert Desnos

by Robert Desnos, Professor Mary Ann Caws (Editor), Terry Hale (Translator)

see all from $12.60!

new only from $14.50!

Diane Arbus: Untitled

Diane Arbus: Untitled

by Diane Arbus (Photographer), Doon Arbus (Photographer)

see all from $19.85!

new only from $41.02!

Collected stories

Collected stories

by Dylan Thomas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.02!

Down & Out in Paris & London

Down & Out in Paris & London

by George Orwell

see all from $2.84!

new only from $4.74!

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story

Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story

by John Berendt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Critical Essays

Critical Essays

by Professor Roland Barthes

see all from $3.00!

new only from $23.42!