» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Rik Paul

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nissan/Datsun Pickups & Pathfinder: Pick-Up (1980 Thru 1997) Pathfinder (1987 Thru 1995)

Nissan/Datsun Pickups & Pathfinder: Pick-Up (1980 Thru 1997) Pathfinder (1987 Thru 1995) more books like this

by Rik Paul, John Haynes, Haynes Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With a Haynes manual, you can do it yourself...from simple maintenance to basic repairs. Haynes writes every book based on a complete teardown of the vehicle. We learn the best ways to do a job and that makes it quicker, easier and cheaper for you. Our books have clear instructions and plenty of photographs that show each step. Whether you're a ...

see all copies from $3.33!

new only from $15.85!

Nissan pick-ups automotive repair manual

Nissan pick-ups automotive repair manual more books like this

by Rik Paul, Ken Freund, John Harold Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | first editions

Suzuki Gs550 and Gs750 Fours Owners Workshop Manual, No. M363: 76-82

Suzuki Gs550 and Gs750 Fours Owners Workshop Manual, No. M363: 76-82 more books like this

by Mansur Darlington, Rik Paul, John Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

see all copies from $23.55!

new only from $23.55! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Smart Buyer's Guide to Buying or Leasing a Car

Smart Buyer's Guide to Buying or Leasing a Car more books like this

by Rik Paul, David Champion

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Finally, a definitive guide to buying and leasing a car from America's most trusted source for automotive information. The SMART SHOPPER'S GUIDE TO BUYING OR LEASING A CAR brings together years of research and experience from Consumer Reports' Automotive Experts, who have developed a practical step-by-step approach to getting the right car at the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Haynes Pontiac Phoenix & Oldsmobile Omega Owners Workshop Manual: 1980-1984 more books like this

by J H Haynes, Rik Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Buick Skylark Owners Workshop Manual: Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Rik Paul, J H Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chevrolet Citation owners workshop manual : models covered : Chevrolet Citation hatchback sedan, hatchback coupe, club coupe and XII models with 2.5 litre (151 cu in) and 2.8 litre (173 cu in) V6, 1980 more books like this

by Rik Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nissan pick-ups owners workshop manual more books like this

by Rik Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Haynes Datsun 280ZX, 1979-1983

Haynes Datsun 280ZX, 1979-1983 more books like this

by Rik Paul, John Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $18.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Haynes Datsun 200sx '80 and '83

Haynes Datsun 200sx '80 and '83 more books like this

by Rik Paul, John Haynes, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haynes offers the best coverage for cars, trucks, vans, SUVs and motorcycles on the market today. Each manual contains easy to follow step-by-step instructions linked to hundreds of photographs and illustrations. Included in every manual: troubleshooting section to help identify specific problems; tips that give valuable short cuts to make the job ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.66!

Haynes Nissan - Datsun Pickup Owners' Workshop Manual: 1980-1989 more books like this

by J. H. Haynes, Nissan Motor Co, Rik Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.08  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.98!

new only from $13.08! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pontiac Pheonix & Oldsmobile Omega owners workshop manual.

by Rik Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.95!

Haynes Nissan Pickup, 1980-96 and Pathfinder, 1981-95

Haynes Nissan Pickup, 1980-96 and Pathfinder, 1981-95 more books like this

by Haynes Publishing (Editor), Rik Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

see all copies from $7.00!

Chevrolet Citation Owners Workshop Manual: 1980-1985

by Rik/John H. Haynes Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $5.00!

Haynes Honda V45 Sabre & Magna V-Fours Owners Workshop Manual, 1982 more books like this

by J H Haynes, Rik Paul

see all copies from $28.37!

GM X-Cars (Buick Skylark, Chevrolet Citation, Oldsmobile Omega, Pontiac Phoenix) automobile repair manual

GM X-Cars (Buick Skylark, Chevrolet Citation, Oldsmobile Omega, Pontiac Phoenix) automobile repair manual more books like this

by Rik Paul, J. H. Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

see all copies from $2.35!

new only from $58.81!

Datsun 720 Pick-up Owner's Workshop Manual

by Rik Paul, J.H. Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.95!

General Motors X-Cars

General Motors X-Cars more books like this

by Haynes Publishing, Rik Paul

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haynes disassembles every subject vehicle and documents every step with thorough instructions and clear photos. Haynes repair manuals are used by the pros, but written for the do-it-yourselfer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.66!

Datsun pick-up : owners workshop manual more books like this

by Rik Paul, John Harold Haynes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Nissan/Datsun Pick-Ups and Pathfinder 1980 Thru 1988 Owners Workshop Manual

by Paul. Rik / Freund, John / Haynes, John H. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Very Good. Haynes TPB, 1988. Clean, lightly used, light wear in corners, no spine creases, no markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pontiac Phoenix and Oldsmobile Omega Owner's Workshop Manual

by Paul, Rik other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: J H Haynes & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780856965517 ISBN: 0856965510

Description: Very Good. 0856965510 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pontiac Phoenix and Oldsmobile Omega Owner's Workshop Manual

by Paul, Rik other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: J H Haynes & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780856965517 ISBN: 0856965510

Description: Very Good. 0856965510 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED INCLUDED INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pontiac Phoenix & Oldsmobile Omega Automotive Repair Manual more books like this

by Paul, Rik & John Haynes other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publications Date Published: 1985

Description: Vg- Models covered: Phoenix, LJ & SJ & Omega Brougham & SX models w/ 2.5 liter (151 cu in) L4 & 2.8 liter (173 cu in) V6 engines--1980 thru 1984. b/w photos & il s; 405pp; bk has slight warp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Datsun 280 Zx Owners Workshop Manual more books like this

by Haynes, Jh And Paul, Rik other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1985 ed Publisher: Newbury, CA Haynes Date Published: 1982

Description: Pages 337 pps8.5x10.5 SC 1985 ed. B&W photos Datsun Technical. G-stain on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gerhart's Rare Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Nissan/Datsun Pick-Ups Automotive Repair Manual 1980-1993 more books like this

by Paul, Rik, Freund, Ken And Haynes, John H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publ., 1993

Description: Includes Pathfinder. Quarto, sections are numbered separately (About 1" thick). Unmarked, some dog-ears else vg in pictorial wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Don't Get Taken Every Time: The Ultimate Guide to Buying or Leasing a Car in the Showroom or on the Internet

Don't Get Taken Every Time: The Ultimate Guide to Buying or Leasing a Car in the Showroom or on the Internet

by Remar Sutton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Nissan Pick-Ups and Pathfinder, 1989-95

Nissan Pick-Ups and Pathfinder, 1989-95

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial

see all from $12.00!

new only from $21.13!

Mack LF, LH, LJ, LM, LT, 1940-1956 Photo Archive

Mack LF, LH, LJ, LM, LT, 1940-1956 Photo Archive

by Mack Trucks Historical Museum, Thomas E Warth (Editor)

see all from $10.74!

new only from $11.89!

Chevrolet Camero V8 Repair Manual: 1970 Thru 1981

Chevrolet Camero V8 Repair Manual: 1970 Thru 1981

by J H Haynes, Scott Mauck

see all from $6.95!

new only from $18.66!

Ford Full-Size Pickups and Bronco, 1980-1996

Ford Full-Size Pickups and Bronco, 1980-1996

by Haynes Publishing, Mark Christman, John Haynes

see all from $3.79!

new only from $14.67!

Yamaha Rd400 Twin Owners Workshop Manual, No. 333: 75-79

Yamaha Rd400 Twin Owners Workshop Manual, No. 333: 75-79

by Mansur Darlington, John Haynes, Chilton

see all from $22.97!

new only from $22.97!