» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kerry Patterson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High

Crucial Conversations: Tools for Talking When Stakes Are High more books like this

by Kerry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this guide for business and personal life, several business trainers offer help in negotiating those "important" conversations that have a high-anxiety factor. They offer a seven-point program to help one negotiate the pitfalls and acquire skills and confidence in interpersonal relations.

see all copies from $3.94!

new only from $7.64! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Influencer: The Power to Change Anything

Influencer: The Power to Change Anything more books like this

by Joseph Grenny, Kerry Patterson, David Maxfield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.44  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the "New York Times" bestselling authors of "Crucial Conversations" ...Whether your goal is to change minds, change markets, or change the world-anything is possible for an influencer. Everyone wants to be an influencer. We all want to learn how to help ourselves and others change behavior. And yet, in spite of the fact that we routinely ...

see all copies from $13.93!

new only from $16.87! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crucial Confrontations

Crucial Confrontations more books like this

by Kerry Patterson, Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan

Whether it's reprimanding a teenager for breaking a curfew or asking the boss about a promised raise, readers will learn the hands-on skill to resolve the touchiest issues.

see all copies from $16.75!

new only from $16.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Influencer: The Power to Change Anything

Influencer: The Power to Change Anything more books like this

by Kerry Patterson, Joseph Grenny, David Maxfield

The "New York Times" bestselling authors of "Crucial Conversation" illustrate what it takes to be an influencer--those who affect positive change in themselves and others. Unabridged. 8 CDs.

see all copies from $19.36!

new only from $23.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Balancing Act: Mastering the Competing Demands of Leadership

The Balancing Act: Mastering the Competing Demands of Leadership more books like this

by Kerry Patterson, Al Switzler, Ron McMillan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since the emphasis is on leadership and not management, this book offers theoretical and practical advice from sources outside the typical business literature. Examples are drawn from traditional corporate leadership positions as well as parenting and volunteer scenerios. the printed text makes ample use of white space, quotes, side-bars, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.00! | signed copies | first editions

Palgrave Handbook of Econometrics Volume 1: Econometric Theory

Palgrave Handbook of Econometrics Volume 1: Econometric Theory more books like this

by Terence C Mills (Editor), Kerry Patterson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$59.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The "Palgrave Handbook of Econometrics" is comprised of landmark essays by some of the world's leading academics providing authoritative and definitive guidance in key areas of econometrics

see all copies from $34.78!

new only from $59.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crucial Conversations and Crucial Confrontations Value Pack

by Kerry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $99.00!

new only from $99.00!

An Introduction to Applied Econometrics

An Introduction to Applied Econometrics more books like this

by Kerry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text, designed for second- and final-year economics undergraduates taking an introductory or applied course in econometrics, covers the essential elements of the subject. The author also introduces and explains techniques that are widely used in applied work, although rarely introduced in detail in non-specialist texts. These include ...

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $80.69! | first editions

Conversaciones Cruciales: Claves Para El Exito Cuando La Situacion Es Critica

Conversaciones Cruciales: Claves Para El Exito Cuando La Situacion Es Critica more books like this

by Ron McMillan, Kerry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.44  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.64!

new only from $23.65!

Better Than Duct Tape: Dialogue Tools for Getting Results and Getting Along

by Joseph Grenny Kerry Patterson, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.90!

Applied Econometrics

Applied Econometrics more books like this

by Kerry Patterson (Editor), Terence C Mills (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$182.82  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Following the seminal "Palgrave Handbook of Econometrics: Volume I," this second volume brings together the finest academics working in econometrics today and explores applied econometrics, containing contributions on subjects including growth/development econometrics and applied econometrics and computing.

see all copies from $165.56!

new only from $182.82! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The measurement of capital, theory and practice more books like this

by K. D. Patterson, Kerry E. Schott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.42!

Heilsame Konflikte

by Kerry; Grenny Patterson, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Döbert, Brigitte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $36.16!

Heikle Gespräche

by Kerry; Grenny Patterson, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Schilasky, Sabine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.64  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.99!

new only from $50.42!

Find additional items that match your search below

Crucial Confrontations: Tools for Resolving Broken Promises, Violated Expectations, and Bad Behavior used book

Crucial Confrontations: Tools for Resolving Broken Promises, Violated Expectations, and Bad Behavior

by Kerry Patterson, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780071446525 ISBN: 0071446524

Description: Very Good. Light shelf-wear. No markings of any kind. Overall, a very good copy! Small business. Personal service. Thanks for looking! : -) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adonai Shield Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crucial Conversations: Handbook One of the VitalSmarts Series used book

Crucial Conversations: Handbook One of the VitalSmarts Series more books like this

by Patterson, Kerry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: VitalSmarts Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780971196704 ISBN: 0971196702

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight without marks or tears. Looks unused. 66 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Confrontaciones Cruciales new book

Confrontaciones Cruciales

by Kerry Patterson other copies of this book

price: $56.50

Ships from NL, MEXICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788496426733 ISBN: 8496426734

Description: New in new dust jacket. WUJU BOOKS-Gran variedad de libros NUEVOS en ESPAŃOL. Great variety of books in Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ALEJANDRO LEOS ROA, NL, MEXICO

Reliability: Best

new book

Heilsame Konflikte more books like this

by Patterson, Kerry; Grenny, Joseph; McMillan, Ron; Switzler, Al; Döbert, Brigitte other copies of this book

price: $63.09

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783709301234 ISBN: 3709301238

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Dialogue Smarts: Skills for Mastering Crucial Conversations

by Joseph Grenny, Kerry Patterson, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crucial Conversations Participant Toolkit more books like this

by Kerry Patterson, Ron McMillan And Al Switzler Joseph Grenny other copies of this book

price: $95.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Vital Smarts Date Published: 2003

Description: Acceptable. Spiral binding, corners/edges slightly worn and bent. text only-no cd-roms or access codes, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crucial Conversations Group Study Guide

by Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler Kerry Patterson other copies of this book

price: $204.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VitalSmarts Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780971196759 ISBN: 0971196753

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Crucial Confrontations: Tools for Resolving Broken Promises, Violated Expectations, and Bad Behavior

Crucial Confrontations: Tools for Resolving Broken Promises, Violated Expectations, and Bad Behavior

by Joseph Grenny, Ron McMillan, Al Switzler

see all from $5.95!

new only from $9.40!

Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress-Free Productivity

Getting Things Done: The Art of Stress-Free Productivity

by David Allen (Read by)

see all from $5.26!

new only from $8.00!

Econometric analysis

Econometric analysis

by William H Greene

see all from $7.72!

new only from $36.45!

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

Built to Last: Successful Habits of Visionary Companies

by James Collins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.81!

Econometric Modelling of Financial Time Series

Econometric Modelling of Financial Time Series

by Terence C Mills

see all from $7.00!

new only from $7.00!

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in

by Roger Fisher (Read by), William Ury, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!