» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Harry Patterson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Cry of the hunter. more books like this

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $34.35!

first editions

Valhalla Exchange more books like this

by Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

To catch a king more books like this

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.75! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dillinger more books like this

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $105.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A phoenix in the blood

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $32.00!

first editions

The Bathroom Golf Book: Quips and Quizzes for the 19th Hole (the Bathroom Library)

by Harry Patterson Jack Kreismer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

THE FOOTBALL WIZ TRIVIA QUIZ

by HARRY PATTERSON

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The graveyard shift more books like this

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.08! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Electronic Cinematography: Achieving Photographic Control Over the Video Image more books like this

by Harry Mathias, Richard Patterson (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book should be of interest to undergraduate students of film studies; professionals.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Baseball Wiz Trivia Book

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $41.82!

The Bartending Quick Book

by Harry; Kreismer Patterson, Jack

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.27  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.18!

The Philadelphia Sports Wiz Trivia Quiz

by Harry Patterson; Jack Kreismer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.58  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.58!

Bathroom Briefs Sports Edition

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.35!

The Boston Sports Wiz Trivia Quiz

by Harry Patterson Charles Ryan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

The Pittsburgh Sports Wiz Trivia Quiz

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.46  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.46!

new only from $34.50!

Principles of Chemistry more books like this

by T Ray Nanney, Harry S Kuper, C Stuart Patterson

see all copies from $18.45!

Brought in dead

Brought in dead more books like this

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The last person to see Joanna Martin alive was a smooth-talking nightclub owner with enemies on both sides of the fence. Detective Sergeant Nick Miller had pulled the body out of the river and was concerned to see justice done. But he hadn't reckoned on the victim being his own flesh and blood.

see all copies from $4.00!

Dillinger

Dillinger more books like this

by Jack Higgins, Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dillinger, America's most notorious outlaw, escaped from Lake County Jail in Indiana and vanished in 1934. This is a dramatic fictional account of Dillinger's last days that ends with his eventual death at the hands of the FBI in Chicago.

see all copies from $12.23!

first editions

Current Drug Handbook, 1982-1984 more books like this

by Saunders, Harry Robert Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.04  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.04!

Toll for the brave

by Harry Patterson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

A map of the British Empire in America with the French and Spanish settlements adjacent thereto more books like this

by Henry Popple, William Patterson Cumming, Helen Wallis, Harry Margary

see all copies from $190,000.00!

Beyond Arrochar

Beyond Arrochar

by Harry R. Patterson

see all copies from $30.00!

The dark side of the island.

by Harry Patterson

see all copies from $262.00!

first editions

Hell is always today

by Harry Patterson

see all copies from $30.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Night Judgement at Sinos

by Harry [Jack Higgins] Patterson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Run to Morning

Run to Morning

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.88!

The violent enemy

The violent enemy

by Jack Higgins

see all from $2.53!

new only from $10.00!

The Last Place God Made

The Last Place God Made

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

Savage Day

Savage Day

by Jack Higgins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.71!

Introductory Biomechanics: From Cells to Organisms

Introductory Biomechanics: From Cells to Organisms

by C Ross Ethier, Craig A Simmons

see all from $4.99!

new only from $9.45!

Understanding Exposure

Understanding Exposure

by Bryan Peterson

see all from $6.89!