» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Peter Parks

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Improve at Golf

How to Improve at Golf more books like this

by Peter Parks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.90  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For young athletes who want to learn how to improve their golf skills and become an advanced player, this exciting guide is the answer! Detailed photographs take readers through step-by-step drills on stance, driving, chipping, putting, and more. Clear text outlines the rules and scoring of the sport and discusses diet and staying fit. Young ...

see all copies from $4.90!

new only from $4.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Underwater Life: The World You Never See more books like this

by Peter Parks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Economics of Land Use

The Economics of Land Use more books like this

by Peter J. Parks

The study of land use is distinguished from the study of other economic goods because it is immobile, heterogenous, which implies quality differences and most importantly, it can be publicly or privately owned or a combination of both. This text brings together significant journal essays in key areas of contemporary agricultural, food and resource ...

see all copies from $264.06!

new only from $264.06!

Jellyfish and other sea creatures more books like this

by Peter Parks

Examines, in text and photographs, the physical characteristics and life cycles of the jellyfishes and related sea creatures.

see all copies from $1.99!

Young Wives' Tales

Young Wives' Tales

by Adele Parks, Phil Hearne (Read by), Sara Markland (Read by), Clare Wille (Read by), Peter Kenny (Read by)

Lucy stole her friend Rose's 'happily ever after' because she wanted Rose's husband and Lucy always gets what she wants. Big mistake. Rose was the ideal wife and is the ideal mother; Lucy was the perfect mistress. Rose doesn't have the vocabulary to describe Lucy. A devoted single mum, she fills her life with labeling school uniforms, organic ...

see all copies from $23.00!

new only from $23.00!

Seashore life. more books like this

by Gillian Matthews, Peter Parks

see all copies from $11.99!

first editions

Underwater life more books like this

by Peter Parks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.70  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.70!

Parks in British Columbia : emerging realities : Symposium : Papers. more books like this

by Peter J. Dooling, Federation of British Columbia Naturalists, National and Provincial Parks Association of Canada

see all copies from $1.99!

Jellyfish and other sea jellies more books like this

by Jennifer Coldrey, Peter Parks

see all copies from $15.66!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The George Mason Lectures: Honoring the Two Hundredth Anniversary of the Virginia Declaration of Rights

by Peter Gay, Julian Parks Boyd & A.E. Dick Howard, Edited By The Virgina Law Review other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. SPECIAL DISCOUNTED PRICE. Paperback, 1976. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 8vo, paperback in moderate condition. The binding is strong, and the textblock is also in good condition. The pages are bright, clean and intact. There is some minor shelfwear along the edges. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The George Mason Lectures: Honoring the Two-Hundredth Anniversary of the Virginia Declaration of Rights. (Reprinted From the Virginia Law Review Lxii--June 1976). more books like this

by George Mason; Carlisle H. Humelsine, Lewis F. Powell, Daniel J. Boorstin, Peter Gay, Julian Parks Boyd, A.E. Dick Howard other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Date Published: 1976.

Description: Near Fine. Octavo, 9 3/4" tall, xiv + pages 843 to 944 + 21, wire saddle stitch, stiff wraps. A near fine, clean, neat soft cover with light shelf wear, binding solid, paper cream white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Evergreen Chronicles, a Journal of Gay and Lesbian Literature (Volume 7/1...

by Campbell, Caspers, Dabasi, Ison, Gaard, Harriman Leone Mead, Migliorino, Moes, Parks-Sattefield, Peter Phillips, Riel,... other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EVERGREEN CHRONICLES Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. Winter/Spring 1992 EDITION. COVER HAS SHELF WEAR SPINE NOT CREASED. PAGES TIGHT. NO WRITING HIGHLIGHTING UNDERLINING. VERY GOOD CONDITION NO REMAINDER MARKS DELIV CONFIRM U408. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

National Geographic April 1977 Vol 151 No 4: Pilgrimage to Nepal's Crystal Mountain; One Canada Or Two? Walk Across America; Striking It Rich in the North Sea; Kite: Fighting Warriors of Japan; Unseen Life of a Mountain Stream

by Peter T. White; Winfield Parks; Peter Gorton Jenkins; Joel F. Ziskin; Rick Gore; Dick Durrance II; David Alan Harvey; John... other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good- National Geographic Society 1977 light wear, faint soil to cover, clean tight bright colorful pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Contemporary Math With Applications

by Harold Parks, Gary Musser, Robert Burton, William Siebler, Peter Tannenbaum, Robert Arnold, other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780536609717 ISBN: 0536609713

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Contemporary Math With Applications

by Harold Parks, Gary Musser, Robert Burton, William Siebler, Peter Tannenbaum, Robert Arnold, other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780536609717 ISBN: 0536609713

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Crystals and crystal growing

Crystals and crystal growing

by Alan Holden, Phylis Morrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.38!

Young Wives\' Tales

Young Wives\' Tales

by Adele Parks

see all from $2.53!

new only from $11.75!

Mosquito

Mosquito

by Jennifer Coldrey, George Bernard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Tell Me Something

Tell Me Something

by Adele Parks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.68!

Tell Me Something

Tell Me Something

by Adele Parks

see all from $2.53!

new only from $12.95!

Tell Me Something

Tell Me Something

by Adele Parks

see all from $29.35!

new only from $29.35!