» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dave Park

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bondage Breaker

Bondage Breaker more books like this

by Neil T Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Do you feel trapped? Locked in habits you can't break? You're a Christian and this sort of thing doesn't happen to Christians - or so you've been told. You can break free! The Bible warns repeatedly that all Christians will struggle against Satan. That struggle involves more than sinful desires and psychological disorders: Dr Anderson guides us in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.48! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stomping Out the Darkness

Stomping Out the Darkness more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Stomping Out the Darkness tells how you can break free of all the garbage and negative thoughts that cloud your mind and how to discover the joy of being a child of God.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Bondage Breaker: Overcoming Sexual Temptation Peer Pressure Bad Habits Fears And.

The Bondage Breaker: Overcoming Sexual Temptation Peer Pressure Bad Habits Fears And. more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This special edition of the 200,000-copy bestseller comes complete with new stories, youth-oriented sketches, and "Steps to Freedom" adapted to the needs of young people today.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.60! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Purity Under Pressure

Purity Under Pressure more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Few things cause as much confusion and conflict for youth as making right choices for sexual purity. With the new youth movement toward abstinence, many Christian kids are openly taking a stand for sexual purity. In a reassuring, down-to-earth style, the authors help teens grasp the spiritual truths behind the pressures and temptations they face.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stomping Out the Darkness: Discover Your True Identity in Christ and Stop Putting Up with the World's Garbage

Stomping Out the Darkness: Discover Your True Identity in Christ and Stop Putting Up with the World's Garbage more books like this

by Professor Neil Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What do you see when you look in the mirror? God sees something better! He accepts us for who we are right now, and He sees us as the people we can become. God has a plan for our lives from the beginning of time and it begins with Jesus!

see all copies from $8.63!

new only from $8.63! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Overcoming Negative Self-Image: Discover Your True Identity in Christ

Overcoming Negative Self-Image: Discover Your True Identity in Christ more books like this

by Professor Neil Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Anderson and Park can help readers realize the power of their identities in Christ so they can reach a new level of wholeness and victory. Focusing on various aspects of the "freedom in Christ" message, "Overcoming Negative Self-Image" helps to resolve self-esteem issues.

see all copies from $3.29!

new only from $4.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ultimate Love: The Real Thing

Ultimate Love: The Real Thing more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A lot of feelings masquerade as love. But what is real love? What is God's plan for dating and sex? This book will help young people learn how to put their relationship with God before any other relationship. It will show them how to establish biblical friendships before romance. And it will give parents and youth workers a unique way to reach ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.72!

Higher Ground: Taking Faith to the Edge

Higher Ground: Taking Faith to the Edge more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park, Robert L Saucy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text discusses questions such as "What does living like Jesus mean?" and it perceives God as an understanding God. It gives Christians guidance on how to take a stand and "follow" Christ.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.99!

Extreme Faith

Extreme Faith more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Where is God when I need him most? Can God use me? What's so different about being a Christian? The authors answer those questions and more as they explore one of the most important truths of the Christian life--a believer's identity in Christ. These short, challenging devotions offer guidance and direction for kids trying to find their way in an ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Stomping Out Fear

Stomping Out Fear more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park, Rich Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Baggage from the past and pressures in the present can add up to a crushing emotional load, and many teens drag through their lives weighed down by fear, worried about being unlovable, and walled off by a sense of isolation and alienation. In "Stomping Out Fear, " the authors provide solid, biblical tools to help teens stand against the emotions ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sold Out for God: Becoming More Like Jesus more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Robert L Saucy, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With a great new title and cover, Sold Out for God (formerly Radical Image!) captures the energy and enthusiasm of youth on fire for God! Anderson, Saucy, and Park, authors of the devotional Higher Ground (a Gold Medallion finalist in 2000), take teens on an exciting adventure into their "life in Christ." Readers will discover how to: -- Live a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.91!

view cover

Busting Free!: Helping Youth Discover Their Identity in Christ more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Busting Free is a dynamic youth group study based on the best-selling books Stomping Out the Darkness and The Bondage Breaker (Youth Edition). Young people can find biblical solutions to their personal and spiritual problems and find their true identity in Christ.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $33.40!

Ohio State Football . . . the Great Tradition more books like this

by Tom Hayes (Illustrator), Jack L Park, Dave Stephenson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

Bondage Breaker You: Study Guide more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Clear, exciting, and practical, this powerful study guide asks--and answers the hard questions young people are struggling with. Packed with penetrating insights, every page demonstrates God's love for teens and young adults and Jesus's promise that they can live a victorious, abundant, and free life.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.88!

view cover

Emergiendo de La Oscuridad more books like this

by Dave Park, Neil T Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.47  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.11!

new only from $8.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Rompiendo Cadenas Jovenes more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Clear, exciting, and practical, this powerful study guide asks--and answers the hard questions young people are struggling with. Packed with penetrating insights, every page demonstrates God's love for teens and young adults and Jesus's promise that they can live a victorious, abundant, and free life.

see all copies from $32.87!

new only from $38.75!

view cover

Radical Image! more books like this

by Neil T Anderson, Robert L Saucy, Dave Park

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discusses how one's identity can be made perfect in Christ, how to survive the pressures of an unholy and imperfect world, and how to make decisions that are pleasing to God.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $31.59! | first editions

view cover

Angling Vagabond: A Glorious Boyhood more books like this

by Dave Park, Cliff Hatton (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.61  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

During the 1940s and 50s, the author, a country boy, simply wanted to go fishing. This is how he succeeded, despite opposition, and experienced a glorious boyhood.

see all copies from $18.61!

new only from $18.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

The Bondage Breaker Youth Study Guide used book

The Bondage Breaker Youth Study Guide

by Anderson, Neil T.; Park Dave other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Youth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest House Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781565072930 ISBN: 1565072936

Description: Very Good. Octavo. Very good trade paperback, no markings, IN509940. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exotic Adventures / Volume 1, No. 3 / Pulp Erotica/Adventure / Bdsm Cover more books like this

by Wallace, George P. [Editor]; Wilton Rhode, Stan Hollis, Donald Gorman, Raymond Pellegrini, Dave Callahan, Park Weston other copies of this book

price: $275.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Gladiator Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1958

Description: Various. Very Good Plus. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York: Gladiator Publications, Inc., [1958]. First Edition of the Volume 1, No. 3 issue. Large quarto, illustrated wraps, 66 pp. Small-scale peripheral and spine wear (though spine is complete), a bit of toning to the white of the back cover, otherwise in remarkable condition; at least Very Good Plus, perhaps Near Fine, by pulp standards. An extraordinarily rare title from the American genre of pulp fiction eortica/adventure: the third issue of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Singularity Rare & Fine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Victory over the darkness

Victory over the darkness

by Neil T. Anderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Winning Spiritual Warfare

Winning Spiritual Warfare

by Neil T Anderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.46!

Seduction of Our Children

Seduction of Our Children

by Neil T Anderson, Steve Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.45!

Know Light, No Fear: Understanding Your Faith and God's Will for Your Life

Know Light, No Fear: Understanding Your Faith and God's Will for Your Life

by Neil T Anderson, Rich Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Reality Check

Reality Check

by Neil Anderson, Rich Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.20!

Every Living Thing

Every Living Thing

by Cynthia Rylant

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!