» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Paris. Mairie

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Le gant : exposition présentée au Couvent des Cordeliers du mardi 27 septembre au dimanche 23 octobre 1994, à l'invitation de l'association "Métiers d'art de Paris" et de la Mairie de Paris more books like this

by Anne Béchiri, Association "Métiers d'art de Paris.", Paris (France). Mairie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$168.12  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $69.15!

new only from $69.15!

Ousmane Sow, Le Soleil En Face

by Ousmane; Soulè Sow, Bèatrice; Daydè, Emmanuel; Paris (France). Mairie

see all copies from $66.76!

new only from $122.89!

Passementerie 1993 : exposition présentée au Couvent des Cordeliers, 7 octobre-7 novembre 1993, à l'initiative de l'association "Métiers d'art de Paris" et de la Mairie de Paris en collaboration avec la Chambre syndicale des textiles d'ameublement more books like this

by Carole Andréani, Bernard Gomond, France) Couvent des Cordeliers (Pontoise, Association "Métiers d'art de Paris.", Paris (France). Mairie, Chambre syndicale des textiles d'ameublement

see all copies from $96.60!

new only from $96.60!

Marcello Tommasi : 1983, Mairie-annexe du XIe Arrondissement [exposition more books like this

by Marcello Tommasi, Béatrice de Andia, Paris (France). Mairie-annexe du XIe Arrondissement, Délégation à l'action artistique de la ville de Paris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $65.00!

Jean-Francis Auburtin, 1866-1930 : le symboliste de la mer more books like this

by Jean-Francis Auburtin, Christian Briend, Béatrice de Andia, Francine Quentin, Joyce Henri Robinson, Délégation a l'action artistique de la ville de Paris, Paris (France). Mairie annexe du IIIe Arrondissement, Paris...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$740.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $62.92!

new only from $740.00!

Du Faubourg Saint-Antoine au bois de Vincennes : promenade historique dans le 12e Arrondissement : mairie annexe du 12e Arrondissement, 26 janvier-20 février et 19 mars-20 avril 1983 : Musée Carnavalet, 26 avril-5 juin 1983 : exposition more books like this

by Paris (France). Mairie annexe du 12e Arrondissement, Musée Carnavalet, Délégation à l'action artistique de la ville de Paris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$277.63  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $277.63!

L'orfèvrerie : exposition présentée au Couvent des Cordeliers, du mardi 10 octobre au dimanche 19 novembre 1995 more books like this

by Association "Métiers d'art de Paris.", Paris (France). Mairie

see all copies from $93.18!

new only from $93.18!

Port-Royal : Mairie du 5e Arrondissement, 22 septembre-28 octobre 1984 : exposition more books like this

by Paris (France). Mairie du 5e Arrondissement

see all copies from $18.00!

L'oiseau dans l'art de l'Afrique de l'ouest

by Francine Ndiaye, Gabriel Massa, Société des amateurs de l'art africain, Paris (France). Mairie du VIe Arrondissement, Muséum d'histoire naturelle de Grenoble, Museum d'histoire naturelle d'Aix-en-Provence

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$72.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $72.00!

new only from $129.25!

La presse à Paris, 1851-1881 : [exposition] Hôtel de Lamoignon, 15 avril-30 juin 1983 : Mairie du IIe arrondissement, octobre-novembre 1983 : catalogue more books like this

by Jean-Marc Léri, Andrée. Jacob, Jacqueline Monfrin, Paris (France). Mairie annexe du IIe Arrondissement, Bibliothèque historique de la ville de Paris, Délégation à l'action artistique de la ville de Paris

see all copies from $15.99!

Vitraux parisiens de la Renaissance more books like this

by Guy-Michel Leproux, Françoise Gatouillat, Délégation à l'action artistique de la ville de Paris, Paris (France). Mairie du VIe Arrondissement

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$639.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $63.88!

new only from $639.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Les Jardins De Paris more books like this

by De Paris, Mairie other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: France Media Presse Communication Date Published: 1994

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Book is clean, crisp but pages 52 through 90 loose from binding; all color plates; cover has some edge wear, scuffing; text is French. 98 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Immigration Juive et son Integration dans la Nation 1880-1948

by Mairie de Paris other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Memoire Juive De Paris Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 36 p. Includes illustrations. Good illustrated catalog of the exposition October 23 to November 8, 1992 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pete Llewellyn, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Port-Royal. Sept. -Oct. 1984. Catalogue By Florence Bergerat-Gentner more books like this

by Paris. Mairie Du Ve Arrondissement other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paris Date Published: 1984

Description: 105, (3)pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Wraps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ars Libri, Ltd., MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Memoire De Paris 1919-1939-Un Livre Et Une Exposition De La Mairie De Paris more books like this

by Mairie De Paris other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Date Published: (1993)

Description: Pictorial paperback. Fine. Published on the occasion of an exhibition with the same title, organized by the city of Paris. Profusely illustrated with photo plates and photo ills. In French. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Helena Szepe - Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Memoire De Paris 1919-1939-Un Livre Et Une Exposition De La Mairie De Paris

by Mairie De Paris other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Broché Publisher: Mairie de Paris Date Published: 1993

Description: Très Bon État. In-4 carré 143pp. Préfacé par Jacques Chirac et Henri Lamoureux. la mémoire de Paris, un livre et une exposition de la mairie de Paris. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: LIVRAIRIE VAISSEAU D'OR, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Le Regime De L'Assurance Protection Juridique

by Paris

see all from $345.50!

new only from $345.50!

La peinture à Paris sous le règne de François 1er

by Guy-Michel Leproux

see all from $154.25!

new only from $154.25!

Le Musée de Dakar

by Francine Ndiaye

see all from $65.00!

new only from $134.00!

Pont Des Arts-Paris

by Ousmane Sow

see all from $15.00!

new only from $60.63!

Il mondo delle torri : da Babilonia a Manhattan : [catalogo

by Paolo Farina, Giuliana Rovero, Marcello Tommasi, Palazzo reale di Milano

see all from $64.23!

new only from $64.23!

Montmartre

by Jean-Marc Léri

see all from $95.00!