» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Charles Papazian

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New Complete Joy of Home Brewing

New Complete Joy of Home Brewing more books like this

by Charles Papazian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Stouts, ales, lagers, porters, bitters, pilseners, specialtybeers, and meads. . .they're all remarkably easy to make! With"The New Complete Joy of Home Brewing" -- acclaimed by criticsand amateur brewmeisters alike as the best and most authoritative guide on the market -- you can learn to make beer just the way you like it! And it's fun! Whether ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.50! | first editions

Homebrewer's Companion

Homebrewer's Companion more books like this

by Charles Papazian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Includes detailed charts, techniques and equipment information, and 60 recipes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Homebrewers Recipe Guide: More Than 175 Original Beer Recipes Including Magnificent Pale Ales, Ambers, Stouts, Lagers, and Seasonal Brews, Plus Tips from the Master Brewers

The Homebrewers Recipe Guide: More Than 175 Original Beer Recipes Including Magnificent Pale Ales, Ambers, Stouts, Lagers, and Seasonal Brews, Plus Tips from the Master Brewers more books like this

by Patrick Higgins, Paul Hertlein, Charles Papazian (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.72  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From lagers to stouts, pale ales to ambers, comes this heady collection of recipes for beers that can be brewed at home. The Homebrewer's Recipe Guide is at the forefront of the microbrewing trend, with a wide diversity of rec ipes for ice-cold beer.

see all copies from $5.72!

new only from $7.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Complete Joy of Home Brewing more books like this

by Charles Papazian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Microbrewed Adventures: A Lupulin-Filled Journey to the Heart and Flavor of the World's Great Craft Beers

Microbrewed Adventures: A Lupulin-Filled Journey to the Heart and Flavor of the World's Great Craft Beers more books like this

by Charles Papazian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As unofficial beer ambassador and organizer of The Great American Beer Festival and the World Beer Cup, Charlie Papazian has travelled the globe tasting many of the world's best small batch-beers and meeting the people who brew them. In "The Joy of Microbrewing", Charlie will share many of his unique travel experiences, including discovering a ...

see all copies from $2.57!

new only from $7.60!

Zymurgy for the Homebrewer and Beer Lover: The Best Articles and Advice from America's #1 Home Brewing Magazine

Zymurgy for the Homebrewer and Beer Lover: The Best Articles and Advice from America's #1 Home Brewing Magazine more books like this

by Charles Papazian (Editor), American Homebrewers Association (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.81  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since 1978, "Zymurgy" magazine, official journal of the American Homebrewers Association, has served homebrewers with recipes, practical tips, lore, and entertainment. Culled from 20 years' worth of articles, this treasure trove of information is packed with popular homebrewing wisdom for beginners and advanced homebrewers alike.

see all copies from $36.99!

new only from $58.00!

Brewing Mead: Wassail! in Mazers of Mead

Brewing Mead: Wassail! in Mazers of Mead more books like this

by Robert Gayre, Charles Papazian, Robert Gayre Of Gayre And Nigg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mead, an ancient honey-based brew, is without doubt the most intriguing of all fermentables. Some brewers say that its dry Champagne or sweet, smooth, fine-wine taste is the best. For centuries, mead has been the drink of European royalty. It is reputed to be a powerful aphrodisiac. Now you have the opportunity to make some yourself and see. ...

see all copies from $5.94!

365 Bottles of Beer for the Year Page-a-Day Calendar 2009 (Original Page a Day Calendars)

365 Bottles of Beer for the Year Page-a-Day Calendar 2009 (Original Page a Day Calendars)

by Charles Papazian

A day without beer is a day without purpose. Celebrating the brew, 365 Bottles of Beer features a year of delicious discoveries, from Celis Dubble, its fruity quality well blended with chocolate and malt sweetness, to Blue Moon's spicy Pumpkin Ale. With a fantastic new author for 2009--Charlie Papazian, president of the Brewers Association and one ...

see all copies from $6.44!

new only from $65.98!

365 Bottles of Beer for the Year Calendar

365 Bottles of Beer for the Year Calendar

by Charles Papazian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.67  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cheers to beer! The fresh and powerfully hopped Moylander Double IPA. The Jolly Pumpkin Madrugada Obscura Dark Dawn Stout, with its artisan barrel sourness and decadent bittersweet chocolate. Plus classics like Celebrator Doppelbock, the beautifully balanced Czech Rebel, and the deceptively smooth Double Dead Guy. From Charles Papazian, president ...

see all copies from $7.04!

new only from $7.04!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Goren's Modern Backgammon Complete

by Charles Papazian other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Library from Simon an Date Published: 1974

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Goren's Modern Backgammon Complete more books like this

by Charles Papazian other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornerstone Library from Simon a Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Cover wear. o/w good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Complete Joy of Homebrewing Third Edition

The Complete Joy of Homebrewing Third Edition

by Charlie Papazian

see all from $8.50!

new only from $8.99!

Pale Ale

Pale Ale

by Terry Foster

see all from $3.99!

new only from $12.00!

Homebrew Favorites: A Coast-To-Coast Collection of More Than 240 Beer and Ale Recipes

Homebrew Favorites: A Coast-To-Coast Collection of More Than 240 Beer and Ale Recipes

by Karl F Lutzen, Mark Stevens

see all from $2.75!

new only from $8.09!

Brewing Beers Like Those You Buy

Brewing Beers Like Those You Buy

by Dave Line

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.70!

The Brewmaster's Bible: The Gold Standard for Home Brewers

The Brewmaster's Bible: The Gold Standard for Home Brewers

by Stephen Snyder

see all from $8.84!

new only from $10.00!