» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mihai Pacepa

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Red Horizons: The True Story of Nicolae and Elena Ceasesus' Crimes, Lifestyle, and Corruption

Red Horizons: The True Story of Nicolae and Elena Ceasesus' Crimes, Lifestyle, and Corruption more books like this

by Ion Mihai Pacepa, LT

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A former chief of Romania's foreign intelligence service reveals the extraordinary corruption of the Nicolae Ceausescu government of Romania, its brutal machinery of oppression, and its Machiavellian relationship with the West. An in side story of how Communist Party leaders really live.

see all copies from $7.56!

new only from $10.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Programmed to Kill: Lee Harvey Oswald, the Soviet KGB, and the Kennedy Assassination

Programmed to Kill: Lee Harvey Oswald, the Soviet KGB, and the Kennedy Assassination more books like this

by Ion Mihai Pacepa, LT

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Former Lt. Gen. Pacepa, the highest intelligence official ever to defect from the Soviet bloc, reveals many facts covered up by the Kremlin following the assassination of President Kennedy and addresses the myriad of questions left unanswered by the Warren Commission.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Red Horizons: The True Story of Nicolae and Elena Ceasescus' Crimes, Lifestyle, and Corruption

Red Horizons: The True Story of Nicolae and Elena Ceasescus' Crimes, Lifestyle, and Corruption more books like this

by Ion Mihai Pacepa, LT, Mihai Pacepa

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A former chief of Romania's foreign intelligence service reveals the extraordinary corruption of the Nicolae Ceausescu government of Romania, its brutal machinery of oppression, and its Machiavellian relationship with the West. An in side story of how Communist Party leaders really live.

see all copies from $5.95!

new only from $57.72!

Red horizons

Red horizons more books like this

by Ion Mihai Pacepa

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Once Romanian leader Ceausescu's right-hand man, Pacepa defected to the U.S. in 1978. In a compelling expose, Pacepa reveals Ceausescu's active role in international terrorism and intelligence gathering and his friendships with Arafat and Qaddafi.

see all copies from $19.00!

new only from $73.10! | first editions

Red horizon : the extraordinary memoirs of an Eastern European spy chief more books like this

by Ion Mihai Pacepa

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A thriller based on a factual account of Ian Pacepa, head of the Romanian equivalent of the KGB, who defected to the West in 1978. The book takes the reader behind the scenes of the East European dictatorship, revealing Ceausescu's involvement in international terrorism and espionage.

see all copies from $31.68!

Red horizons : chronicles of a Communist spy chief more books like this

by Ion Mihai Pacepa

see all copies from $29.62!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Red Horizons. Chronicles of a Communist Spy Chief

by Pacepa, Lt. General Ion Mihai other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Programmed to Kill: Lee Harvey Oswald, the Soviet Kgb, and the Kennedy Assassination used book

Programmed to Kill: Lee Harvey Oswald, the Soviet Kgb, and the Kennedy Assassination more books like this

by Pacepa, Ion Mihai other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781566637619 ISBN: 1566637619

Description: VG+ in VG+ dj. Hardback (blue spine/tan boards). xxiv + 349 pp. Notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Horizons Chronicles of a Communist Spy Chief more books like this

by Pacepa, Lt. Gen. Ion Mihai other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 in number line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1987

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Horizons: Chronicles of a Communist Spy Chief

by Pacepa, Lieutenant General Ion Mihai other copies of this book

price: $44.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington Date Published: 1987

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Red Horizons: Chronicles of a Communist Spy Chief

by Pacepa, Lt. General Ion Mihai other copies of this book

price: $64.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Publishing, Washington Date Published: 1987

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The author unmasks the ruthlessness and depravity of the Communist regime of Romania's President Nicolai Ceausescu and reveals that Ceausescu's role in international terrorism and intelligence gathering is greater than has ever been imagined. Includes an Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The History of the Knights Templars, the Temple Church, and the Temple

The History of the Knights Templars, the Temple Church, and the Temple

by Charles G Addison, David Hatcher Childress (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed

Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper Case Closed

by Patricia D Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Balkans: Nationalism, War and the Great Powers, 1804-1999

The Balkans: Nationalism, War and the Great Powers, 1804-1999

by Misha Glenny

see all from $3.13!

new only from $8.72!

Problem from Hell: America and the Age of Genocide

Problem from Hell: America and the Age of Genocide

by Samantha Power

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

All Along the Danube: Recipes from Germany, Austria, Czechoslovakia, Yugoslavia, Hungary, Romania and Bulgaria

All Along the Danube: Recipes from Germany, Austria, Czechoslovakia, Yugoslavia, Hungary, Romania and Bulgaria

by Marina Polvay

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.99!

Myths, Lies, and Downright Stupidity: Get Out the Shovel--Why Everything You Know Is Wrong

Myths, Lies, and Downright Stupidity: Get Out the Shovel--Why Everything You Know Is Wrong

by John Stossel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!