» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lee Owens

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Multimedia-Based Instructional Design: Computer-Based Training, Web-Based Traini

Multimedia-Based Instructional Design: Computer-Based Training, Web-Based Traini more books like this

by William Lee, Diana L Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Most training companies develop their training programs in many different technological delivery media, including computer-based, web-based, and distance learning technologies. This unique book demonstrates that the same instructional design process can be used regardless of the medium. Users will reduce cycle time for course development because ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.80! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Square Dances of the West and Southwest

American Square Dances of the West and Southwest more books like this

by Lee Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.68  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Take your partner by the hand and get ready to join the hoedown with this guide to square dancing, a fun and traditional way for friends, neighbours and families of all ages to keep fit and relax. First published in 1949, American Square Dances Of The West And Southwest is a simple and clear introduction to square dancing moves and calls. With the ...

see all copies from $3.95!

new only from $16.51! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Psychology of Men's Health

The Psychology of Men's Health more books like this

by Christina Lee, R Glynn Owens, R Glynn Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book provides a clear and relatively concise social psychology, drawing together the variety of arguments, controversies and approaches that constitute the field. It is organised around three interrelated aspects of critics' dissatisfaction with social psychology: its methods and claim to be a science (the paradigm crisis); its mental ...

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $4.39! | first editions

Advanced square dance figures of the West and Southwest

Advanced square dance figures of the West and Southwest more books like this

by Lee Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $26.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Secrets in the Soul

Secrets in the Soul

by Victoria Lee-Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.78!

new only from $14.38! | first editions

Transistors: theory and applications more books like this

by Abraham Coblenz, Harry L. Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Business Cards 3: Designs on Saying Hello

Business Cards 3: Designs on Saying Hello

by Michael Dorian, Liz Farrelly, Lee Owens (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.04  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the most ubiquitous pieces of printed matter, the business card presents a unique design conundrum. Constrained by budgetary and size restrictions, how do you present a person, or a business as identity, and contact details, all in a very small space and still have some fun? In an age dominated by digital media, the first two books in this ...

see all copies from $17.04!

new only from $19.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The new vaisyas more books like this

by Raymond Lee Owens, Ashis Nandy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Festivals U. S. a. more books like this

by Robert Meyer, Jr., Illustrated By Lee Owens other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ives Washburn, Inc. 1950

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Performing Arts Journal. Volume I/Number 1, Spring 1976 more books like this

by Owens, Rochelle; Breuer, Lee; Schechner, Richard; Peaslee, Richard; Silverman, Stanley; Et Al other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Performing Arts Journal, 1976.

Description: -Octavo, soft covers bound in printed light blue wraps. Th front wrap & spine are slightly faded with 3 small stains to the wrap. Title & 96 pages plus ads. There is a stain to the inside front wrap. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good. Among the contents of this first issue of Performing Arts Journal are "Emma Instigated Me", a play by Rochelle Owens; Lee Breuer on Mabou Mine; Louis Aragon on Robert Wilson; Florence Falk on Richard Foreman; Richard Schechner on "Selective Inattention"; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Second World War more books like this

by Owens, Oscar Lee other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Victory publishing co. Date Published: 1946

Description: VG/-, no d. j. faded lettering to book, other soiling. vol. 1 in series, "the fighting men of oklahoma", "patrons of record"edition read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twelfth Shelf, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A History of the Second World War: the Fighting Men of Oklahoma (2 Volumes) more books like this

by Owens, Oscar Lee other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victory Publishing Date Published: 1946

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 2 volumes. Faux leather hardcovers are rubbed, worn at edges. Interiors are very good, clean.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wings Over Whittier more books like this

by Lee E. Owens other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paragon Agency Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781891030420 ISBN: 1891030426

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Men of Oklahoma, Volume 1: a History of the Second World War, a Memorial, a Remembrance, an Appreciation

by Owens, Oscar Lee other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victory Publishing Co Date Published: 1946

Description: VG/no dust jacket (as issued) 340 p., appendices, 4to embossed leather; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Men of Oklahoma Vol. I

by Owens, Oscar Lee other copies of this book

price: $39.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: The Victory Publ. Co.

Description: Us. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fighting Men of Oklahoma, 2 Volumes: a History of the Second World War, a Memorial, a Remembrance, an Appreciation

by Owens, Oscar Lee other copies of this book

price: $72.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victory Publishing Co Date Published: 1946/48

Description: VG/no dust jackets (as issued) #2992 of Patrons of Record, viii, 1076 p., photos, appendices, 4to embossed leather; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Square Dances of the West and Southwest more books like this

by Owens, Lee other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pacific Books Date Published: 1950

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover in jacket with edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fighting Men of Oklahoma] a History of the Second World War: a Remembrance, an Appreciation, a Memorial, 2 Volumes; Set

by Owens, Oscar Lee other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victory Publishing Company

Description: Very Good. Bouth volumes bound in padded leatherette. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Square Dances of the West & Southwest more books like this

by Owens Lee, Illustrated By B&W Ills. And Sheet Music other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CA: PACIFIC BOOKS, 1949

Description: Book HB /TIGHT. 1949st edition. NF-/ VG-DJ. LIGHT CHIPPING TO EXTREMITIES OF DJ AS WELL AS AGE DISCOLORATI ON TO SAME / O.W. CLEAN AND INTACT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Anderson, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of the Second World War: Volume 1 of the Fighting Men of Oklahoma more books like this

by Owens, Oscar Lee other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Victory Publishing Co. Date Published: 1946

Description: Good with no dust jacket. No DJ boards soiled, title on spine completely faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

[Fighting Men of Oklahoma] a History of the Second World War: a Remembrance, an Appreciation, a Memorial, 2 Volumes

by Owens, Oscar Lee other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victory Publishing Company Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. Title in Volume 1 continues "With a Historical Sketch of the Forty-Fifth Infantry Division and a Statement By His Excellency Robert S. Kerr, Governor of Oklahoma" Volume 2 includes more than 650 pages of photos and short biographies of the soldiers, sailers, and airmen of Oklahoma. Volume 1 published 1946, Volume 2 published 1948. Both volumes edgeworn with bumping, rounding and minor fraying at extremities, foxing and soiling to endpapers and prelims, soil to page edges. Front cover of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Fighting Men of Oklahoma more books like this

by Oscar Lee Owens other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victory Pub. Co Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No Jacket. Vol. 1, edition prepared expressly for Ewell Edward And William Eugene Dunsworth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Davis Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of the Second World War. a Remembrance, an Appreciation, a Memorial. Volume 1. the Fighting Men of Oklahoma

by Owens, Oscar Lee other copies of this book

price: $30.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Victory Publishing Date Published: 1946

Description: VG. 4to. Clean and tight 330 p. + records pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

History of Oklahoma City Post No. 35: the American Legion

by Owens, Oscar Lee (Compiler) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Date Published: 1941

Description: Good/No Jacket. Wear to extrems. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A History of the Second World War: a Remembrance, an Appreciation, a Memorial (Fighting Men of Oklahoma) more books like this

by Oscar Lee Owens other copies of this book

price: $71.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Victory Pub. Co Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. 2 Volume Set. Volume 1 edgeworn, cover faded. Volume 2 very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
E-Learning: Strategies for Delivering Knowledge in the Digital Age

E-Learning: Strategies for Delivering Knowledge in the Digital Age

by Marc J Rosenberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.97!

Time Warps: Silent and Evasive Pasts in Indian Politics and Religion

Time Warps: Silent and Evasive Pasts in Indian Politics and Religion

by Professor Ashis Nandy

see all from $2.74!

new only from $2.74!

Counseling the Culturally Diverse: Theory and Practice

Counseling the Culturally Diverse: Theory and Practice

by Derald Wing Sue, David Sue

see all from $13.13!

new only from $74.60!

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: A Systematic Approach

Mastering the Instructional Design Process: A Systematic Approach

by William J Rothwell, H C Kazanas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.80!

Savage freud : and other essays on possible and retrievable selves

Savage freud : and other essays on possible and retrievable selves

by Ashis Nandy

see all from $6.94!

new only from $24.99!

Mindfulness

Mindfulness

by Ellen J Langer, Ph.D.

see all from $2.23!

new only from $5.75!