» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bill Owens

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Suburbia

Suburbia more books like this

by Bill Owens, Robert Harshorn Shimshak (Editor), David Halberstam (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.96! | signed copies | first editions

GCSE business and communication systems

GCSE business and communication systems more books like this

by Bill Owens, Lis Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.72  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text is the revised GCSE specification for Office Applications. It provides the full range of GCSE grades. The content will largely follow that of the Office Applications text published in 1999. The aim of the revised book is to provide an integrated classroom text and activity book, which contains descriptive material on each topic followed ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $38.72!

Bill Owens: Photographs

Bill Owens: Photographs more books like this

by A M Homes (Editor), Bill Owens (Photographer), Claudia Zanfi (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fiction by A.M. Homes. Text by Bill Owens, Claudia Zanfi.

see all copies from $29.95!

new only from $44.13! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our kind of people : American groups and rituals more books like this

by Bill Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.19!

signed copies | first editions

The Magnetic Music Ministry

The Magnetic Music Ministry more books like this

by Bill Owens, Herb Miller (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In The Magnetic Music Ministry, Owens offers a multi-dimensional program plan for music development--a plan which will attract new people of various backgrounds and interests. Using an accessible style that focuses on "how to do it", Owens provides for congregations of every size and type a clear description of ten productive goals that are ...

see all copies from $4.80!

new only from $7.65! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Leisure

Leisure more books like this

by Bill Owens (Photographer), Robert Shimshak (Editor), Sofia Coppola (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The sequel to Bill Owens' classic Suburbia. "Owens? photographs find unexpected beauty and mystery within the American vernacular. This collision between normality and strangeness transforms the American landscape into a place of wonder and anxiety." ?from the introduction by Gregory Crewdson. Black and white and color photographs.

see all copies from $17.00!

new only from $37.44! | signed copies | first editions

Documentary Photography: A Personal View more books like this

by Bill Owens, Scott Lowe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Robin: Days of Fire and Madness

Robin: Days of Fire and Madness more books like this

by Bill Willingham, Andy Owens (Illustrator), Scott McDaniel (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $4.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Build a Small Brewery

How to Build a Small Brewery more books like this

by Bill Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.17  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The owner of Buffalo Bill's Brewery reveals his brewing techniques, explaining how to produce wonderful beers in just 10 days.

see all copies from $21.17!

new only from $21.17!

Publish your photo book : a guide to self-publishing more books like this

by Bill Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Working: I Do It for the Money more books like this

by Bill Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$69.52  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

new only from $75.40! | signed copies | first editions

Football Basics more books like this

by Larry Fox, PhD, Bill Gow (Photographer), Vick Owens-Knudsen (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Includes a brief history of the game and discusses basic equipment, positions, strategies, and how and where to find a team with which to play.

see all copies from $1.99!

H/T Build a Small Brewery more books like this

by Bill Owens, Geoff Harrier (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.43!

Health and Healing God's Way

by Bill Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.50!

GCSE office applications

GCSE office applications more books like this

by Bill Owens

This text is designed to meet the syllabus requirements for SEG, Edexcel and NEAB in GCSE Office Applications and GCSE Information Studies. It requires the use of a computer and a range of content-free software for students to work through and complete the exercises and assignments. The text is broken down into accessible topic-based units which ...

see all copies from $2.53!

Craft of Whiskey Distilling

Craft of Whiskey Distilling more books like this

by Bill Owens

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This manual is intended for the craft whiskey distiller who aims to make excellent-quality malt whiskey through artisan distillation methods. This manual describes, at the craft level, the process of making whiskey. It gives detailed instructions on how to distill one barrel (53 gallons) of 120-proof malt whiskey. The reader learns about the ...

see all copies from $64.70!

new only from $64.70!

How to Build a Small Brewery: Draft Beer in Ten Days

by Bill Owens

see all copies from $71.80!

The Art of Distilling Whiskey and Other Spirits: Art of Distilling Whiskey and Other Spirits

The Art of Distilling Whiskey and Other Spirits: Art of Distilling Whiskey and Other Spirits more books like this

by Bill Owens (Editor), Alan Dikty (Editor), Fritz Maytag (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.45  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is a backstage pass into the world of small-scale distilling of whiskies, gins, vodkas, brandies, and more. The reader, the ultimate spirits aficionado, will learn how water and grain are transformed into the full range exquisite, timeless liquors. There are few books available that explore the actual craft of distilling in such detail. ...

see all copies from $19.05!

new only from $19.05!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Documentary Photography. a Personal View more books like this

by Owens, Bill other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Addison House. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780891690375 ISBN: 0891690379

Description: First printing in card covers.63 pp. Photographs, references. Some shelfwear to covers, a few pen marks in the references section at the end of the book, and to a few pages of text. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Sun, Volume 4, Number 1 (Spring 1974) used book

Sun, Volume 4, Number 1 (Spring 1974) more books like this

by Zavatsky, Bill (Editor); Phillip Lopate; David Shapiro; Carter Ratcliff; George Economou; Rochelle Owens; Andrei Codrescu;... other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Sun Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 8vo, 120 pp, glued wrappers. Another impressive issue of this important and well-produced literary magazine. Cover photo by Rudy Burckhardt. Includes a translation of Surrealist Robert Desnos's first book of poems by Zavatsky, much other interesting poetic writing. Light cover wear, contents clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philip Smith, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sun, Volume 4, Number 2 (Spring 1975) used book

Sun, Volume 4, Number 2 (Spring 1975) more books like this

by Zavatsky, Bill (Editor); John Ashbery; Trevor Winkfield; Raymond Roussel; Rochelle Owens; Charles Simic; Ron Padgett;... other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Sun Date Published: 1975

Description: No Jacket (as issued) Near Fine. 8vo, 286 pp, glued wrappers. A mammouth issue of this important 1970's avant-garde literary magazine, including Trevor Winkfield's translation of Raymond Roussel's 'Instructions for 59 Drawings'. The Kenward Elmslie poem has what appear to be handwritten corrections. Minor rubbing to cover (as from storage); appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philip Smith, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Transmog #11 more books like this

by Strangulensis, Ficus, Editor (Ashley Parker Owens, Paul Weinman, Bill Paulauskas, Sean Winchester, Randall Brock, Joe Amato,... other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Corner-Stapled Publisher: Strangulensis Research Labs Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good Minus. Periodical. 8.5" x 11" 22 pp. Circulation and frequency unstated. Xerox production. Experimental lit mag featuring a wide spectrum of works. Copy folded twice to accommodate a #10 business envelope. Otherwise, some very light sunning of outer sheets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Modern Moonshine Techniques new book

Modern Moonshine Techniques

by Owens, Bill, Author other copies of this book

price: $124.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: White Mule Press Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780982405536 ISBN: 0982405537

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 6.14 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00108 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Get All Excited: Truth Sings

by Gaither, Bill (Arranged By Jimmy Owens) other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John T. Benson Publishing Co. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Sheet music book. What Did You Say was the Baby's Name? , All God's Children, Get All Excited, Happiness, more.; Large 8vo 9"-10"; 76 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Story Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mission Accomplished: Building Colorado Veterans Monument

by Editor-Tim Drago; Foreword-Colorado Governor Bill Owens other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Colorado Tribute To Veterans Fund, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780972896801 ISBN: 0972896805

Description: Collectible; Good. Autographed by author with inscription to previous owner clean text tight binding shelf wear on cover a few of the pages are slightly creased but it does not affect text in any way. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Winogrand: Figments from the Real World

Winogrand: Figments from the Real World

by John Szarkowski (Editor)

see all from $49.95!

new only from $115.00!

Ministry and Music

Ministry and Music

by Robert H Mitchell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.50!

Women

Women

by Annie Leibovitz

see all from $9.08!

new only from $36.72!

Knife and Gun Club: Scenes from an Emergency Room

Knife and Gun Club: Scenes from an Emergency Room

by Eugene Richards

see all from $3.49!

new only from $23.00!

Crisis on Infinite Earths

Crisis on Infinite Earths

by Marv Wolfman

see all from $4.50!

new only from $7.86!

Boring Postcards USA

Boring Postcards USA

by Martin Parr (Editor)

see all from $3.70!

new only from $36.95!