BOOKS by Ostrovsky,Victor
Your search: Books » Author: Ostrovsky,Victor
(10 matching titles)
Sometimes it pays off to
expand your search
to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.
Page 1 of 1
By Way of Deception: The Making and Unmaking of a Mossad Officer
more books like this
by
Victor Ostrovsky
The first time the Mossad came calling, they wanted Victor Ostrovsky for their assassination unit, the kidon. He turned them down. The next time, he agreed to enter the grueling three-year training program to become a katsa, or intelligence case officer, for the legendary Israeli spy organization. By Way of Deception is the explosive chronicle of ...
see all copies
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.22!
|
signed copies
|
first editions
|
SVS
By Way of Deception: The Making and Unmaking of Mossad Officer
more books like this
by
Victor Ostrovsky, Claire Hoy
The author of this, the most explosive autobiography of its kind since Patrick Wright's Spycatcher, is an ex-case officer of the Mossad, Israel's world-renowned intelligence organization. In this book he goes far deeper into the Mossad's frightening and often ruthless covert activities than the current bestseller, Every Spy a Prince.
see all copies
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.99!
|
first editions
|
SVS
The Other Side of Deception: A Rogue Agent Exposes the Mossad's Secret Agenda
more books like this
by
Victor Ostrovsky
A former Israeli agent relates the story of his career as a double agent and his disruption of shocking Mossad assassination plans.
see all copies
from $2.99!
first editions
Lion of Judah: A Novel of the Mossad
more books like this
by
Victor Ostrovsky
From the author of By Way of Deception comes a work of fiction about Mossad machinations linking unrelated events throughout Europe, the Middle East, and America. A spy, assigned to thwart terrorist threats, discovers he is being set up as a mole while the Mossad is trying to uncover the mole's identity.
see all copies
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.80!
|
first editions
By way of deception
more books like this
by
Victor Ostrovsky, Claire Hoy
In this expose of the Israeli spy organization, ex-agent Victor Ostrovsky presents an insider's view of two decades of the Mossad's covert activities around the world. Amidst revelations of international political scandals, he gives an account of the scope and depth of the Mossad's influence, including the rearing and training of Jewish ...
see all copies
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.59!
|
signed copies
|
first editions
|
SVS
Other Side of Deception
more books like this
by
Victor Ostrovsky
The sequel to By Way of Deception. In 1986, Ostrovsky made a move in his career as an Israeli agent, agreeing to stage his removal from the organization and become a double agent. Among his accomplishments is the thwarted assassination of President Bush. Filled with revelations about the Mossad's role in global politics and terrorism.
see all copies
from $6.97!
first editions
Black Ghosts
by
Victor Ostrovsky
see all copies
from $19.95!
new only
from $22.45!
Der Mossad
by
Victor Ostrovsky
see all copies
from $6.32!
Geheimakte Mossad
by
Victor Ostrovsky
see all copies
from $62.54!
Mossad. Un Agent Des Services Secrets Israeliens Parle
by
Claire; Ostrovsky Hoy, Victor
see all copies
from $9.77!
Find additional items that match your search below
more results
By Way of Deception: a Devastating Insider's Portrait of the Mossad
by
Claire, Ostrovsky, Victor Hoy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: General Paperbacks
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780773673168
ISBN: 0773673164
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
By Way of Deception: a Devastating Insider's Portrait of the Mossad
by
Claire, Ostrovsky, Victor Hoy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: General Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780773673168
ISBN: 0773673164
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
By Way of Deception: a Devastating Insider's Portrait of the Mossad
by
Claire, Ostrovsky, Victor Hoy
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780773673168
ISBN: 0773673164
Description: Acceptable. read more
Today's Best Nonfiction (By Way of Deception, Unanswered Cries, Friday Night Lights, in the Absence of Angels)(Volume 10)
by
Elizabeth Glaser, Victor Ostrovsky, Claire Hoy, Thomas French, H. G. Bissinger, Laura Palmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1991
Description: Good. No dj, back cover is stained, and there are a couple of scratches on the front. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Lore & More ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Today's Best Non-Fiction-By Way of Deception-Unanswered Cries-Friday Night Lights-in the Absence of Angels
by
Ostrovsky, Victor; Hoy, Claire-French, Thomas-Bissinger, H.G. -Glaser, Elizabeth; Palmer, Laura Reader's Digest
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1991
Description: Good. B000J53LRU edges and corners of dust jacket and book are slightly bumped and worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Just Us books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Unanswered Cries/Friday Night Lights/in the Absence of Angels/By Way of Deception (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 14: 1991)
by
Victor Ostrovsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1991
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Unanswered Cries/Friday Night Lights/in the Absence of Angels/By Way of Deception (Reader's Digest Today's Best Nonfiction, Volume 14
by
Thomas French (Author), H. G. Bissinger (Author), Elizabeth Glaser (Author), Victor Ostrovsky (Author)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Reader's Digest Association
Description: As New. Clean and tight First edition. hardcover with dust jacket, jacket has light shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Today's Best Nonfiction Vol. 14: By Way of Deception-Unanswered Cries-Friday Night Lights-in the Absence of Angels
more books like this
by
Ostrovsky, Victor With Hoy, Claire; French, Thomas; Bissinger, H. G.; Glaser, Elizabeth With Palmer, Laura
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association
Date Published: 1991
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Boards have minor wear. Pages are clean with no markings, binding is sound. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Todays Best Nonfiction: By Way of Deception, Unanswered Cries, Friday Night Lights, in the Absence of Angels
by
Victor Ostrovsky, Claire Hoy, Thomas French, H.G. Bissinger, Elizabeth Glaser, Laura Palmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Readers Digest Association
Description: GOOD. USED First Edition Vol. 14, 1991. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Making and Unmaking of a Mossad Officer
more books like this
by
Ostrovsky, Victor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Black Cloth Over Board
Publisher: ST. Martin Press
Date Published: 1990
Description: Near fine/ VG. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" NF/VG with minor edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Longed For Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
2 Book Set: By Way of Deception; the Other Side of Deception
by
Ostrovsky, Victor
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Good. 2 paperbacks. Reading creases to spines. Edge and corner wear to wraps. Wear to head and tail of spines. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Todays Best Nonfiction: By Way of Deception, Unanswered Cries Friday Night Lights, in the Absence of Angels
by
Victor Ostrovsky, Claire Hoy, Thomas Frech, H. G Bissinger, Elizabeth Glaser And Laura Palmer
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Readers Digest Association
Description: GOOD. USED First Edition 1991, Vol. 14. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Today's Best Nonfiction: in the Absence of Angels; By Way of Deception; Friday Night Lights; Unanswered Cries
more books like this
by
Glaser, Elizabeth; Ostrovsky, Victor/Hoy, Claire; Bissinger, H.G.; French, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Reader's Digest Assoc.
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. Bright, shiny DJ has crushed corners (was poorly folded by mfgr. ); pages look like they have never been read. Volume 14. ISSN 0893-9373. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diana Malament ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Trason With Valor
by
Ostrovsky, Victor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wilshire Press
ISBN-13: 9781615393893
ISBN: 1615393897
Description: New. 1615393897 BRAND NEW TRADE PAPERBACK. GIFT QUALITY! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
UTOPIAN BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Trason With Valor
by
Ostrovsky, Victor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wilshire Press
ISBN-13: 9781615393893
ISBN: 1615393897
Description: New. 1615393897 BRAND NEW * GIFT QUALITY. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.
Browse authors
Browse subjects
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Gideon's Spies: The Secret History of the Mossad
by
Gordon Thomas
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.99!
Hegemony or Survival: America's Quest for Global Dominance
by
Professor Noam Chomsky
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.13!
Dark Alliance: The CIA, the Contras, and the Crack Cocaine Explosion
by
Gary Webb
see all
from $18.75!
new only
from $18.75!
American Jihad: The Terrorists Living Among Us
by
Steven Emerson
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.19!
Kite Runner
by
Khaled Hosseini
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.68!
National Suicide: Military Aid to the Soviet Union
by
Antony C. Sutton
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $99.00!