» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Edward Olleson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Modern musical scholarship more books like this

by Edward Olleson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.95! | first editions

Essays on opera and English music : in honour of Sir Jack Westrup more books like this

by J. A. Westrup, Frederick William Sternfeld, Nigel Fortune, Edward Olleson

see all copies from $19.47!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Proceedings of the Royal Musical Association Vol.100

by Olleson, Edward (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $18.04

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Royal Musical Association Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Proceedings of the Royal Musical Association-Volume 101 (1974-1975)

by Edward Olleson other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Royal Musical Association Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Paperback copy with no marks or highlighting. Light water stain on bottom edge of pages. Otherwise a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $25.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Printed October 1958. Volume 39. No. 4. Edited by Eric Blom. rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $25.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Printed April 1958. Volume 39. No.2. Edited by Eric Blom, slight damage to spine, rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $25.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Printed January 1958. Volume 39. No.1. Edited by Eric Blom, rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Printed July 1960. Volume 41. No. 3. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Printed April 1960. Volume 41, No. 2. Edited by J.A. Westrup, rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed October 1963. Volume 44. No 4. Edited by J.A. Westrup. else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed July 1963. Volume 44. No. 3. Edited by J.A. Westrup. else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed April 1963. Volume 44. No.2. Edited by J.A. Westrup. else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed January 1963. Volume 44. No.1. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed October 1962. Volume 43. No.4. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed July 1962. Volume 43. No. 3. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed April 1962. Volume 43. No.2. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed October 1960. Volume 41. No.4, Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed April 1957. Volume 38. No 2. Edited by Eric Blom, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed October 1965. Volume 46. No.4 Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed April 1965. Volume 46. No.2. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed January 1965. Volume 46. No.1. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed October 1945. Volume 45, No. 4. Edited by J. A> Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed July 1964. Volume 45. No. 3. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed April 1964. Volume 45. No.2. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Music & Letters. a Quarterly Publication more books like this

by Denis & Olleson, Edward Ed. Arnold other copies of this book

price: $26.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1976

Description: Good. Printed October 1961. Volume 42, No.4. Edited by J.A. Westrup, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Music in Imperial Rio de Janeiro: European Culture in a Tropical Milieu

Music in Imperial Rio de Janeiro: European Culture in a Tropical Milieu

by Cristina Magaldi

see all from $41.08!

new only from $54.76!

The New College Encyclopedia of Music

The New College Encyclopedia of Music

by J A Westrup

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.15!

Purcell

Purcell

by J. A. Westrup

see all from $2.95!

new only from $12.47!

Collins Encyclopedia of Music

by J A Westrup

see all from $1.99!

Schubert chamber music

by J. A. Westrup

see all from $2.45!

Bach cantatas

by J. A. Westrup

see all from $10.49!