» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Cynthia O'Neill

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Barbie: Visual Guide to the Ultimate Fashion Doll

Barbie: Visual Guide to the Ultimate Fashion Doll more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Trace the history of Barbie from her beginning in 1959 through her metoric rise in popularity to her place on the world stage as a jet-setting multicultural fashion icon. Beautifully illustrated, this book follows Barbie through five decades of changing styles. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $80.73!

Monsters, Inc. Essential Guide

Monsters, Inc. Essential Guide more books like this

by Jon Richards, Cynthia O'Neill (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to the characters found in the 2001 animated film MONSTERS, INC. Color illustrations accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $27.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barbie fun to make activity book

Barbie fun to make activity book more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An activity book featuring Barbie, the fashion icon doll, who acts as a guide to 60 projects to paint, build, make and bake with easy-to-follow instructions for getting the best results. Sections include sparkling jewels, handy hats, flower pots, Barbie cakes, Valentine hearts and a movie star.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barbie Fun to Cook Book

Barbie Fun to Cook Book more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With 30 recipes and more than 200 photos, this fun book introduces Barbie's recipes and why she likes to make them. Includes cooking-skills advice and kitchen safety tips. Full-color photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.99! | first editions

Disney's Atlantis: The Lost Empire Essential Guide

Disney's Atlantis: The Lost Empire Essential Guide more books like this

by David John, Cynthia O'Neill (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on the upcoming Disney animated feature due for release in June, 2001, Milo James Thatch, a bumbling cartographer in 1914, is determined to find Atlantis using the cryptic Shepherd's Journal, an ancient guidebook found by his grandfather. Includes a timeline tracing Atlantis's history and annotated illustrations, as well as 3-D panoramas ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.91! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

WCW Going for Goldberg

WCW Going for Goldberg more books like this

by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Michael Teitelbaum, DK Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Going for Goldberg" recounts the career of one of the most influential professional wrestlers of all time. Lively age-appropriate text and eye-catching layouts will hold a child's interest, therefore, fostering early reading skills. Full-color illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Barbie 1-2-3

Barbie 1-2-3 more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The popular doll Barbie introduces numbers through photographs of objects that can be counted.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.60! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Monsters, Inc. Sticker Book

Monsters, Inc. Sticker Book more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This novelization of the 2001 animated movie MONSTERS, INC. tells the story of monsters who make their living frightening human children.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

WCW: The Amazing Guide

WCW: The Amazing Guide more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Featuring photographs from the WCW archives, this book is ideal for the ever increasing young fan-base of professional wrestling. Includes facts and photos of the outrageous personalities of the WCW.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

WCW Feel the Sting

WCW Feel the Sting more books like this

by Michael Teitelbaum, Cynthia O'Neill (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The established and popular DK Readers tag team with the WCW in this electrifying narrative. Readers will learn everything about WCW superstar Sting from his early days on the scene to his powerful moves. Full-color photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

view cover

My First ABC Sticker Book more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.67  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Barbie makes learning fun in this bright sticker book aimed at developing a child's early literacy skills and vocabulary.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions

view cover

Barbie Career Girl more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Uses Barbie, along with photographs and illustrations, to present a variety of careers, from ballerina to gardener.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $72.40!

view cover

My First Tell the Time Sticker Book

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Children will love learning how to tell the time with Barbie in this fun-filled sticker book.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $37.50!

view cover

My First Baby Animals Sticker Book

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.35  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Children will love the adorable pictures in Barbie doll's introduction to baby animals while developing vocabulary and basic reasoning skills. Features a wide selection of colorful, reusable stickers.

see all copies from $2.35!

new only from $5.99! | first editions

view cover

Barbie Hobbies Sticker Book more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Readers can choose from more than 60 full-color stickers to create their own book of Barbie engaging in fun activities, including photography, in-line skating, painting, and more. Full-color photos. Consumable.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $93.21! | first editions

view cover

My First Colors and Shapes Sticker Book more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Reusable stickers make this a fun and interactive guide to basic colors and shapes. Children will gain familiarity with these building blocks of early learning with Barbie and her friends as their guides.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $86.81!

view cover

My First Number Sticker Book more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Barbie makes early learning fun! Packed with colorful stickers of Barbie and her friends, this book helps children learn basic numbers, words skills, and fun activities.

see all copies from $49.79!

new only from $49.79! | first editions

view cover

When the Nightingale Sang - A Nurse's Life in the 1950s and 1960s more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill, Rosalind Franklin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$86.91  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cynthia O'Neill started her SRN nursing training in 1956 at Hammersmith Hospital, London, at a time when a nurse was not expected to speak unless spoken to, and as nothing was disposable, everything needed to be scrubbed and sterilised before re-use. More time seemed to be spent by a nurse polishing furniture and bedpans than caring for her ...

see all copies from $86.91!

More pictures of health more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $34.95!

new only from $34.95!

view cover

My First Sizes and Opposites Sticker Book

by Cynthia O'Neill (Editor), Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.24  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Simple, direct questions, attractive illustrations, and reusable stickers help children work through the language of visual perception in this engaging activity book featuring Barbie and pals.

see all copies from $2.19!

new only from $2.19! | first editions

view cover

Fit for the Title: Building a WCW Champion more books like this

by Michael Teitlebaum, Michael Teitelbaum, Cynthia O'Neill (Editor)

Follow the journey of the WCW champions-how did they get to the top? All the action of World Championship Wrestling invites reluctant readers to explore this fascinating subject while sharpening their reading skills. These 48-page books about fascinating subjects like pirates, mummies, and volcanoes are for proficient readers who can understand ...

see all copies from $76.14!

Hill Grove : the true story : the authentic story as told by the protesters more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill

see all copies from $11.99!

new only from $16.41! | first editions

view cover

The Kingfisher book of mythology : Gods, Goddesses and heroes from around the world more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill, Peter Casterton, Catherine Headlam, David Bellingham

The Kingfisher Book of Mythology examines th e myths and legends told by peoples from around the world th at explain their own existence, where they came from and wha t happens to them after they die. '

see all copies from $2.53!

A picture of health : hospitals and nursing on old picture postcards more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill

Reproductions of 96 old and rare postcards depicting aspects of nursing and hospitals during the early decades of this century before the introduction of the National Health Service. There is text accompanying each postcard, which were selected from the author's extensive collection. The nursing illustrations include generla duties during the ...

see all copies from $24.72!

view cover

The Kingfisher book of mythology more books like this

by Cynthia O'Neill, Peter Casterton, Catherine Headlam

Wide-ranging, and exploring common themes in myths around the world, this guide includes an A-Z glossary of almost 600 mythological characters. The introduction explains the important role of myth in early civilizations, identifying core themes and discussing how various cultures supplied their own answers to these central questions of existence. ...

see all copies from $12.39!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Picture of Health: Images of Medicine and Pharmacy from the William H. Helfand Collection

The Picture of Health: Images of Medicine and Pharmacy from the William H. Helfand Collection

by William Helfand

see all from $6.49!

new only from $35.00!

Toy Story: The Ultimate Sticker Book

Toy Story: The Ultimate Sticker Book

by Dorling Kindersley Publishing

see all from $2.98!

new only from $1,342.36!

Corduroy and Company: A Don Freeman Treasury

Corduroy and Company: A Don Freeman Treasury

by Don Freeman, Leonard S Marcus (Introduction by)

see all from $3.44!

new only from $16.24!

Have a Nice Day: A Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

Have a Nice Day: A Tale of Blood and Sweatsocks

by Mick Foley, Jim Ross (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Tiny Treasures: Amazing Miniatures You Can Make!

Tiny Treasures: Amazing Miniatures You Can Make!

by Geri Strigenz Bourget (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.50!

Maisy's Easter Egg Hunt

Maisy's Easter Egg Hunt

by Lucy Cousins (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!