» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Laura Norman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Feet First: A Guide to Foot Reflexology

Feet First: A Guide to Foot Reflexology more books like this

by Laura Norman, Thomas Cowan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The increasingly popular holistic technique of foot reflexology relieves bodily ailments by the stimulation of "reflex points" on the foot that are linked to specific organs. 250 illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.14! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Memories of the Old Plantation Home: a Creole Family Album

by Laura Locoul; Marmillion Gore, Norman; Marmillion, Sand

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.90!

new only from $8.99! | signed copies | first editions

The reflexology handbook : a complete guide more books like this

by Laura Norman, Thomas Cowan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $25.08!

Cuttings from a Rock Garden

Cuttings from a Rock Garden more books like this

by H. Lincoln Foster, Norman Singer (Editor), Laura Louise Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Linc and Laura "Timmy" Foster are best known for their classic work Rock Gardening. This collection, now in paperback, includes Timmy's account of the making of their garden, Millstream, and many of Linc's essays on alpine and woodland plants illustrated with Timmy's drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00! | first editions

Cuttings from a Rock Garden: Plant Portraits and Other Essays more books like this

by H Lincoln Foster, Laura L Foster, Norman Singer (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The heart of this book is the essay collection detailing 100 plant generations over 40 years. The soul of the book is the heartwarming story of how the Fosters came to Millstream House in 1949 and turned a woodland mountainside into an enchanting private rock garden. Color photographs, illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Shake It Up, Kitty!

Shake It Up, Kitty! more books like this

by Laura Driscoll, Norman Gorbaty (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These adorable new book and rattle packages are perfect for anyone with a new baby at home. Each soft, embroidered velour rattle is hand-washable, safety-tested and comes with a heart-shaped hole, so that even infants can grasp it easily. The boldly colored board books feature appealing baby animals and bouncy, rhyming text so babies can shake ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.98!

Shake It Up Chick!

Shake It Up Chick! more books like this

by Laura Driscoll, Norman Gorbaty (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's no fun being the first one to hatch. What will two baby chicks do while they're waiting for their brothers and sisters? They'll sing and dance and shake it up! The full-color board book features a bouncy, rhyming text, and the yellow velour chick rattle is hand-washable and has a heart-shaped doughnut hole so that little hands can grasp it ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Shake It Up Bunny!

Shake It Up Bunny! more books like this

by Laura Driscoll, Norman Gorbaty (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One little bunny is on an evening stroll through the garden. With the soft bunny rattle, toddlers can hop, hop hop right along with him--and try to guess what he'll choose for a snack. The full-color board book features a bouncy, rhyming text, and the bright green velour bunny rattle is hand-washable and has a heart-shaped doughnut hole so that ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $40.75!

Eleven Steps to Building a Profitable Accounting Practice more books like this

by Norman S Rachlin, Laura Cerwinske (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.03!

new only from $10.00! | first editions

Shake It Up, Pup!

Shake It Up, Pup! more books like this

by Laura Driscoll, Norman Gorbaty (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With this super-soft velour rattle, babies can shake along in time to the simple, rhythmic story! The rattle is hand-washable and meets all safety standards for babies.

see all copies from $1.99!

Healthy Journeys: A Comprehensive Guide to Health Food Stores in the United States

Healthy Journeys: A Comprehensive Guide to Health Food Stores in the United States more books like this

by Laura Moore (Compiled by), Rob Troxler (Illustrator), Lance Norman (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.98!

new only from $24.30!

Ideas y Trucos Para Comunicarce Con Su Pareja more books like this

by Nicholas Norman, Laura Johnson

Como puede establecer una excelente relacion con su pareja a traves de la comunicacion fluida y sincera. Como reconocer los problemas que crean incomunicacion en la pareja. Formulas sencillas para reducir la tension cuando la relacion pasa por un mal momento. Como afectan a la pareja la excesiva dedicacion al trabajo o la falta de tiempo libre.

see all copies from $5.31!

Albert Schweitzer: An International Bibliography more books like this

by Nancy S. Griffith, Laura Person, Norman Cousins (Designed by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.88!

Swindlers & rogues in French drama. more books like this

by Hilda Laura Norman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.39!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Swindlers and Rogues in French Drama more books like this

by Norman, Phd, Hilda Laura other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1928

Description: Cloth. Light shelfwear; front hinge loose. Exlibris Vern and Bonnie Bullough. Very good. 259pp., biblio., index. Covers the Reign of Louis XIV, From the Regency to the Restoration, The New Spirit, The Bourse, Swindles in Drama Under the Third Republic, Puff, Money-Plays Old and New, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Norman Mailer: a Comprehensive Bibliography. With an Introduction By Robert F. Lucid more books like this

by (Mailer, Norman). Adams, Laura other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metuchen, NJ: The Scarecrow Press, Inc., 1974.

Description: -Octavo, brown cloth titled in white. xix & 131 pp. Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Fiction Studies. Vol. XVII, No. 3. Autumn, 1971

by (Mailer, Norman). (Kaufmann, Donald L.). (Adams, Laura). other copies of this book

price: $27.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perdue University

Description: Covers are lightly dust soiled, slight tanning on spine, else a very good copy. (MAILER, Norman). MODERN FICTION STUDIES. Vol. XVII, No. 3. Autumn, 1971 [Periodical]. Octavo, printed wrappers, [122] pages. Special issue: "Studies of Norman Mailer...", devoted entirely to the writing of Norman Mailer. Contains articles, about Norman Mailer, by Donald Kauffmann, John Stark et al. Also contains "Criticism of Norman Mailer: A Selected Checklist" by Laura Adams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Proceedings of the Ocean Drilling Program Volume 140. Initital Reports. Costa Rica Rift more books like this

by Stewart, Norman J. ( Editor ), Laura B. Stokking, Henry J. B. Dick, Jorg A. Erzinger And Others other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ocean Drilling Program, 1992, XIV + 408 PP. + Folded Table + Microfiche... Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover; minor shelfwear and light soiling of edges; o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horror Garage 6

by Horror Garage, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro, John Shirley, Teri Jacobs, Laura Ann Gilman, Michael Davidson, Norman Partridgem Ed... other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Private Press Binding: Magazine Publisher: Under the Volcano, Inc. Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 50pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Norman Mailer-a Comprehensive Bibliography more books like this

by [ Mailer, Norman ] Laura Adams other copies of this book

price: $32.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Scarecrow Press, New Jersey Date Published: 1974

Description: NEW in None called for jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo in brown cloth, white lettering to spine and front cover, 131pp. Prospectus sheet loosely inserted...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Pages very faintly tanned else an extremely well preserved AS NEW un-or barely-read copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hand Reflexology Key to Perfect Health

Hand Reflexology Key to Perfect Health

by Mildred Carter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Rock gardening; a guide to growing alpines and other wildflowers in the American garden

Rock gardening; a guide to growing alpines and other wildflowers in the American garden

by H. Lincoln Foster

see all from $1.99!

Good Earth

Good Earth

by Pearl S Buck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Beck and the Great Berry Battle

Beck and the Great Berry Battle

by Laura Driscoll, Alison Larkin (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised 2nd Edition: Your Comprehensive, User-Friendly A-To-Z Guide to Treating More Than 70 Medical Conditions--From Arthritis to Varicose Veins, from Cancer to Heart Disease.

Encyclopedia of Natural Medicine, Revised 2nd Edition: Your Comprehensive, User-Friendly A-To-Z Guide to Treating More Than 70 Medical Conditions--From Arthritis to Varicose Veins, from Cancer to Heart Disease.

by Michael Murray, Joseph ND Pizzorno

see all from $4.68!

new only from $16.54!

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

Body Reflexology: Healing at Your Fingertips

by Mildred Carter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.07!