» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Audrey Niffenegger

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Her Fearful Symmetry

Her Fearful Symmetry more books like this

by Audrey Niffenegger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of the phenomenally successful novel "The Time Traveler's Wife" returns with a spectacularly compelling and haunting second book set in and around Highgate Cemetery in London.

see all copies from $16.11!

new only from $16.11! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Time Traveler's Wife

Time Traveler's Wife more books like this

by Audrey Niffenegger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Passionately in love, Clare and Henry vow to hold onto each other and their marriage as they struggle with the effects of Chrono-Displacement Disorder, a condition that casts Henry involuntarily into the world of time travel.

see all copies from $2.24!

new only from $3.79! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Three Incestuous Sisters: An Illustrated Novel

The Three Incestuous Sisters: An Illustrated Novel more books like this

by Audrey Niffenegger (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.16  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Haunting illustrations and lyrical prose depict a timeless saga of love, revenge, and ultimately, transcendence in a tale of three very different sisters: one who is beautiful, one who is smart, and one who is talented.

see all copies from $5.61!

new only from $9.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Adventuress

The Adventuress more books like this

by Audrey Niffenegger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.86  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of the "New York Times" bestseller "The Time Traveler's Wife" returns with the much-anticipated follow-up to "The Three Incestuous Sisters." This novel follows the dreamlike journey of an alchemist's daughter who turns herself into a moth and flees to the garden of a charming butterfly collector named Napoleon Bonaparte.

see all copies from $9.83!

new only from $9.86! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Book as Art: Artists' Books from the National Museum of Women in the Arts

The Book as Art: Artists' Books from the National Museum of Women in the Arts more books like this

by Krystyna Wasserman, Johanna Drucker, Audrey Niffenegger (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Artists' books have emerged over the last 25 years as the quintessential contemporary art form, addressing subjects as diverse as poetry and politics, incorporating a full spectrum of artistic media and bookmaking methods, and taking every conceivable form. Female painters, sculptors, calligraphers, and printmakers, as well a growing community of ...

see all copies from $34.50!

new only from $36.20! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Time Traveler's Wife: Abridged Edition

The Time Traveler's Wife: Abridged Edition more books like this

by Audrey Niffenegger, Audrey Neffenegger, Maggi-Meg Reed (Read by)

The love story of Henry and Claire whose lives are punctuated by Henry's disappearance to different points in time--sometimes even back to visit Claire as a young woman. When Henry meets Claire, he is twenty-eight, and she is twenty. He's a hip, handsome librarian; she is an art student with Botticelli hair. Henry has never met Claire before; ...

see all copies from $17.95!

La Mujer del Viajero en el Tiempo

La Mujer del Viajero en el Tiempo

by Audrey Niffenegger, Silvia Alemany (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.73  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Clare y Henry son en apariencia una pareja normal que lleva una vida corriente en Chicago. El es bibliotecario y ella artista, pero la terrible verdad es que Henry sufre una extrana enfermedad que lo hace viajar en el tiempo, al pasado o al futuro sin previo aviso, normalmente fruto de una situacion de estres previa. Lo transporta desnudo, con ...

see all copies from $43.72!

new only from $43.72!

Die Frau Des Zeitreisenden

by Audrey; Jakobeit Niffenegger, Brigitte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.63  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.50!

new only from $35.64!

Drei Schwestern

by Audrey; Jakobeit Niffenegger, Brigitte

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.42  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $50.42!

new only from $86.77!

Le Temps N'Est Rien

by Niffenegger Audrey

see all copies from $35.67!

new only from $41.14!

The time traveller's wife

by Audrey Niffenegger

see all copies from $240.95!

signed copies | first editions

My Fearful Symmetry-Ltd

by Audrey Niffenegger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $99.00!

new only from $99.00! | signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
The Time Traveler's Wife used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780676976335 ISBN: 0676976336

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Bookplate: a Twenty-Fifth Anniversary Celebration more books like this

by Niffenegger, Audrey (Curator); Yood, James (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Printworks Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine. 4to, (12 pp), fine in stapled wraps. 72 color illustrations of fantasy bookplates by as many contemporary artists. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventuress. Signed By the Author

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Decorated Hardcover. Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 2006

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated in black, white and color. Signed in pen on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Time Traveler's Wife

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: MacAdam/Cage Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781615232420 ISBN: 1615232427

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

De Toute Éternité

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture Rigide Decorative Publisher: France Loisirs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9782744175176 ISBN: 274417517X

Description: Comme Neuf in Comme Neuf jacket. 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 645 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

De Toute Éternité

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture Rigide Decorative Publisher: France Loisirs Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9782744175176 ISBN: 274417517X

Description: Comme Neuf in Comme Neuf jacket. 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 645 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Jay Ryan: Animals and Objects in and Out of Water

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: I Space Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. Staple bound exhibition published on the occasion of the Dec7, 2007 exhibition held by I Space, Chicago in association with the Krannert Art Museum, Champaign Illinois. One crease to front wrapper, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Her Fearful Symmetry new book

Her Fearful Symmetry

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $25.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743599306 ISBN: 0743599306

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743599306. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Her Fearful Symmetry: a Novel new book

Her Fearful Symmetry: a Novel

by Audrey Niffenegger other copies of this book

price: $29.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743599306 ISBN: 0743599306

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

La Moglie Dell'Uomo Che Viaggiava Nel Tempo more books like this

by Niffenegger, Audrey; Bagnoli, Katia other copies of this book

price: $43.18

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Mondadori Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788804583592 ISBN: 8804583592

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Zaman Yolcusunun Karisi (the Time Traveler's Wife) more books like this

by Niffenegger, Audrey other copies of this book

price: $45.80

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2. A. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9789753317283 ISBN: 975331728X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Die Zwillinge Von Highgate more books like this

by Niffenegger, Audrey; Jakobeit, Brigitte other copies of this book

price: $56.18

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783100524072 ISBN: 3100524071

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time

by Mark Haddon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

More Than Words: Illustrated Letters from the Smithsonian's Archives of American Art

More Than Words: Illustrated Letters from the Smithsonian's Archives of American Art

by Liza Kirwin, Richard J Wattenmaker (Foreword by)

see all from $9.94!

new only from $9.94!

Middlesex

Middlesex

by Jeffrey Eugenides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.39!

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!