» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kaj L Nielsen

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Mathematics for practical use. more books like this

by Kaj Leo Nielsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Plane & Spherical Trigonometry more books like this

by Kaj L. Nielsen, John H. Vanlonkhuyzen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Algebra: A Modern Approach more books like this

by Kaj L Nielsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Logarithmic & Trigonometric Tables to Five Places more books like this

by Kaj L Nielsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Plane Geometry Problems, With Solutions (Barnes & Nobles College Outline Ser., No. 63)

by Marcus; Nielsen Horblit, Kaj L.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Calculus & Analytic Geometry more books like this

by Kaj L. Nielsen

see all copies from $4.60!

Modern Trigonometry more books like this

by Kaj L Nielsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

College Mathematics more books like this

by Kaj L Nielsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $33.69! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Differential equations more books like this

by Kaj Leo Nielsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Methods in numerical analysis. more books like this

by Kaj Leo Nielsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.29  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.50!

first editions

Logarithmic and trigonometric tables, five places, with explanation of tables more books like this

by Kaj Leo Nielsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Modern algebra more books like this

by Kaj Leo Nielsen

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Keynotes: calculus and analytic geometry simplified more books like this

by Kaj Leo Nielsen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.47!

first editions

Logarithmic and other trigonometric tables. more books like this

by Kaj Leo Nielsen

see all copies from $1.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Logarithmic and Trigonometric Table to Five Places With Insturctions on Their Use

by Kaj L. Nielsen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outline of Plane and Spherical Trigonometry: Five-Place Tables more books like this

by Nielsen, Kaj L. And John H. Vanlonkhuyzen other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good. College outline series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Outline of Plane and Spherical Trigonometry, an

by Nielsen, Kaj L.; John H. Vanlonkhuyzen other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall. Light soil to bumped & rubbed covers, with worn areas at top & tail of spine and corners, lightly chipped along edges and spine, writing on flep, 1" tear to cover at top of spine 305 pp. Mathematics studies, with 125 pp. of five-place tables. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

An Outline of Plane and Spherical Trigonometry

by Kaj L. Nielsen other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 1944

Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, aged, unmarked pages. Cover faded, creased, small chips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mathematics for All (Practical Guide for Reference and Self-Instruction)

by Nielsen, Kaj L. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: N.Y. : Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1945

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 90 Pages, marginalia to a few pages otherwise VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Methods in Numerical Analysis, Second Edition more books like this

by Kaj L., Ph.D. Nielsen other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Previous owner's name on inside cover. Dust jacket is edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Methods in Numerical Analsis

by Nielsen, Kaj L other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2 nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 408 pages, weight: 1.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mathematics for All

by Nielsen, Kaj L. other copies of this book

price: $41.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1945

Description: NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. Good+ Condition. No names or marks. Cover edges rubbed. Sound. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Logarithmic and Other Trogonometric Tables to Five Places (College Outline Series) more books like this

by Nielsen, Kaj L. other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Problem Book in the Theory of Functions

Problem Book in the Theory of Functions

by Konrad Knopp

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.89!

Applied Fourier Analysis

Applied Fourier Analysis

by Hwei P Hsu, Kenneth J Hsu

see all from $1.99!

Problems in Modern Mathematics

Problems in Modern Mathematics

by Stanislaw M Ulam

see all from $12.00!

new only from $22.78!

Applied Statistics and Probability for Engineers

Applied Statistics and Probability for Engineers

by Douglas C Montgomery, George C Runger

see all from $2.96!

new only from $27.03!

Psychopathology of everyday life.

Psychopathology of everyday life.

by Sigmund Freud

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.89!

Prealgebra

Prealgebra

by Marvin L Bittinger, David J Ellenbogen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!