» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by National Library Of Ireland

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Treasures from the National Library of Ireland

Treasures from the National Library of Ireland more books like this

by Noel Kissane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.49!

new only from $91.71! | first editions

Royal Roots, Republican Inheritance: the Survival of the Office of Arms

by Susan; National Library Of Ireland Hood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.89!

new only from $31.97!

In Belfast town, 1864-1880 : early photographs from the Lawrence Collection more books like this

by Brian Mercer Walker, Hugh Dixon, National Library of Ireland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

signed copies

The James Joyce-Paul Leon Papers in the National Library of Ireland: A Catalogue more books like this

by Catherine Fahy, National Library Of Ireland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.68!

new only from $70.45!

Ex Camera, 1860-1960: Photographs from the Collections of the National Library of Ireland more books like this

by National Library of Ireland

see all copies from $3.59!

first editions

Treasures from the National Library of Ireland more books like this

by National Library Of Ireland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.75!

Into the Light: An Illustrated Guide to the Photograph Collections in the National Library of Ireland more books like this

by National Library of Ireland, Sarah Rouse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.00!

new only from $490.00!

The light of other days; Irish life at the turn of the century in the photographs of Robert French more books like this

by Robert French, Kieran Hickey, National Library of Ireland

see all copies from $35.00!

first editions

Cinema Ireland, 1896-1950 : from the Liam O'Leary Film Archives more books like this

by Liam O'Leary, National Library of Ireland

see all copies from $30.15!

Joyce Studies 2004 more books like this

by National Library of Ireland

see all copies from $53.55!

James Joyce. more books like this

by National Library of Ireland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.74!

W. B. Yeats, Works & Days: Treasures from the Yeats Collection more books like this

by National Library Of Ireland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $50.00!

The poems of Blathmac, son of Cú Brettan : together with the Irish Gospel of Thomas and a poem on the Virgin Mary more books like this

by Saint Blaithmaic, James Carney, Dublin. National Library of Ireland

see all copies from $127.84!

first editions

A Joycean Scrapbook

by National Library of Ireland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.64!

Ireland 1860-80 from Stereo Photographs: Facsimile Documents more books like this

by National Library Of Ireland

see all copies from $38.42!

first editions

Bibliography of Irish philology and of printed Irish literature. more books like this

by National Library of Ireland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$115.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $81.00!

Libraries of the future : a pilot study of the impact of multimedia and communications technologies on libraries in education : final report, 1996.a pilot study of the impact of multimedia and communications technologies on libraries in education : more books like this

by National Council for Educational Technology, British Library. Research and Development Department, Great Britain. Department of Education for Northern Ireland

see all copies from $21.53!

Drawings of the principal antique buildings of Ireland : National Library of Ireland MS 1958 TX

Drawings of the principal antique buildings of Ireland : National Library of Ireland MS 1958 TX more books like this

by Gabriel Beranger, Peter Harbison, National Library of Ireland

see all copies from $24.82!

new only from $24.82! | first editions

Ireland from maps. more books like this

by National Library of Ireland

see all copies from $55.95!

Lord Shannon's letters to his son : a calendar of the letters written by the 2nd Earl of Shannon to his son, Viscount Boyle, 1790-1802 more books like this

by Richard Boyle Shannon, Earl of, Henry Boyle Shannon, Earl of, Esther Hewitt, Public Record Office of Northern Ireland, National Library of Ireland

see all copies from $45.00!

Catalogue of Irish manuscripts in the National Library of Ireland. Fasc. 12, Mss. G600-G699 more books like this

by National Library of Ireland, Nessa Ní Shéaghdha, Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies. School of Celtic Studies

see all copies from $25.79!

The Brocas Collection: An Illustrated Selective Catalogue of Original Watercolours, Prints, and Drawings in the National Library of Ireland: more books like this

by National Library of Ireland, Patricia Butler

see all copies from $55.45!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Books on Ireland. List Compiled By National Library of Ireland more books like this

by National Library Of Ireland other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1953

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 12mo, 45, [3] pp.; library hand stamp, else very good in paper wrappers, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Documents of Irish History-Exhibition Catalog

by The National Library Of Ireland other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF IRELAND

Description: VG. 8vo; 20 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

James Joyce Facsimile Documents

by James Joyce National Library Of Ireland other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NATIONAL LIBRARY OF IRELAND Date Published: 1982

Description: VG. IN FOLDER. -20 SHEETS & CHRONOLOGY.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Rex Ingram, master of the silent cinema

Rex Ingram, master of the silent cinema

by Liam O'Leary

see all from $38.63!

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

Caterpillar Spring, Butterfly Summer

by Susan Hood, Claudine Gevry (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dancing to History's Tune: History, Myth and Politics in Ireland

Dancing to History's Tune: History, Myth and Politics in Ireland

by Brian Mercer Walker

see all from $5.71!

Peek-A-Boo Zoo

Peek-A-Boo Zoo

by Susan Hood, Simone Abel (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $178.32!

Wildflowers

Wildflowers

by Susan Hood

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.18!

Look! I Can Tie My Shoes!

Look! I Can Tie My Shoes!

by Susan Hood, Amy Wummer (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.52!