» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by National Film Board of Canada

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Between Friends / Entre Amis

Between Friends / Entre Amis more books like this

by Lorraine Monk (Editor), National Film Board of Canada

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A limited number of copies of a special presentation edition of Between Friends/Entre Amis. Published in 1976 this book was Canada gift to the United States on its bicentennial, and this is the edition presented to President Ford and American dignitaries.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Contemporary Canadian photography : from the collection of the National Film Board more books like this

by National Film Board of Canada. Still Photography Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.47  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.93! | first editions

Canada. more books like this

by National Film Board of Canada. Still Photography Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The first emperor of China more books like this

by R. W. L. Guisco, Catherine Pagani, David Miller, National Film Board of Canada, Canadian Museum of Civilization

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

More than 2000 years after the death of the first emperor, Qin Shihuang, the Chinese have released thousands of documents and artefacts from his reign, which recreate in detail the palaces, the clothes, the weapons and the armour of the period. Qin's achievements were superhuman. He unified China; set 30,000 people to the task of building the ...

see all copies from $5.98!

Donald Brittain : never the ordinary way more books like this

by Terry Kolomeychuk, National Film Board of Canada

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $69.95! | first editions

Call them Canadians; a photographic point of view more books like this

by National Film Board of Canada, Lorraine Monk, Miriam Waddington

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

first editions

The female eye = Coup d'oeil féminin more books like this

by National Film Board of Canada. Still Photography Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.03  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.50!

signed copies | first editions

Between friends = Entre amis more books like this

by National Film Board of Canada. Still Photography Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Canada, a year of the land more books like this

by National Film Board of Canada

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Indians of Canada; a survey more books like this

by Edward S. Rogers, Royal Ontario Museum, National Film Board of Canada

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.00!

Photography 1975 = Photographie 1975 more books like this

by National Film Board of Canada. Still Photography Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.42  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.42!

Canadian picture index. more books like this

by National Film Board of Canada

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $28.00!

Earth visions = Erd vayzes = Visions terrestres more books like this

by Judith Eglington, National Film Board of Canada. Still Photography Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.50!

first editions

Seeing ourselves : films for Canadian studies more books like this

by James E. Page, National Film Board of Canada

see all copies from $106.03!

Fishing

by National Film Board of Canada. Still Photography Division, Canada Fisheries and Marine Service

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.00!

first editions

Hands on : a media resource book for teachers more books like this

by Anne Taylor, Marie-Louise Gay, National Film Board of Canada. Media Research Division

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.00!

McLaren

by Guy National Film Board Of Canada; Glover

see all copies from $25.00!

first editions

Other places. Sous d'autres cieux. more books like this

by Lorraine Monk, National Film Board of Canada

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Canada

by Division, National Film Board Of Canada Still Photography other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarke Irwin

Description: Very Good. Very Good (gift inscription, minor bumps to edge, spine slightly slanted)/Very Good-(edge wear, closed tear). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Essay on Canada's Houses of Parliament-Stones of History By the National Film Board of Canada (

by Lorraine Monk, The Right Hon. Vincent Massey, Stanley Cameron) National Film Board Of Canada; Miram Waddington other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Essay on Canada's Houses of Parliament-Stones of History By the National Film Board of Canada (

by Lorraine Monk, The Right Hon. Vincent Massey, Stanley Cameron) National Film Board Of Canada; Miram Waddington; Illustrator... other copies of this book

price: $8.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Film Board of Canada Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear and front cover has a couple marks on it.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Essay on Canada's Houses of Parliament-Stones of

by National Film Board Of Canada; Miram Waddington, Lorraine Monk, The other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Film Board of Canada Date Published: 1967

Description: National Film Board of Canada; Chris Lund; Malak. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Author Monk signature. Centennial Edition. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Photographic Essay on Canada's Houses of Parliament-Stones of History more books like this

by The National Film Board Of Canada ( other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. By Lorraine Monk, The Right Hon. Vincent Massey, Stanley Cameron) N; ISBN: B000GLGS2W; Pub. : The National Film Board Of Canada; Pub. Date: 1967; Media: Hardcover; One-inch tear and minor edgewear on dust jacket. All else is excellent. by Lorraine Monk, The Right Hon. Vincent Massey, Stanley Cameron) N; ISBN: B000GLGS2W; Pub. : The National Film Board Of Canada; Pub. Date: 1967; Media: Hardcover; One-inch tear and minor edgewear on dust jacket. All else is excellent.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gallery / La Galerie more books like this

by Solomon, Ron; National Film Board Of Canada other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: National Fim Board of Canada Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 8 x 10. 32 page center stapled catalog showing an exhibition of 6 Canadian photographers. Photographers are Gabor Szilasi, Robert Bourdeau, Lawrence Weissmann, B. A. King, Mark Rubin, and Nina Raginsky. Glossy white card wrap is lightly soiled. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Female Eye more books like this

by National Film Board Of Canada other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: National Film Board of Canada in Association withClarke, Irwin & Co.... Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 191 pp. Page edges lightly sunned; very slight spine end rub; otherwise immaculate as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Wonderful Store, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Canada with Love / Canada Avec Amour

Canada with Love / Canada Avec Amour

by Lorraine Monk

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Coming Into Focus: A Step-By-Step Guide to Alternative Photographic Printing Processes

Coming Into Focus: A Step-By-Step Guide to Alternative Photographic Printing Processes

by John Barnier (Editor)

see all from $14.35!

new only from $14.35!

Tulsa

Tulsa

by Larry Clark

see all from $14.90!

new only from $14.90!

Good Will Trade-Marks and Unfair Trading

Good Will Trade-Marks and Unfair Trading

by Edward S Rogers

see all from $17.93!

new only from $17.93!

Karsh: A 60 Year Retrospective

Karsh: A 60 Year Retrospective

by Yousuf Karsh

see all from $100.00!

At the Edge of the Light at the Edge of the Light: Thoughts on Photography & Photographers, Talent & Genius Thoughts on Photography & Photographers, Talent & Genius

At the Edge of the Light at the Edge of the Light: Thoughts on Photography & Photographers, Talent & Genius Thoughts on Photography & Photographers, Talent & Genius

by David Travis

see all from $7.95!

new only from $7.95!