» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by National Historical Society

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by

End of an Era: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 6 more books like this

by National Historical Society, William C Davis (Editor), Bell Irvin Wiley (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.42!

new only from $30.00! | first editions

The South Besieged: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 5 more books like this

by National Historical Society, William C Davis (Editor), Bell Irvin Wiley (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.61!

first editions

The Guns of '62: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 2

The Guns of '62: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 2 more books like this

by William C Davis (Editor), National Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.35  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00! | first editions

Fighting for Time: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 4 more books like this

by National Historical Society, William C Davis (Editor), Bell Irvin Wiley (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.30!

new only from $18.00! | first editions

Early American community structures : from material originally published as the White Pine series of architectural monographs, edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Choutequ Brown more books like this

by Lisa C. Mullins, Roy Underhill, National Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.97!

new only from $6.68! | first editions

Shadows of the Storm: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 1 more books like this

by National Historical Society, Jenny Davis, William C Davis (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.28! | first editions

The image of war, 1861-1865.

by William C. Davis, National Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.50!

signed copies | first editions

Who made all our streetcars go? The story of rail transit in Baltimore more books like this

by Michael R. Farrell, National Railway Historical Society. Baltimore Chapter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.24  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.24!

new only from $32.62! | first editions

Embattled Confederacy: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 3 more books like this

by National Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.67!

new only from $20.00! | first editions

The Officers more books like this

by Ashley Brown (Editor), National Historical Society, Jonathan Reed (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.13  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.13!

first editions

WWII Air War (The Men, the Machines, the Missions) more books like this

by National Historical Society, Inc Staff Cowles History Group, Walter J Boyne, Col. (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.07  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $51.16! | first editions

O! say can you see; the story of America through great paintings. more books like this

by Frederic E. Ray (Compiled by), National Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.05!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Infantry more books like this

by Ashley Brown (Editor), National Historical Society, Jonathan Reed (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.42  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.42!

Filipinos in Stockton

Filipinos in Stockton more books like this

by Dawn B Mabalon, Rico Reyes, Filipino American National Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first Filipino settlers arrived in Stockton, California, around 1898, and through most of the 20th century, this city was home to the largest community of Filipinos outside the Philippines. Because countless Filipinos worked in, passed through, and settled here, it became the crossroads of Filipino America. Yet immigrants were greeted with ...

see all copies from $13.63!

new only from $14.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Armour more books like this

by Ashley Brown (Editor), National Historical Society, Jonathan Reed (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.98!

The Air forces more books like this

by Ashley Brown, Jonathan Reed, National Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.97!

Charlestown, Navy Yard

Charlestown, Navy Yard more books like this

by Barbara Bither, Boston National Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $99.00!

The Art of the Sea 2008 Calendar

The Art of the Sea 2008 Calendar

by National Maritime Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.98!

new only from $11.98!

Feline Oncology: A Comprehensive Guide to Compassionate Care more books like this

by National Historical Society, Gregory K Ogilvie, Moore

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$143.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $143.95!

new only from $143.95!

The Best of the Wild West more books like this

by National Historical Society, Inc Staff Cowles History Group

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 30 wild but true stories presented in this collection are among the best articles ever to appear in Wild West Magazine.

see all copies from $5.06!

A demonstration of the diving engine; its invention and various uses more books like this

by Jacob Rowe, Michael Fardell, Nigel Phillips, Historical Diving Society, National Maritime Museum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $26.00!

first editions

From victory to freedom : the African American experience : curriculum guide, secondary school course of study. more books like this

by National Afro-American Museum and Cultural Center (U.S.), Ohio Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A supplemental curriculum intended to highlight the achievements of Afro-Americans.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.95!

Italian Americans and their public and private life : proceedings of the 24th Annual Conference of the American Italian Historical Association, New Haven, CT, November 14-16, 1991 more books like this

by Conn.) American Italian Historical Association. Conference (24th : 1991 : New Haven, Frank J. Cavaioli, Angela Danzi, Salvatore John LaGumina, Italian American Historical Society of Greater New Haven, National Italian American...

see all copies from $21.00!

Seaboard Coast Line : SCL in Florida : a pictorial history more books like this

by Bob Warren, Fred Clark, National Railway Historical Society. Tampa Bay Chapter

see all copies from $10.29!

ALCO historic photos : a catalog of ALCO locomotive photo negatives from the period ca. 1880 to 1954 in the Library of the National Railway Historical Society, including a short history of ALCO and its predecessor companies more books like this

by National Railway Historical Society. Mohawk & Hudson Chapter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $36.74!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wing Leader

Wing Leader

by J E Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $194.40!

Ghost Soldiers: The Epic Account of World War II's Greatest Rescue Mission

Ghost Soldiers: The Epic Account of World War II's Greatest Rescue Mission

by Hampton Sides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

History of the English-Speaking Peoples

History of the English-Speaking Peoples

by Sir Winston Churchill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.34!

Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1865-1869

Nothing Like It in the World: The Men Who Built the Transcontinental Railroad 1865-1869

by Professor Stephen E Ambrose

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea

Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea

by Gary Kinder

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Textbook of medical physiology

Textbook of medical physiology

by Arthur C Guyton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.00!