» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Linda Nagata

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Vast

Vast more books like this

by Linda Nagata

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

VAST takes science to the very edges of human knowledge and Science Fiction to a new level of wonder. An impossibly advanced bio-tech ship and its crew are being pursued by an alien craft. They have been hunted for decades and will be hunted for decades more. If they survive. Bio-engineering has given man near immortality but it has also allowed ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.83! | first editions

Memory

Memory more books like this

by Linda Nagata

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Devastated after losing her brother to a mysterious silver force that appears each night, erasing the existence of everything it touches, young Jubilee encounters a forbidding stranger who leads her to believe her brother may still be alive and that the silver force can be controlled. Reprint.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Limit of Vision

Limit of Vision more books like this

by Linda Nagata

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a virulent strain of nanotech-enhanced microorganisms escape the lab, it begins to spread rapidly among the overpopulated areas of a near-future Southeast Asia.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.74! | first editions

Deception Well

Deception Well more books like this

by Linda Nagata

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Years ago, a prophet named Jupiter Apolinario led his followers on a pilgrimage to the Deception Well in search of transcendental ecstasy. They didn't find it, and Jupiter left in disgrace, leaving behind his son, Lot. Now Lot is an adolescent and he has his father's penchant for leadership: With his band of willing followers, Lot orchestrates a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Bohr Maker

The Bohr Maker more books like this

by Linda Nagata, Linda Nataga

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.33  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Someone has stolen the Bohr Maker from the secret files of the Commonwealth Police. Nikko Jiang-Tibayan, a walking genetic time bomb, will do anything to retrieve it, for the Maker holds the key to survival--as well as to the destruction of humanity.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tech-Heaven more books like this

by Linda Nagata

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kate is determined to keep her husband's body in cryonic suspension until the technology exists to bring him back to life.

see all copies from $2.89!

new only from $92.34! | signed copies | first editions

Aux Marges De La Vision

by Nagata/Linda

see all copies from $73.00!

new only from $73.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.84 No.6 (F&Sf) June (Jun) 1993 (Guest of Honor, Liberator, Sanctuary) new book

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol.84 No.6 (F&Sf) June (Jun) 1993 (Guest of Honor, Liberator, Sanctuary) more books like this

by The Magazine Of Fantasy And Science Fiction (F&Sf); Kristine Kathryn Rusch (Editor) (Robert Reed, Linda Nagata, Mary Rosenblum) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Digest Magazine Publisher: Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Cover Art: Gary Lippincott. New. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy, stored flat in a mylite bag since publication: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The spine is very slightly cocked. NO mailing label, NO stamps or alien writing. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fireship (#11 in Fox Series)

by Nagata Linda other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Nel Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Good clean and tight book with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy and Science Fiction-Volume 92, Number 1-January Jan 1997: the King of Seventh Avenue; the Bird Catcher's Children; Longing for Blood; No Planets Strike; What the Dormouse Said; Faster Than a Speeding Bullet; the Santa Trap; Being Warm-Blooded more books like this

by Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (Editor) (Carroll Brown; Linda Nagata; Vilma Kadleckova; Gene Wolfe; Steve Perry; Robin Wilson; Robin... other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1997

Description: Jill Bauman; Very Good+ 12mo. 162 pp. Digest. Light wear. Cover art by Jill Bauman. This issue contains: The King of Seventh Avenue by Carroll Brown; The Bird Catcher's Children by Linda Nagata; Longing for Blood by Vilma Kadleckova; No Planets Strike by Gene Wolfe; What the Dormouse Said by Steve Perry; Faster Than A Speeding Bullet by Robin Wilson; The Santa Trap by Robin Aurelian; Being Warm-Blooded by Janet Asimov; and Crow Girls by Charles de Lint; along with the usual features. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy and Science Fiction-Volume 92, Number 1-January Jan 1997: the King of Seventh Avenue; the Bird Catcher's Children; Longing for Blood; No Planets Strike; What the Dormouse Said; Faster Than a Speeding Bullet; the Santa Trap; Being Warm-Blooded more books like this

by Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (Editor) (Carroll Brown; Linda Nagata; Vilma Kadleckova; Gene Wolfe; Steve Perry; Robin Wilson; Robin... other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1997

Description: Jill Bauman; Very Good+ 12mo. 162 pp. Digest. Light wear. Cover art by Jill Bauman. This issue contains: The King of Seventh Avenue by Carroll Brown; The Bird Catcher's Children by Linda Nagata; Longing for Blood by Vilma Kadleckova; No Planets Strike by Gene Wolfe; What the Dormouse Said by Steve Perry; Faster Than A Speeding Bullet by Robin Wilson; The Santa Trap by Robin Aurelian; Being Warm-Blooded by Janet Asimov; and Crow Girls by Charles de Lint; along with the usual features. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy and Science Fiction-Volume 84, Number 6-June 1993: Guest of Honor; Liberator; Touched By the Bomb; Sanctuary; Rising Star; the Black Ferry; Metastasis; Good Wishes more books like this

by Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (Editor) (Robert Reed; Linda Nagata; Sarah Smith; Mary Rosenblum; Michaelene Pendleton; Mark... other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Gary A. Lippincott; Very Good+ 12mo. 162 pp. Digest. Light wear. Cover art by Gary Lippincott. This issue contains: Guest of Honor by Robert Reed; Liberator by Linda Nagata; Touched by the Bomb by Sarah Smith; Sanctuary by Mary Rosenblum; Rising Star by Michaelene Pendleton; The Black Ferry by Mark McCloskey; Metastasis by E. M. Goldman; and Good Wishes by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; along with the usual features. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fantasy and Science Fiction-Volume 84, Number 6-June 1993: Guest of Honor; Liberator; Touched By the Bomb; Sanctuary; Rising Star; the Black Ferry; Metastasis; Good Wishes more books like this

by Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (Editor) (Robert Reed; Linda Nagata; Sarah Smith; Mary Rosenblum; Michaelene Pendleton; Mark... other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Gary A. Lippincott; Very Good+ 12mo. 162 pp. Digest. Light wear. Cover art by Gary Lippincott. This issue contains: Guest of Honor by Robert Reed; Liberator by Linda Nagata; Touched by the Bomb by Sarah Smith; Sanctuary by Mary Rosenblum; Rising Star by Michaelene Pendleton; The Black Ferry by Mark McCloskey; Metastasis by E. M. Goldman; and Good Wishes by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; along with the usual features. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analog-Science Fiction Science Fact-Volume 113, Number 11-August Aug 1993: Course Changes; Small Victories; With Time Comes Concord; the Hypersonic Skyhook; the Plot to Save Hitler; Generational Conflict; Jake's Gift more books like this

by Schmidt, Stanley (Editor) (Jerry Oltion; Linda Nagata; Duncan Lunan; Robert M. Zubrin; W. R. Thompson; Daniel Hatch; Bud... other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Magazines Date Published: 1993

Description: Ron Fleming; Very Good. 12mo. 176 pp. Digest. Light edge and corner wear. Cover art by Ron Fleming. This issue contains: Course Changes by Jerry Oltion; Small Victories by Linda Nagata; With Time Comes Concord by Duncan Lunan; The Hypersonic Skyhook by Robert M. Zubrin; The Plot to Save Hitler by W. R. Thompson; Generational Conflict by Daniel Hatch; Jake's Gift by Bud Sparhawk; and A Glance Backward by Ian Randal Strock; along with the usual features. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact 1989 in the Tide more books like this

by Campbell, John W. /Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Davis 1989 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, bent, otherwise fair condition) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analog Science Fiction & Science Fact September 1989 more books like this

by Nagata, Linda & Oltion, Jerry & Goodloe, Lee & Stewart, Ian Et Al other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Analog

Description: David Hardy. A fine digest sized magazine. These digests are from a collector's estate. He did not read them and kept them in pristine condition (may have shelf wear from storage in our store). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fantasy and Science Fiction-Volume 84, Number 6-June 1993: Guest of Honor; Liberator; Touched By the Bomb; Sanctuary; Rising Star; the Black Ferry; Metastasis; Good Wishes more books like this

by Kristine Kathryn (Editor) (Robert Reed; Linda Nagata; Sarah Smith; Mary Rosenblum; Michaelene Pendleton; Mark McCloskey; E. M... other copies of this book

price: $6.33

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mercury Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse About Book Exchange, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analog, September 1989 more books like this

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Davis Date Published: 1989

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. In the Tide Book Condition: Good-Very good. Rubbing on cover. Yellowing on front end pages. Clean interior pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Analog, September 1989 more books like this

by Nagata, Linda, etc. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Davis Date Published: 1989

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. In the Tide Book Condition: Very good. Very slight rubbing on cover edges. Clean interior pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bohr Maker used book

The Bohr Maker

by Nagata Linda other copies of this book

price: $17.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780553569254 ISBN: 0553569252

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: newventurebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Blue Light

Blue Light

by Walter Mosley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Newton's Wake: A Space Opera

Newton's Wake: A Space Opera

by Ken MacLeod

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.94!

Dawn

Dawn

by Octavia E. Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.83!

Maelstrom

Maelstrom

by Peter Watts

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!

Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell

Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell

by Susanna Clarke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Altered Carbon

Altered Carbon

by Richard Morgan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!