» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Richard Musgrave

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Public Finance and Public Choice: Two Contrasting Visions of the State

Public Finance and Public Choice: Two Contrasting Visions of the State more books like this

by James M Buchanan, Richard A Musgrave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this volume, based on a week-long symposium at the University of Munich's Centre for Economic Studies, two leading scholars of governmental economics debate their divergent perspectives on the role of government and its fiscal functions. James M. Buchanan, who was influential in developing the research programme in public choice, concentrates ...

see all copies from $21.50!

new only from $30.72! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Public Finance in Theory and Practice more books like this

by Professor Richard Abel Musgrave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Featherless Bipeds

Featherless Bipeds more books like this

by Richard Scarsbrook, Susan Musgrave (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

There is no distorting the unwavering pull of guys to rock ana roll bands, and when Dak Sifter builds his band, the Featherless Bipeds, he has every intention of enjoying every wild, raunchy, ear-splitting moment of the ride. But as readers know from Dakas experiences in "Cheeseburger Subversive," life is wrought with perils, and now his band with ...

see all copies from $7.89!

new only from $8.13! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pub walks in the Yorkshire Dales : 25 circular walks including country inns

Pub walks in the Yorkshire Dales : 25 circular walks including country inns more books like this

by Richard Musgrave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $7.46!

Walks around Settle and Malham : 10 walks 6 miles or less

Walks around Settle and Malham : 10 walks 6 miles or less more books like this

by Richard Musgrave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.21!

new only from $2.21!

Tea shop walks in the Yorkshire Dales : 25 circular walks including traditional tea shops more books like this

by Richard Musgrave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

Readings in the Economics of Taxation

by Richard A. Musgrave (Editor), Carl S. Shoup (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.63!

first editions

Broad-Based Taxes: New Options and Sources more books like this

by Professor Richard Abel Musgrave

see all copies from $1.99!

Public Finance and Stabilization Policy: Essays in Honor of Richard A. Musgrave more books like this

by Professor Richard Abel Musgrave

see all copies from $28.00!

first editions

Taxation and Economic Development Among Pacific Asian Countries more books like this

by Professor Richard Abel Musgrave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$595.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An array of case studies exploring evolving tax policy and economic development in Pacific Asian countries.

see all copies from $10.55!

first editions

Essays in Fiscal Federalism more books like this

by Richard Abel Musgrave

see all copies from $24.52!

Fiscal Reform in Bolivia: Final Report of the Bolivian Mission on Tax Reform more books like this

by Richard A Musgrave

see all copies from $35.49!

Memoirs of the Different Rebellions in Ireland from the Arrival of the English: Also, a Particular Detail of That Which Broke Out more books like this

by Richard Musgrave, Delores E. McKnight, Steven W. Myers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $80.00!

Public Finance in Theory and Practice: Limited Signed Edition

Public Finance in Theory and Practice: Limited Signed Edition

by Richard A.; Musgrave Musgrave, Peggy Boswell

see all copies from $35.95!

Fiscal systems more books like this

by Richard A. Musgrave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $46.19! | first editions

Walks around Grassington : 10 walks, 6 miles or less more books like this

by Richard Musgrave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Strictures Upon a Historical Review of the State of Ireland: Or a Justification of the Conduct of the English Governments in That Country (1804)

Strictures Upon a Historical Review of the State of Ireland: Or a Justification of the Conduct of the English Governments in That Country (1804) more books like this

by Sir Richard Musgrave

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.15  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From The Reign Of Henry The Second To The Union Of Great Britain And Ireland. Due to the very old age and scarcity of this book, many of the pages may be hard to read due to the blurring of the original text, possible missing pages, missing text and other issues beyond our control.

see all copies from $19.15!

new only from $19.15!

Readings in the economics of taxation more books like this

by American Economic Association

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.50!

first editions

The theory of public finance; a study in public economy. more books like this

by Richard Abel Musgrave

see all copies from $35.99!

first editions

Stabilisierungspolitik

by Richard A. Musgrave

see all copies from $38.73!

Public finance and stabilization policy : essays in honor of Richard A. Musgrave more books like this

by Warren L. Smith, John Mathew Culbertson, Richard A. Musgrave

see all copies from $84.21!

Die Öffentlichen Finanzen in Theorie Und Praxis I.

by Peggy B. Musgrave Richard A. Musgrave, Lore Kullmer

see all copies from $37.66!

Alternative schools

Alternative schools more books like this

by P. W. Musgrave, Richard Joseph Wheeler Selleck, Monash University

This book presents a broad range of theory and application of statistical signal processing. The emphasis is on digital noise reduction algorithms, particularly important in the field of mobile communication. Vaseghi covers a broad range of applications, including spectral estimation, channel equalization, speech coding over noisy channels, active ...

see all copies from $23.68!

first editions

Classics in the Theory of Public Finance

Classics in the Theory of Public Finance more books like this

by Richard A. Musgrave, Alan Peacock

This collection of papers is intended as a background to the field of discussion in public finance. Two of the main strands of thought in the collection are concerned with the theory of public expeniture. The first asks under what conditions can Pareto optimality be achieved in an economic system in which some goods supplied are indivisible? The ...

see all copies from $25.65!

new only from $157.88!

Public Financing in a Democratic Society: Fiscal Doctrine, Growth and Institutions more books like this

by Professor Richard Abel Musgrave

see all copies from $206.29!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Manias, Panics, and Crashes: A History of Financial Crises

Manias, Panics, and Crashes: A History of Financial Crises

by Charles P Kindleberger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.47!

Public Finance

Public Finance

by Harvey S Rosen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $45.00!

The Great Crash 1929

The Great Crash 1929

by John Kenneth Galbraith

see all from $3.00!

new only from $6.38!

Economics Today

Economics Today

by Roger LeRoy Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.14!

Cheeseburger Subversive

Cheeseburger Subversive

by Richard Scarsbrook, R P Macintyre (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.45!

Microeconomic foundations of employment and inflation theory

Microeconomic foundations of employment and inflation theory

by Edmund S. Phelps

see all from $4.81!

new only from $79.60!