» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Miyamoto Musashi

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Book of five rings

Book of five rings more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The BOOK OF FIVE RINGS is a legendary Japanese text written in the 17th century by an undefeated samurai, Miyamoto Musashi. Like THE ART OF WAR, it contains a timeless philosophy that has been interpreted over many centuries and applied to many contexts (violent or not) that require strength, fortitude, and focus. This particular translation by ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.47! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Illustrated Book of Five Rings

The Illustrated Book of Five Rings more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto, Thomas F Cleary, PH.D. (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written by the master swordsman and undefeated samurai Miyamoto Musashi in 1643, the "Book of Five Rings" has become a classic on strategy and confrontation. Written not only for martial artists but for leaders in all professions, the book analyzes the process of struggle and mastery over conflict that underlies every level of human interaction. ...

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $14.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A book of five rings more books like this

by Miyamoto Musashi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.84! | first editions

The Book of Five Rings

The Book of Five Rings more books like this

by Miyamoto Mushashi, Musashi Miyamoto, William Scott Wilson (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The BOOK OF FIVE RINGS is a legendary Japanese text written in the 17th century by an undefeated samurai, Miyamoto Musashi. Like THE ART OF WAR, it contains a timeless philosophy that has been interpreted over many centuries and applied to many contexts (violent or not) that require strength, fortitude, and focus. This particular translation by ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Book of Five Rings

The Book of Five Rings more books like this

by Thomas F Cleary, PH.D. (Translator), Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.61  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The BOOK OF FIVE RINGS is a legendary Japanese text written in the 17th century by an undefeated samurai, Miyamoto Musashi. Like THE ART OF WAR, it contains a timeless philosophy that has been interpreted over many centuries and applied to many contexts (violent or not) that require strength, fortitude, and focus. This particular translation by ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Book of Five Rings: The Classic Guide to Strategy

Book of Five Rings: The Classic Guide to Strategy more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $63.29!

The Samurai Series: The Book of Five Rings, Hagakure -The Way of the Samurai & Bushido - The Soul of Japan

The Samurai Series: The Book of Five Rings, Hagakure -The Way of the Samurai & Bushido - The Soul of Japan more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto, Yamamoto Tsunetomo, Inazo Nitobe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Samurai Series brings together three of the most important books that deal with the Samurai path and philosophy into one volume. It contains: The Book of Five Rings which was written by Miyamoto Musashi, a Samurai of legendary renown, about 1645 AD. It is a masterpiece of simple exposition written by a master swordsman, who, near the end of ...

see all copies from $47.51!

new only from $53.39!

A Book of Five Rings: The Classic Text of Principles, Craft, Skill and Samurai Strategy That Changed the American Way of Doing Business

A Book of Five Rings: The Classic Text of Principles, Craft, Skill and Samurai Strategy That Changed the American Way of Doing Business more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto, Victor Harris (Translator), Stanley Ralph Ross (Read by)

Explores the history, spiritual background, and philosophy of traditional Japanese martial arts, applying its principles to leadership, business strategy, and conflict resolution. Read by Stanley Ralph Ross. Book available.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $6.09! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

El Libro de Los Cinco Anillos

El Libro de Los Cinco Anillos more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book shows you everything about the handling of two swords, written by the author when he had complete knowledge about marcial arts.The book was not only written for men of weapons but also to symbolise the different processes and struggles of life.

see all copies from $8.76!

new only from $8.76! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Book of Five Rings: Miyamoto Musashi

The Book of Five Rings: Miyamoto Musashi more books like this

by D E Tarver, Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For centuries, "The Book of Five Rings" has been a resource for gaining insight into the mind of the warrior spirit. The famous Samurai, Miyamoto Musashi, originally wrote the work in 1645. Musashi, the Sword Saint, as he is known in Japan, killed his first man in a duel when he was only thirteen. He went on to fight in over sixty duels and never ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $6.67! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Go Rin No Sho: A Book

Go Rin No Sho: A Book more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.69  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

My Way of strategy is the sure method to win when fighting for your life one man against five or ten. There is nothing wrong with the principle "one man can beat ten, so a thousand men can beat ten thousand." You must research this. Of course you cannot assemble a thousand or ten thousand men for everyday training. But you can become a master of ...

see all copies from $9.69!

new only from $9.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A Book of Five Rings: The Classic Text of Principles, Craft, Skill and S more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto, Victor Harris (Translator), Stanley R Ross (Read by)

The BOOK OF FIVE RINGS is a legendary Japanese text written in the 17th century by an undefeated samurai, Miyamoto Musashi. Like THE ART OF WAR, it contains a timeless philosophy that has been interpreted over many centuries and applied to many contexts (violent or not) that require strength, fortitude, and focus. This particular translation by ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Art of War by Sun Tzu & the Book of Five Rings by Miyamoto Musashi more books like this

by Sun Tzu, Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.63!

new only from $5.63! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Way to Victory: Annotated Book of Five Rings more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto, Hidy Ochiai

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.04  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

One of the premier martial art masters of the world, Ochiai presents a vibrant new translation and a guided tour through the history and strategy lessons of "The Book of Five Rings", one of the most influential martial arts treatises ever written. 32 line illustrations.

see all copies from $16.04!

new only from $99.00!

view cover

El Libro de Los 5 Anillos more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.36  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.43!

new only from $19.44!

view cover

The Book of Five Rings: Miyamoto Musashi more books like this

by Miyamoto Musashi, D. E. Tarver

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.50!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

view cover

The Samurai Way, Bushido: The Soul of Japan and the Book of Five Rings more books like this

by Inazo Nitob, Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.61  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Collected here in one edition are two of the most important books on the Samurai Way, Bushido: The Soul of Japan and The Book of Five Rings. Bushido: Chivalry is a flower no less indigenous to the soil of Japan than its emblem, the cherry blossom; nor is it a dried-up specimen of an antique virtue preserved in the herbarium of our history. It is ...

see all copies from $13.61!

new only from $13.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

El Libro de Los Cincos Anillos Ilustrado more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$86.78  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $44.33!

new only from $44.34!

view cover

The Book of Five Rings: The Cornerstone of Japanese Culture more books like this

by Musashi Miyamoto, Rosemary Brant (Editor), Askikaga Yoshiharu (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written in 1643 by the preeminent samurai warrior Miyamoto Musashi, this classic text is presented in full in a new translation and is accompanied by numerous comments and drawings that originate from the period of the samurai. The book is divided in accordance with the elements that compose the world: The Book of the Earth, The Book of Water, The ...

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $16.72!

Ihr Ich Als Unverwechselbare Marke Mit Dem Guru-Faktor©

by Manfred Greisinger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.76  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.67!

new only from $58.84!

Samurai Audiopack: Bushido, the Book of 5 Rings and Zen Mind Control

by Inazo Nitobe; Musashi Miyamoto: Kaiten Nukariya

see all copies from $99.00!

new only from $99.00!

Traitè Des Cinq Roues: Gorin-No-Sho

by Musashi; Shibata Miyamoto, Maryse; Shibata, Masumi

see all copies from $42.63!

new only from $42.63!

Le Livre Des 5 Roues: Interprètation Martiale

by Miyamoto; Kaufmann Musashi

see all copies from $54.89!

new only from $54.89!

Das Buch Der Fünf Ringe

by Miyamoto; Yamada Musashi, Taro

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.88!

new only from $33.98!

Der Weg Und Sein Ziel

by Swami Muktananda Paramahamsa

see all copies from $20.70!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Art of War

Art of War

by Sun Tzu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai

Hagakure: The Book of the Samurai

by Yamamoto Tsunetomo

see all from $2.34!

new only from $4.00!

The Lone Samurai: The Life of Miyamoto Musashi

The Lone Samurai: The Life of Miyamoto Musashi

by William Scott Wilson

see all from $10.96!

new only from $14.53!

The Art of War: Sun Tzu: In Plain English

The Art of War: Sun Tzu: In Plain English

by Sun Tzu, D E Tarver, Sun Pin

see all from $9.27!

new only from $9.27!

Cannery Row

Cannery Row

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Honourable Company: A History of the English East India Company

Honourable Company: A History of the English East India Company

by John Keay

see all from $7.93!

new only from $16.19!