» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Robert K Murray, M D , PH D

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Harper's Illustrated Biochemistry

Harper's Illustrated Biochemistry more books like this

by Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D., Daryl K Granner, M.D., Peter A Mayes, PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Extensively revised and updated, this authoritative biochemistry text is known worldwide for its comprehensive and up-to-date coverage. Extensively illustrated and user-friendly, the text offers examples of how knowledge of biochemistry is essential for understanding the molecular basis of health and disease. The 26th edition also features ...

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $39.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pass Key to the GED

Pass Key to the GED more books like this

by Murray Rockowitz, Ph.D., Samuel C Brownstein, Max Peters

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This compact version of Barrons larger GED test preparation manual is designed for test takers who need only moderate preparation before taking the exams. The guide presents one up-to-date full-length practice GED exam with all questions answered and explained.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Red Scare: A Study in National Hysteria, 1919-1920 more books like this

by Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Red Scare "was first published in 1955. Minnesota Archive Editions uses digital technology to make long-unavailable books once again accessible, and are published unaltered from the original University of Minnesota Press editions. Few periods in American history have been so dramatic, so fraught with mystery, or so bristling with fear and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $87.51!

The Politics of Normalcy: Governmental Theory and Practice in the Harding-Coolidge Era

The Politics of Normalcy: Governmental Theory and Practice in the Harding-Coolidge Era more books like this

by Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D., K Murray Robert

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.88! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

PDQ Biochemistry (Book with Mini CD-ROM)

PDQ Biochemistry (Book with Mini CD-ROM) more books like this

by R Roy Baker, Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D., B C Decker (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is an introductory overview of biochemistry that emphasises important features of the discipline in a concise, focused manner. Based on lectures given to undergraduate students in Medicine and Arts and Sciences, it serves both as an introduction for those coming from a non-science discipline and a refresher to those who have taken a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $29.56!

The 103rd Ballot: Democrats and the Disaster in Madison Square Garden more books like this

by Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Trapped!: The Story of the Struggle to Rescue Floyd Collins from a Kentucky Cave in 1925 ... more books like this

by Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.11  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Harper's Biochemistry

Harper's Biochemistry more books like this

by Daryl K Granner, M.D., Peter A Mayes, PH.D., Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text covers the fundamentals of biochemistry, including information on prevalent medical conditions. For example, it discusses hypercholesterolemia, obesity, osteoporosis and diabetes mellitus. It also covers the Human Genome Project and has the latest case studies and discussions.

see all copies from $3.23!

new only from $9.00!

Greatness White House (2nd)Pod-Ls

Greatness White House (2nd)Pod-Ls more books like this

by Tim H Blessing, Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.28  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Murray and Blessing have picked up the baton, as it were, from Schlesinger as the recorders of temporal evolution in the opinions of historians regarding U.S. presidents. The results of their recent update poll, subsequent to the publication of Greatness in the White House, of just under five hundred historians-the first such poll to include ...

see all copies from $28.28!

new only from $28.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Greatness in the White House: Rating the Presidents, Washington Through Carter; Final Report, the Presidential Performance Study more books like this

by Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.97!

signed copies | first editions

Greatness in the White House: Rating the Presidents

Greatness in the White House: Rating the Presidents more books like this

by Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D., Tim H Blessing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A study of presidential performance that assesses how historians rate US presidents. This second edition includes an assessment of Ronald Reagan. Chapters describe appearance, background, character, personality and administrative achievements.

see all copies from $8.97!

new only from $45.00!

Harding Era: Warren G. Harding and His Administration more books like this

by Robert K Murray, M.D., PH.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.99!

new only from $79.99!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Textbook of Biochemistry with Clinical Correlations

Textbook of Biochemistry with Clinical Correlations

by Thomas M Devlin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.99!

Lippincott's Illustrated Reviews: Biochemistry

Lippincott's Illustrated Reviews: Biochemistry

by Pamela C Champe, Ph.D., Richard A Harvey, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.60!

The Politics of Provincialism: The Democratic Party in Transition, 1918-1932

The Politics of Provincialism: The Democratic Party in Transition, 1918-1932

by David Burner

see all from $1.99!

Strangers in the Land: Patterns of American Nativism, 1860-1925

Strangers in the Land: Patterns of American Nativism, 1860-1925

by John Higham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.80!

Trapped: The Story of Floyd Collins

Trapped: The Story of Floyd Collins

by Robert Murray, Roger W Brucker

see all from $4.56!

new only from $16.11!

What Happy People Know: How the New Science of Happiness Can Change Your Life for the Better

What Happy People Know: How the New Science of Happiness Can Change Your Life for the Better

by Cameron Stauth, M.D., Dan Baker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.64!