» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Barbara Mundt

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Nineteenth-century European porcelain more books like this

by Antoinette Faÿ-Hallé, Barbara Mundt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$86.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $59.06!

first editions

Metropolen machen Mode : Haute Couture der Zwanziger Jahre : [eine Ausstellung des Kunstgewerbemuseums Berlin, Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz, 2. September-16. Oktober 1977 more books like this

by Barbara Mundt, Kunstgewerbemuseum (Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz)

see all copies from $75.37!

Porcelain of the Nineteenth Century more books like this

by Barbara Mundt, Antoinette Fay-Halle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.43!

first editions

Architekten ALS Designer: Beispiele in Berlin more books like this

by Barbara Mundt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$125.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.40!

new only from $689.95! | first editions

Form ohne Ornament? : angewandte Kunst zwischen Zweckform und Objekt

by Barbara Mundt, Babette Warncke, Germany) Kunstgewerbemuseum (Berlin, Staatliche Museen zu Berlin--Preussischer Kulturbesitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$389.75  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.80!

new only from $389.75!

Interieur + Design in Deutschland, 1945-1960 more books like this

by Kunstgewerbemuseum (Staatliche Museen zu Berlin), Barbara Mundt, Susanne Netzer, Ines Hettler

see all copies from $67.20!

Europäisches Porzellan vom Klassizismus bis zum Jugendstil

by Antoinette Faÿ-Hallé, Barbara Mundt

see all copies from $92.84!

Historismus : Kunstgewerbe zwischen Biedermeier und Jugendstil more books like this

by Barbara Mundt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $65.00!

Die Verführung der Europa more books like this

by Barbara Mundt, Kunstgewerbemuseum (Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz)

see all copies from $47.96!

Produkt-Design, 1900-1990 : eine Auswahl : Bildführer zur Neuen Sammlung im Kunstgewerbemuseum, Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz Berlin more books like this

by Kunstgewerbemuseum (Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz). Neue Sammlung, Barbara Mundt

see all copies from $85.68!

Textile Objekte : [Ausstellung, Berlin, Kunstgewerbemuseum, 5. Juli-24. August 1975] more books like this

by Barbara Mundt, Waltraud Berner, Kunstgewerbemuseum (Staatliche Museen Preussischer Kulturbesitz)

see all copies from $50.31!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Tilmann Riemenschneider

by Mundt, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: FRATELLI FABBRI EDITORE ISBN-13: 9781161320350 ISBN: 1161320350

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Scultura Tedesca more books like this

by Mundt, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fratelli Fabbri Editori Date Published: 1968

Description: Folio, VG+/-, glossy paper hb covers. full color illus. Corners slightly bumped. Int. clean and excellent. Full color photos of German sculpture from the 9th-18th centuries. Art: Collections. Arts. 7-13-5530. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

1945-Interieur + Design-1960 in Deutschland more books like this

by Mundt, Barbara, Ines Hettler, And Susanne Netzer other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Germany Date Published: 1993

Description: A comprehensive survey of the spectacular innovations in modern interior design after the war. This book presents the prevailing theories that led to the emergence of new concepts and forms in western Europe, while also situating their design trends within an international context. Numerous examples in glass, ceramic, furniture, lamp, and accessory design illustrate the specific ways in which design theory materialized. Work by Finn Juhl, Eliel Saarinen, Arne Jacobsen, Alvar Aalto, Verner ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Art Consulting: Scandinavia, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Der Pommersche Kunstschrank more books like this

by Mundt, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $153.41

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Geb. Date Published: 2009

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Des Augsburger Unternehmers Hainhofer für den gelehrten Herzog von Pommern. Die Kunstkammer des Barock wird von der aktuellen Kunstgeschichtsschreibung als materialisierte Kunsttheorie gefeiert. Der Schrank verbrannte 1945, es haben sich lediglich die 300 Kunstwerke des Inhalts erhalten. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Versandbuchhandlung Kurt Goetz, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Der Pommersche Kunstschrank more books like this

by Mundt, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $188.59

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783777480459 ISBN: 3777480452

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Victor Vasarely more books like this

by Mundt, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $29.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kunstverein Fur Die Rheinland Und Westfalen, Dusselforf Kunsthalle... Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. Sm Qto. Unpaginated, approx 40 pages, colour plates, and other illustrations in black and white. A very clean, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garden Village Bks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Der Pommersche Kunstschrank: Des Augsburger Unternehmers Hainhofer Für Den Gelehrten Herzog Vom Pommern

by Mundt, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $296.41

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783777480459 ISBN: 3777480452

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Propyläen Kunstgeschichte. Das Porzellan Der Europäischen Manufakturen

by Baer, Winfried; Kemp, Ellen; Mundt, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $297.89

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783549052112 ISBN: 3549052111

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Medallic Portraits of Washington

Medallic Portraits of Washington

by Russell Rulau, George Fuld

see all from $3.85!

new only from $45.00!

China for America, Export Porcelain of the 18th and 19th Centuries

China for America, Export Porcelain of the 18th and 19th Centuries

by Jonathan A Goldstein (Designer), Herbert Peter, Nancy N Schiffer

see all from $22.00!

new only from $28.84!

Official White House China

Official White House China

by Margaret Brown Klapthor, Will Brown (Photographer), William G Allman (Revised by)

see all from $20.00!

new only from $67.71!

Villeroy & Boch, 1748-1985 : art et industrie céramique

by Antoinette Faÿ-Hallé, Francine Heisbourg-Sulbout, Thérèse Thomas, Réunion des musées nationaux (France), Musée national de céramique (France). Service technique

see all from $98.00!

Maleremails Aus Limoges: Der Bestand Des Berliner Kunstgewerbemuseums

by Kunstgewerbemuseum

see all from $51.35!