» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lisa C. Mullins

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Early American Southern Homes more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor), Roy Underhill (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.95! | first editions

Early architecture of the South more books like this

by Lisa C. Mullins, Roy Underhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.95! | first editions

New England by the Sea: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.09!

new only from $4.37! | first editions

Village Architecture of Early New England more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.25!

new only from $11.50! | first editions

Early American community structures : from material originally published as the White Pine series of architectural monographs, edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Choutequ Brown more books like this

by Lisa C. Mullins, Roy Underhill, National Historical Society

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.97!

new only from $6.68! | first editions

The Georgian Heritage more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor), Roy Underhill (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.50!

new only from $69.99! | first editions

Survey of Early American Design: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehe more books like this

by Lisa C. Mullins (Editor), Rod Underhill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.79  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.93! | first editions

The Homes of New York and Connecticut: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.78  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.23!

new only from $5.78! | first editions

Early Architecture of Rhode Island more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor), Roy Underhill (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.05!

new only from $7.58! | first editions

Blueprints for America's Past more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor), Roy Underhill (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.01!

new only from $28.45! | first editions

Spirit of New England more books like this

by Lisa C. Mullins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.00!

new only from $58.71! | first editions

Early American Community Structures more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor), Roy Underhill (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $99.00!

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic

by Lisa C. Mullins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.57  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.57!

first editions

Styles of the Emerging Nation more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $99.21! | first editions

Grandeur of the South more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor), Roy Underhill (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.98!

new only from $93.24!

New England by the Sea more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.70!

new only from $11.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Southern Tradition more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.98!

new only from $97.20!

Regional Architecture of the Early South more books like this

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

see all copies from $9.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Architectural Treasures of Early America: Vol I. more books like this

by [Ed. ] Mullins, Lisa C. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good+ 4to. 240 pp. Glossary. Illustd. B/W. From material originally published as The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs ed. by R.F. Whitehead & F.C. Brown. Crisp, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England By the Sea (the Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 3)

by Editor-Lisa C. Mullins; Collaborator-Roy Underhill other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in None as issued jacket. Clean, solid copy with no writing, highlighting, or marks. A couple small spots to top edge of closed page edges. Cover is glossy with minimal wear, corners square. Binding firm. Excellent reference, containing both black and white photographs and measured drawings of architectural details. NOT ex-library. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England By the Sea

by Multiple Authors. Lisa C. Mullins, Editor. From Material Originally Published As The White Pine Series Of Architectural... other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society 1987 Date Published: 1987

Description: ISBN 0916678234. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight browning to top edge of interior pages near spine. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Treasures of Early America: Vols. 1-3 more books like this

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $38.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-as published Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987

Description: All volumes are near fine to very good+. Some scuffing to the cover. The first three volumes in a set on ten. Vol. 1: Survey of Early American Design; Vol. 2: Early Architecture of the South; Vol. 3: New England by the Sea. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Architectural Treasures of Early America Complete 16 Volume Set

by Lisa C. (Series Editor) Mullins other copies of this book

price: $331.32

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987

Description: New. Brand new never read 16 volume hardback set no dj's as issued, a beautiful set that is very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Treasures of Early America

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Series Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1987th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987

Description: G. No Jacket. Ex-library Ex-library w/ usual amrkings, top edge of spine is rubbed, sticker and stamp on FEP, stamp on title pages, cover has sticker on bottom of spine, tape on top edge of spine, sticker on top front edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The builder's jewel, or, The youth's instructor and workman's remembrancer explaining short and easy rules ... for drawing and working ...

The builder's jewel, or, The youth's instructor and workman's remembrancer explaining short and easy rules ... for drawing and working ...

by Batty Langley, T. Langley

see all from $15.80!

new only from $15.80!

Colonial architecture in Massachusetts : from material originally published as the White pine series of architectural monographs, edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Robert G. Miner, Early American Society

see all from $1.99!

The Evolution of Colonial Architecture

by Mullins

see all from $4.40!

new only from $83.24!

Early Homes of Rhode Island: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Robert G Miner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $84.94!

Colonial Homes in the Southern States: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Robert G Miner

see all from $8.08!

new only from $182.85!

Early Homes of New England: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Robert G Miner

see all from $1.99!