» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Michael Mullin

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Design by Motley

Design by Motley more books like this

by Michael Mullin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.86  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Beginning in 1932, Elizabeth Montgomery, Margaret Harris, and Sophia Harris designed more than 300 productions, calling themselves "Motley." At the Motley Theatre Design Course in London since 1966, they have trained hundreds of young designers from all over the world. This book draws upon original research in theater archives and interviews with ...

see all copies from $3.86!

new only from $9.98! | signed copies | first editions

Why Do We Love the Mouse?

Why Do We Love the Mouse? more books like this

by Michael Mullin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.55! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Larry Gets Lost in San Francisco

Larry Gets Lost in San Francisco more books like this

by Michael Mullin (Text by), John Skewes (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this new adventure, Larry, after chasing down a donut, loses his owners and stops by San Francisco's landmarks and cultural attractions on his quest to find them. Filled with candy-colored retro illustrations, this lively book gives children a dog's-eye view of the City by the Bay. Larry hits all the highlights: the Golden Gate Bridge, Alcatraz ...

see all copies from $7.88!

new only from $10.16! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Africa in America: Slave Acculturation and Resistance in the American South and the British Caribbean, 1736-1831

Africa in America: Slave Acculturation and Resistance in the American South and the British Caribbean, 1736-1831 more books like this

by Michael Mullin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In an attempt to lay bare the historical and cultural roots of modern African American societies in the South and the British West Indies, Michael Mullin gives a vivid depiction of slave family life, economic strategies, and religion and their relationship to patterns of resistance and acculturation in two major plantation regions, the Caribbean ...

see all copies from $8.88!

new only from $23.32! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Theatre at Stratford-Upon-Avon: Set. a Catalogue-Index to Productions of the Shakespeare Memorial/Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1879-1978

Theatre at Stratford-Upon-Avon: Set. a Catalogue-Index to Productions of the Shakespeare Memorial/Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1879-1978 more books like this

by Michael Mullin (Editor), Karen Morris Muriello

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The archives of the Shakespeare Centre Library, Stratford-upon-Avon, maintain complete records for almost all productions mounted since the Shakespeare Memorial Theatre opened in 1879. This computer-generated catalogue-index is designed to provide access to the collection....It is likely that Mullin and Muriello have produced what will become a ...

see all copies from $5.95!

new only from $9.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

All I Really Need to Know I Learned from the Mouse

All I Really Need to Know I Learned from the Mouse more books like this

by Michael Mullin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.69! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Negro Slavery: A Documentary History more books like this

by Michael Mullin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Webs and Scales: Physical and Ecological Processes in Marine Fish Recruitment more books like this

by Michael M Mullin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.58!

Comprehensive Sports Injury Management: From Examination of Injury to Return to Sport

Comprehensive Sports Injury Management: From Examination of Injury to Return to Sport more books like this

by Douglass Drozdow-St Christian, Kevin R Stone, Michael J Mullin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book provides comprehensive information for the use in day-to-day work of the injury management process. It has three primary goals: to identify important physical, psychological, and logistical issues that will benefit patients; to provide practical information, guidelines, approaches, and strategies to ensure that the handling of these ...

see all copies from $34.27!

new only from $34.27!

Theatre at Stratford-Upon-Avon, First Supplement: A Catalogue-Index to Productions of the Royal Shakespeare Company, 1979-1993

Theatre at Stratford-Upon-Avon, First Supplement: A Catalogue-Index to Productions of the Royal Shakespeare Company, 1979-1993 more books like this

by Michael Mullin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$85.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Shakespearian productions continue to flourish today, with considerable activity at Stratford-Upon-Avon in England. This book supplies basic information on Shakespearean and non-Shakespearean plays produced at Stratford-Upon-Avon from 1979 to 1993, and makes accessible information on all productions during these years by the Royal Shakespeare ...

see all copies from $60.00!

Theatre at Stratford-Upon Avon: Vol. 2, Catalogue of Productions

Theatre at Stratford-Upon Avon: Vol. 2, Catalogue of Productions more books like this

by Michael Mullin (Editor), Karen Morris Muriello

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

H. G. Wells: Reality & Beyond more books like this

by Michael Mullin, Patrick Parrinder, Richard Hauer Costa

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $40.00!

Theatre at Stratford-upon-Avon : A catalogue-index to productions of the Shakespear Memorial/Royal Shakespear Theatre 1879-1978. more books like this

by Michael Mullin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

first editions

Larry Gets Lost in Los Angeles

Larry Gets Lost in Los Angeles more books like this

by Michael Mullin (Text by), John Skewes (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.17  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this new entry in the series, Larry and Pete's travels take them to Los Angeles, and once again Larry gets lost! But not to worry - there's plenty to do in this new city. As he searches for Pete, Larry visits some amazing places, from wild Venice Beach to stately Beverly Hills, from exciting Disneyland to the icky La Brea Tar Pits. Eventually, ...

see all copies from $10.16!

new only from $10.16! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Theatre at Stratford-Upon-Avon: Vol. 1, Catalogue of Productions a Catalogue-Index to Productions of the Shakespeare Memorial/Royal Shakespeare Theatre, 1879-1978 more books like this

by Michael Mullin (Editor), Karen Morris Muriello

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $65.00!

Meditation on the lower tantras : from the collected works of the previous Dalai Lamas more books like this

by Glenn H. Mullin, Michael Richards

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Meditations on the Lower Tantras: From the Collected Works of the Previous Dalai Lamas more books like this

by Mullin, Glenn H.; & Richards, Michael other copies of this book

price: $74.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: orig. wrappers Publisher: Library of Tibetan Works Date Published: 1997

Description: Minor rubbing. VG. 21x14cm, xi, 137 pp, Cover subtitle: "A Stairway for Ascending to Tusita Buddha-Field". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

Larry Gets Lost in Los Angeles new book

Larry Gets Lost in Los Angeles

by John Skewes, Michael Mullin other copies of this book

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781570615689 ISBN: 1570615683

Description: BRAND NEW. 1570615683. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Meditations on the Lower Tantras From the Collected Works of the Previous Dalai Lamas

by H., Glenn; Richards, Michael (Editors) Previous Dalai Lamas; II; V; VII; XIII; Mullin other copies of this book

price: $24.13

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Library of Tibetan Works and Archives

Description: New. B000S99FXG *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nataraj Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Africa in America: Slave Acculturation and Resistence in the American more books like this

by Mullin, Michael other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Illinois, Univ. Press of

Description: Contact UPB. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Macbeth Onstage. an Annotated Facsimile of Glen Bym Shaw's 1955 Promptbook, more books like this

by Shakespeare), Mullin Michael (Ed): other copies of this book

price: $160.00

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Univers Missouri Pr Date Published: 1976

Description: Prbds 256pp illus. Ex-Univers, cover corners sl bruised, otherwise internally Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Decorum Books, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Discipline and Punish: The Birth of the Prison

by Michel Foucault

see all from $10.00!

new only from $15.19!

In the Shadow of Slavery: African Americans in New York City, 1626-1863

In the Shadow of Slavery: African Americans in New York City, 1626-1863

by Leslie M Harris

see all from $11.20!

new only from $29.00!

Clinical Application of Neuromuscular Techniques: The Upper Body

Clinical Application of Neuromuscular Techniques: The Upper Body

by Leon Chaitow, D.O., N.D., Judith Delany

see all from $84.98!

new only from $84.98!

Skipping Christmas

Skipping Christmas

by John Grisham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Practice of the Six Yogas of Naropa

The Practice of the Six Yogas of Naropa

by Glenn H Mullin (Compiled by)

see all from $9.99!

new only from $9.99!