This book will detail the default and custom installation of VMware's ESx server as well as basic and advanced virtual machine configurations. It will also discuss the requirements for a server virtualization and consolidation project and the cost savings surrounding such an effort. Furthermore, the book will provide a thorough understanding of ...
This book contains simple and advanced scripting using both ESX and Linux commands to provide awesome virtual tools to automate administrative tasks of ESX Server. This book will cover the native tools that VMware provides with ESX Server. It will then discuss in detail the different scripting API's and how they can be leveraged to provide some ...
Publisher: Birkhauser Verlag, Besel (Springer)
Date Published: 1987
Description: Ecologae Geologicae Helvetiae Volume 80, Number 2: pages 473-489. Text extracted from a larger volume, minor signs of use, very good condition. with an English Abstract. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Performing Arts Journal Publications, Inc., 1980.
Description: -Octavo, softcover bound in pictorial wraps. The binding is lightly rubbed & bumped with some light creasing to the rear wrap. 176 pages. Black-and-white illustrations. Very good. Among the contents of this issue are a special section on the California sensibility; the text of Heiner Muller's "The Hamletmachine" with an article on his work by Carl Weber; Peter Zadek on " Radical Stagings of Shakespeare"; Bonnie Marranca on "Meredith Monk's Recent Ruins"; "Our Hitler as Visual Politics" by Hans ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Peoples Publishing Group
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781413813081ISBN:1413813089
Description: Very Good. 2006. 192-page softcover resource. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-18 business days. Thank you! read more
Binding: Brochure
Publisher: Paull-Pioneer Music Corporation
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 48 page booklet is in good condition with edgewear and creases down the center of the covers (from being folded in two). A book of music and dance directions containing music, calls, diagrams and complete directions. Also Glossary of terms used in Square Dances, Quadrilles and Lancers, and added music for Polkas, Schottisches, etc. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Brisbane College of Advanced Education
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780868566870ISBN:086856687X
Description: Very Good. 8vo. 60pp. Anthology of poems by students of the Brisbane College of Advanced Education at Kelvin Grove; foreword by then writer-in-residence Ross Clark. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very good. Cloth is lightly worn at extremities, corners bumped. Interior clean and tight. Oversize book of scenic black and white photos with German text. 192 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paull-Pioneer Music Corp.
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good; Text block tight and complete. Cover had heavy wear at spine area and edges. Cover is barely attached to text block. Contains Music, Diagrams and Complete Directions for Square Dances. Also Terms Used in Quadrilles and Lancers Calls. 1275. Diagrams & Directions; Oversize; 8777. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The American Philosophical Society,
Date Published: 1949.
Description: Very Good. Tall 8vo, pp. (2), (459-) 519, original wrappers (small handstamp on front wrapper). Includes: MULLER, H.J. "The Darwinian and Modern Conceptions of Natural Selection, "; etc. read more
Description: Paull-Pioneer Music Corporation, NY, 1941; 9" x 12" Wraps; 48pp; Minor creasing to covers, slight wear to spine, no marks in text, Good+ condition. Contains music, calls, diagrams & complete directions for square dances, with glossary. read more
Description: Good. Sm 4to. Cloth Hardcover, 1971. Good dust jacket. pp.113 + illustrations. Dust jacket over orange-red cloth covers with black titles on spine. Color and b/w illustrations throughout. Binding is sturdy. Textblock is good. Joints and hinges are strong. Pages are clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Coastal Resources Unit, Center for Wetland Resources, Louisiana State Univ.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Quarto. Hydrologic and Geologic Studies of Coastal Louisiana, Report No. 3. Prepared for Department of the Army, New Orleans, Corps of Engineers. x + 178 pages. Illustrated with 17 figures. Appendix. Ex-library with stamps on front cover and edges, no other markings. Title inked along spine, small mark from removed label on front cover, else a very good copy. read more
Description: Like New. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1955. Vierte, Vollig new Gestaltete Auflage. 1, 078 pp., including Sachregister. Blue cloth boards with maroon title panel on spine; gilt lettering. Pages tanned with age but volume is in new condition except that end of ribbon marker is frayed. In German. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book ... read more
Description: Very Good. Paris: Masson et Cie, Editeurs, 1969. 1st Edition. [vi]+275+[3]pp. Text illus. Heavy octavo. Printed flexible ochre cloth. A very good copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
MCSE Self-Paced Training Kit (Exams 70-290, 70-291, 70-293, 70-294): Microsoft(r) Windows Server(tm) 2003 Core Requirements