» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Michael Mott

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Seven Mountains of Thos Merton more books like this

by Michael Mott, Micheal Mott, John Howard Griffin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on interviews and unpublished writings, this biography of Merton is the only one he authorized, and was a nominee for the Pulitzer Prize.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Master Entrick more books like this

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Robert Entrick is kidnapped from England and forced into the life of an indentured servant in 18th-century America. He wonders if he'll ever see his native England again.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.99! | first editions

Caverns, Cauldrons, and Concealed Creatures: a Study of Subterranean Mysteries in History, Folklore, and Myth (2nd Expanded and Revised Edition)

by Wm. Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $64.95!

new only from $64.95!

Seven Mountains of Thomas Merton

Seven Mountains of Thomas Merton more books like this

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on interviews and unpublished writings, this biography of Merton is the only one he authorized, and was a nominee for the Pulitzer Prize.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Corday more books like this

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.23  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $54.50! | signed copies | first editions

The blind cross; a novel of the Children's Crusade. more books like this

by Michael Mott, 1930-

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leaving his sister with a friend, a boy goes to seek his brother who left France with the Children's Crusade.

see all copies from $3.40!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The blind cross. more books like this

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.35  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.35!

first editions

Woman and the Sea: Selected Poems by Michael Mott more books like this

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Poetry. Edited by Walton Beacham. Introduction by George Garrett. "Michael Mott's poems are strong in all the qualities that make good poetry: formal beauty, wise sense, and well-drawn imagery. He speaks to and for our time, from deep wells of history, with a firm understanding that the present is always an experience of the past" (Guy Davenport). ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.95! | signed copies | first editions

The structure of community power. more books like this

by Michael T. Aiken (Compiled by), Paul E. Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.49!

first editions

Mid-Atlantic National Parks: Five Tour Guidebook more books like this

by Michael Frome, William P. Mott (Designed by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.99!

new only from $6.99! | first editions

The World of Richard Dadd

The World of Richard Dadd

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.07  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.07!

new only from $47.87! | first editions

Land of Ice, a Velvet Knife

Land of Ice, a Velvet Knife more books like this

by Wm Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Land of Ice, A Velvet Knife is the second volume of The Pulsifer Saga, by Wm. Michael Mott, and the sequel to Pulsifer: A Fable. Calim Pulsifer, the ultimate rogue and adventurer, is back with a vengeanceaprimarily fleeing vengeance, seeking vengeance, and repeatedly bungling, bamboozling, and bluffing his way from one outrageous situation to ...

see all copies from $24.26!

new only from $24.26! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pulsifier: A Fable

Pulsifier: A Fable more books like this

by Michael Mott, Wm Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Pulsifer: A Fable is the first volume of The Pulsifer Saga, by Wm. Michael Mott. Fantasy fiction has a new and outrageous hero...or anti-hero. He's not politically correct, overly heroic, or even overly endearing...but he is uproariously entertaining. Meet Calim Pulsifer-thief, rogue, womanizer, and confidence man-and, in spite of having earned ...

see all copies from $17.55!

new only from $27.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Caverns, Cauldrons, & Concealed Creatures

by William Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $80.00!

signed copies

Skills for Lawyers 1997-98 (Legal Practice Course Resource Books)

by Etc. Ian Cross, Andrew Gibson, Rachel Hawes, John Holtom, Peter Mott, Michael Petley, Allun Thomas, Victor Tonge

This title is one of a set of resource materials which are for use on the Legal Practice Course. The whole syllabus is covered, including the optional subjects offered by The College of Law. New editions of all the books will be published annually. The resource books are written in a clear, modern style. They combine statements on the law with ...

see all copies from $15.49!

Helmet and wasps

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.21!

signed copies | first editions

Absence of Unicorns, Presence of Lions: Poems more books like this

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

The notebooks of Susan Berry.

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Master Entrick : an adventure, 1754-56.

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Counting the Grasses: Poems more books like this

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.25!

signed copies | first editions

Piero-di-cosimo : the world of infinite possibility.

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $45.00!

signed copies

The cost of living : 29 poems, 1953-1957. more books like this

by Michael Mott

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

The National Park Guide 1988 more books like this

by Rand McNally, Michael Frome, William P Mott (Designer)

see all copies from $2.95!

Dewey Philosophy Applied to the Classroom (a Foundation Philosophy Series Lec...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.95!

new only from $25.00!

A book of pictures. more books like this

by Michael Mott

see all copies from $39.00!

first editions


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Seven-Storey Mountain

Seven-Storey Mountain

by Thomas Merton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.33!

Piero Di Cosimo: Fiction, Invention and Fantasia

Piero Di Cosimo: Fiction, Invention and Fantasia

by Sharon Fermor

see all from $35.00!

new only from $39.44!

The Writing Path 2: Poetry and Prose from Writers' Conferences

The Writing Path 2: Poetry and Prose from Writers' Conferences

by Michael Pettit (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.00!

Atlas of American History

Atlas of American History

by Rand McNally

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

National Park Guide, 1995-1996

National Park Guide, 1995-1996

by Michael Frome, Frommers

see all from $1.99!

Waters of Siloe

Waters of Siloe

by Thomas Merton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.99!