» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Richard Brandon Morris

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cultural Life of the American Colonies

The Cultural Life of the American Colonies more books like this

by Louis B Wright, Henry Steele Commager (Introduction by), Richard Brandon Morris (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sweeping survey of 150 years of colonial history (1607-1763) offers authoritative, perceptive views by a brilliant scholar on agrarian society and leadership, non-English influences, religion, education, literature, drama, music, architecture, science, much more. "A significant contribution to early American history." -- "American History Review." ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.90! | first editions

Encyclopedia of American history more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $43.73! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Encyclopedia of American History: Seventh Edition

Encyclopedia of American History: Seventh Edition more books like this

by Richard B Morris (Editor), Jeffrey Brandon Morris (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A one volume reference designed to be read as a narrative. It presents all the essential facts about the US in chronological order and should be a useful resource for the home, school and office.

see all copies from $25.50!

new only from $181.29!

Seven Who Shaped Our Destiny: The Founding Fathers as Revolutionaries more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The making of a nation more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.10! | first editions

The American Revolution reconsidered more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Forging of the Union, 1781-1789 more books like this

by Richard B Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.40  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Great Presidential decisions; State papers that changed the course of history more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Perspectives on Early American History: Essays in Honor of Richard B. Morris more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Government and Labor in Early America more books like this

by Richard B. Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.25!

first editions

The framing of the Federal Constitution more books like this

by Richard B. Richard Brandon Morris, United States. National Park Service. Division of Publications

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The War of 1812 more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Examines the causes, events, and results of the second war between England and America.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The era of the American Revolution. more books like this

by Richard B. Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.61!

first editions

Great Presidential Decisions more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The American Revolution, 1763-1783; a bicentennial collection. more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris (Compiled by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

first editions

Studies in the History of American Law more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$100.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $34.00!

Beginnings of Colonial America, 1607-1770 more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

Relates the history of the colonial period through eyewitness accounts drawn from such contemporary sources as letters, diaries, reminiscences, novels, poetry, press reports, and selections from key public documents.

see all copies from $14.95!

The Times That Tried Men's Souls, 1770-1783 more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Relates the history of the Revolution through eyewitness accounts drawn from such contemporary sources as letters, diaries, reminiscences, novels, poetry, press reports, and selections from key public documents.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Westward Movement, 1832-1889 more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Relates the history of the western expansion beyond the Mississippi through eyewitness accounts drawn from such contemporary sources as letters, diaries, reminiscences, novels, poetry, press reports and selections from key public documents.

see all copies from $2.21!

first editions

A house divided : the Civil War, 1850-1865 more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris (Editor), James Leslie Woodress, inc Educational Challenges

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Uses excerpts from letters, diaries, novels, poetry, press reports, documents, and other contemporary sources to portray the Civil War period, including a section on Black participation in the war.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Harper encyclopedia of the modern world; a concise reference history from 1760 to the present. more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris, Graham W. Irwin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Voices from America's past. more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris (Editor), James Leslie Woodress

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.98! | first editions

The emerging nations and the American Revolution more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fair trial; fourteen who stood accused from Anne Hutchinson to Alger Hiss more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Fair trial; fourteen who stood accused more books like this

by Richard Brandon Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.49!

first editions


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Meeting House and Counting House: The Quaker Merchants of Colonial Philadelphia 1682-1763

Meeting House and Counting House: The Quaker Merchants of Colonial Philadelphia 1682-1763

by Frederick B Tolles

see all from $1.99!

Americans: The Colonial Experience

Americans: The Colonial Experience

by Daniel J Boorstin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.57!

Cat's Cradle

Cat's Cradle

by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.44!

1812: The War That Forged a Nation

1812: The War That Forged a Nation

by Walter R Borneman

see all from $2.49!

new only from $2.68!

Great Rehearsal: The Story of the Making and Ratifying of the Constitution of the United States

Great Rehearsal: The Story of the Making and Ratifying of the Constitution of the United States

by Carl Van Doren

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Lincoln and His Party in the Secession Crisis

Lincoln and His Party in the Secession Crisis

by David Morris Potter

see all from $3.65!

new only from $10.00!