» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Marie Morris

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Community Nutrition in Action: An Entrepreneurial Approach

Community Nutrition in Action: An Entrepreneurial Approach more books like this

by Marie A Boyle, David H Holben

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Incorporating an entrepreneurial approach, this text focuses on community nutritionalists in action in the areas of the community, policy making, and delivering and designing community programmes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Boston

Frommer's Boston more books like this

by Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an America's number 1 bestselling travel series. Written by more than 175 outspoken travelers around the globe, "Frommer's Complete Guides" help travelers experience places the way locals do. These are more annually updated guides than any other series. There are 16-page color section and foldout map in all annual guides. They include ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Communicate Evaluation Findings

How to Communicate Evaluation Findings more books like this

by Lynn Lyons Morris, Carol T Fitz-Gibbon, Marie E Freeman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Evaluation is only of use if its results are communicated to users and stakeholders -- this volume demonstrates how this is done. The authors argue that communication needs to take place throughout the evaluation process. The importance of maintaining a variety of channels of formal and informal reporting mechanisms is shown. The need to tailor ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Boston Day by Day

Frommer's Boston Day by Day more books like this

by Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Boston Day by Day" is the perfect answer for travelers who want to know the best places to visit and the best way to see the city. This attractively priced, four-color guide offers dozens of itineraries that show you how to see the best of Boston in a short time - with bulleted maps that lead the way from sight to sight. Featuring a full range of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.06! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Boston for Dummies

Boston for Dummies more books like this

by Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From Faneuil Hall to Fenway Park, Harvard Square to Beacon Hill, Boston is as beloved for its centuries of history as it is for its sparkling contemporary culture. It's also a very doable and enticing vacation destination. This user-friendly guide is packed with all the info travelers need for a memorable trip to Beantown, including: Helpful tips ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's Portable Boston

Frommer's Portable Boston more books like this

by Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Frommer's Portable Guides offer all the detailed information and insider advice of a Frommer's Complete Guide----but in a concise, pocket--sized format. Perfect for the short--term traveler who insists on value and doesn't want to wade through or carry a full--size guidebook, this series selects the very best choices in all price categories and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Complete Idiot's Travel Guide to Boston

Complete Idiot's Travel Guide to Boston more books like this

by Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Traveling to Boston just got easier with this handy guide that provides all the necessary fundamentals of getting around this city and having fun.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.73! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Frommer's New England

Frommer's New England more books like this

by Paul Karr, Herbert Bailey Livesey, Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You'll never fall into the tourist traps when you travel with Frommer's. It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places locals like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go - they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No other series ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Boston

Frommer's Irreverent Guide to Boston more books like this

by Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Looking for a travel guide that goes where other guides fear to tread? One that rides roughshod over ad-copy puffery to smartly deliver the real scoop on a destination's sites and attractions? One that dares to be honest, hip, and fun? Look no more. "Frommer's Irreverent Travel Guides" are wickedly irreverent, unabashedly honest, and downright ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Frommer's New England: With the Best Inns & Scenic Drives

Frommer's New England: With the Best Inns & Scenic Drives more books like this

by Herbert Bailey Livesey, Paul Karr, Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You'll never fall into the tourist traps when you travel with Frommer's. It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places locals like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go - they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No other series ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

view cover

Community Nutrition in Action: An Entrepreneurial Approach to Improving the Public's Nutrition and Health more books like this

by Marie A Boyle, Diane H Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $27.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Boston, 1997 more books like this

by George McDonald, Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to Boston is one of the Frommer city guides which offer value-conscious recommendations on hotels, restaurants and sightseeing.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

Frommer's Boston: With the Best of Cambridge and the North Shore more books like this

by Will Tizard, Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.01  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to Boston offers value-conscious recommendations on hotels, restaurants and sightseeing. Particularly popular with visitors from Britain, historic Boston's tourism has grown steadily over recent years and the city also hosts many international exhibitions and conferences.

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Colorful Blues more books like this

by A Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $10.92! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Frommer's New England more books like this

by Wayne Curtis, Herbert Bailey Livesey, Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's simple. The premier travel series from the leading guidebook publisher offers what no other travel books do: complete, easy-to-use, up-to-date travel information. Covering the globe, Frommer's Complete Guides stand out from the crowd and help travelers discover the world in a whole new way. Millions of readers have come to rely on Frommer's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Inclusive early childhood education : a model classroom more books like this

by Marie R. Abraham, Lori M. Morris, Penelope Jo Wald

see all copies from $17.55!

view cover

Boston more books like this

by Marie Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

You'll never fall into the tourist traps when you travel with Frommer's. It's like having a friend show you around, taking you to the places locals like best. Our expert authors have already gone everywhere you might go-they've done the legwork for you, and they're not afraid to tell it like it is, saving you time and money. No other series offers ...

see all copies from $5.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Cry "Shibboleth"!

by Rushing, Marie Morris other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Dorrance & Co Date Published: 1953

Description: Fine copy in near fine (light edge wear) jacket (mylar). Octavo. 87 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Australian Territories. Vol. 5, No. 1. more books like this

by Morris, F. R., Reay, Dr. Marie, Blumenfeld, Captain W. M. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Canberra. Department of Territories Date Published: 1965

Description: Vo. 5, No. 1, January 1965. 48 PP with b/w illustrations. Fine. 23.4 x 14.8.. THe War Effort of the Northern Territory Aborigines. Mushrooms and Collective Hysteria. Record Sepik Voyage by Army Landing Ship, by the Master of the Bridenell White.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mountain Cooking

by Bonnie Marie Morris And Alan Hall other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: BookSurge Publishing ISBN-13: 9781439255230 ISBN: 1439255237

Description: NEW. An illustrated cookbook with commentary about the food of the Appalachian Mountains. It includes recipes, some very old and often passed down in families, and others as they are made today. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Le Déluge. the Flood...Translated...By Peter Green

by Jean Marie Gustave Le Clézio; Peter Morris Green other copies of this book

price: $21.39

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Ex-Library reserve stock. Laminated hardback. 8vo. 300pp. Light shelf marking to outer fore-edges, inner pages clean and tight. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Afterglow: a Collection of Verse and Prose

by Marie Henriksen Morris other copies of this book

price: $120.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Poetry Association, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. 1960/hardcover/light edge wear to boards/text clean of marks/binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David M. Riley, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voz Fuxitiva. Prologo De Ernesto Guerra Da Cal

by Morris, Anne Marie other copies of this book

price: $139.36

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vigo, 1964 [i.e. 1965] Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: 145 p. 19 cm. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Half contemporary calf over marble boards. Raised bands with gilt cross-bands and a contrasting gilt-blocked Morocco label. Spine compartments uniformly tooled in gilt. Minor rubbing and toning-scans &c. on request. 1. pp. 145. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Voz Fuxitiva. Prologo De Ernesto Guerra Da Cal

by Morris, Anne Marie other copies of this book

price: $203.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vigo, 1964 [i.e. 1965] Date Published: 1965

Description: Description: 145 p. 19 cm. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Half contemporary calf over marble boards. Raised bands with gilt cross-bands and a contrasting gilt-blocked Morocco label. Spine compartments uniformly tooled in gilt. Minor rubbing and toning-scans &c. on request. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Boston for Dummies (Dummies Travel) used book

Boston for Dummies (Dummies Travel)

by Morris, Marie other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780470128176 ISBN: 0470128178

Description: Good. 0470128178 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Foodservice Organizations: A Managerial & Systems Approach

Foodservice Organizations: A Managerial & Systems Approach

by Marion C Spears

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.47!

Frommer's New England's Best-Loved Driving Tours

Frommer's New England's Best-Loved Driving Tours

by Frommer's

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.74!

The Boston Globe Guide to Boston

The Boston Globe Guide to Boston

by Jerry Morris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

How to Design a Program Evaluation Volume 3

How to Design a Program Evaluation Volume 3

by Carol Taylor Fitz-Gibbon, Lynn Lyons Morris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $33.09!

The Unofficial Guide to New York City

The Unofficial Guide to New York City

by Eve Zibart, Lea Lane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Hawaii for Dummies

Hawaii for Dummies

by Cheryl Farr Leas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!