» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John W Morris

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Historical Atlas of Oklahoma

Historical Atlas of Oklahoma more books like this

by John W Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.75!

new only from $39.61! | first editions

Let Truth Be the Prejudice: W. Eugene Smith, His Life and Photographs

Let Truth Be the Prejudice: W. Eugene Smith, His Life and Photographs more books like this

by W Eugene Smith (Photographer), Ben Maddow, John G Morris (Afterword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Photographs by W. Eugene Smith Illustrated biography by Ben Maddow Afterword by John G. Morris Here is the definitive book on Smith's life and work, containing his major photo-essays, the portrait work, and spanning his brilliant career from his days aboard an aircraft carrier, through the breadth of Pittsburgh, to the human suffering explicit in ...

see all copies from $50.00!

new only from $132.88! | first editions

ABC of Clinical Electrocardiography

ABC of Clinical Electrocardiography more books like this

by Francis Morris (Editor), William Brady (Editor), John Camm (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.66  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Electrocardiography is an essential tool in diagnosing cardiac disorders. This second edition of the "ABC of Clinical Electrocardiography" allows readers to become familiar with the wide range of patterns seen in the electrocardiogram in clinical practice and covers the fundamentals of ECG interpretation and analysis. Fully revised and updated, ...

see all copies from $4.08!

new only from $42.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bullet Bob Comes to Louisville: And Other Tales from a Baseball Life

Bullet Bob Comes to Louisville: And Other Tales from a Baseball Life more books like this

by John Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With its superb balance of humor, behind-the-scenes insight, and sensitive portrayal, this book gives readers reason to laugh, cry, relate, and relax - and love baseball that much more.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.79! | signed copies | first editions

Continuity and Change in House Elections

Continuity and Change in House Elections more books like this

by David W Brady (Editor), Morris P Fiorina (Editor), John F Cogan (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These essays examine contemporary elections to the US House of Representatives.For two decades, extending from the early 1970s to the earl y 1990s, elections to the U.S. House of Representatives were highly predictable. More than 90 percent of incumbents would seek reelection and more than 90 percent of those incumbents would win by larger vote ...

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $12.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ghost Towns of Oklahoma

Ghost Towns of Oklahoma more books like this

by John W Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.12  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.12!

new only from $16.62! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The New Business Values for Success in the Twenty-First Century

The New Business Values for Success in the Twenty-First Century more books like this

by John Persico, William Winston, Patricia Rouner Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Shake off the cobwebs of antiquated business values and learn how new business values have placed compassion, openness, and cooperation at the roots of quality business management. The New Business Values for Success in the Twenty-First Century will help you change the way you think about business by showing you a collection of effective ideas and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.78! | signed copies

Applied Numerical Methods Using MATLAB

Applied Numerical Methods Using MATLAB more books like this

by Won Young Yang, Wenwu Cao, Tae-Sang Chung

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.82  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In recent years, with the introduction of new media products, there has been a shift in the use of programming languages from FORTRAN or C to MATLAB for implementing numerical methods. This book makes use of the powerful MATLAB software to avoid complex derivations, and to teach the fundamental concepts using the software to solve practical ...

see all copies from $55.27!

new only from $68.82!

Oklahoma Homes: Past and Present more books like this

by Charles Robert Goins, John W Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.95!

signed copies | first editions

Expedition to the Southwest: An 1845 Reconnaissance of Colorado, New Mexico, Texas, & Oklahoma

Expedition to the Southwest: An 1845 Reconnaissance of Colorado, New Mexico, Texas, & Oklahoma more books like this

by James W Abert, H Bailey Carroll (Introduction by), John Miller Morris (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.34  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lieutenant James William Abert (1820-97) of the United States Army Topographical Engineers received orders in 1845 to explore the Canadian River region of the southern plains - an area covering present-day Colorado, New Mexico, Texas, and Oklahoma. Although this land was still in Mexican territory, the United States had gradually abandoned most of ...

see all copies from $7.34!

new only from $7.46! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hist Atlas of Oklahoma more books like this

by John W Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.72!

Methods of geographic instruction. more books like this

by John Wesley Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions

Pikes Peak trolleys more books like this

by Morris Cafky, John A. Haney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

signed copies | first editions

Human Affairs, more books like this

by Raymond B. Cattell (Editor), Robert Morris William Travers, John Cohen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.88!

first editions

A History of the Greater Seminole Oil Field (Oklahoma Horizons Series)

by Louis; Townes Welsh, Willa Mae; Morris, John W.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.52  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.00!

signed copies

Photography within the humanities more books like this

by John Morris, Eugenia Parry Janis, Wendy MacNeil

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $40.00!

first editions

Orthodox Fundamentalists: A Critical View more books like this

by John W Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $14.95!

Twelve Years in the Saddle with the Texas Rangers

Twelve Years in the Saddle with the Texas Rangers more books like this

by W John L Sullivan, John Miller Morris (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.23  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Riding straight out of the pages of Western history, W. J. L. Sullivan arrives, hat firmly planted on his head, to tell in his own plain way about his time as a sergeant of the Texas Rangers. The years were 1889 to 1901, and there was lawlessness enough on the frontiers of Texas to occupy any able-bodied man with a horse, a six-shooter, and a hard ...

see all copies from $7.50!

new only from $18.23! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Reports of cases determined in the Supreme Court of the state of California : [Mar.1850] to May 17, 1934. more books like this

by California. Supreme Court, John Brown Harmon, William Gouverneur Morris, David T. Bagley, Nathaniel Bennett, Curtis Jastyn Hillyer, Robert Augustine Thompson, Hugh Toler Booraem, Gideon Judd Carpenter, Tuttle...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

view cover

Wright Morris: Origin of a Species: San Francisco Museum of Modern Art more books like this

by Wright Morris, John Szarkowski, Sandra Phillips

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

first editions

Geography of Oklahoma more books like this

by John Wesley Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.06!

first editions

view cover

King Philip's War more books like this

by George William Ellis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.71  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

KING PHILIP'S WAR is Ellis and Morris? renowned study of the Indian uprising that occurred after more than a half-century of peaceful co-existence with the English settlers. Metacomet, son of Massasoit of the Wampanoag tribe, led an uprising in 1675 that would later be known as King Philip's War. The Natives? resistance to increased English demand ...

see all copies from $31.71!

new only from $31.71! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Electric Utility Mergers: Principles of Antitrust Analysis more books like this

by Mark W Frankena, Bruce M Owen, John R Morris (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Explains the principles of antitrust economics and applies them to mergers in the electric power industry. Although it focuses on mergers, the text should also be helpful in analysing issues flowing from growth of competition in electric power, such as decisions regarding regulation.

see all copies from $25.44!

new only from $99.00!

view cover

King Philip's War: Based on the Archives and Records of Massachusetts, Plymouth, Rhode Island and Connecticut (1906) more books like this

by George William Ellis, John Emery Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

KING PHILIP'S WAR is Ellis and Morris? renowned study of the Indian uprising that occurred after more than a half-century of peaceful co-existence with the English settlers. Metacomet, son of Massasoit of the Wampanoag tribe, led an uprising in 1675 that would later be known as King Philip's War. The Natives? resistance to increased English demand ...

see all copies from $14.95!

new only from $21.71! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Drill bits, picks, and shovels : a history of mineral resources in Oklahoma more books like this

by John Wesley Morris

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.75!

new only from $50.00!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
W. Eugene Smith Photographs 1934-1975

W. Eugene Smith Photographs 1934-1975

by W Eugene Smith, Gilles Mora (Editor), John T Hill (Editor)

see all from $39.95!

The Story of Oklahoma

The Story of Oklahoma

by W David Baird, Danney Goble

see all from $8.69!

new only from $22.80!

Flintlock and Tomahawk: New England in King Philip's War

Flintlock and Tomahawk: New England in King Philip's War

by Douglas Edward Leach

see all from $6.99!

new only from $10.37!

Law West of Fort Smith

Law West of Fort Smith

by Glenn Shirley

see all from $3.00!

Portfolios of Ansel Adams

Portfolios of Ansel Adams

by Ansel Adams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.16!

Orthodoxy

Orthodoxy

by G K Chesterton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.40!