» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Holly Moore

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
MATLAB for Engineers

MATLAB for Engineers more books like this

by Holly Moore

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Freshman or Introductory courses in Engineering and Computer Science. With a hands-on approach and focus on problem solving, this introduction to the powerful Matlab computing language is designed for students with only a basic college algebra background. Numerous examples are drawn from a range of engineering disciplines, demonstrating Matlab ...

see all copies from $15.17!

new only from $59.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Introduction to MATLAB 7

Introduction to MATLAB 7 more books like this

by Dolores Etter, David Kuncicky, Holly Moore

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.50!

new only from $28.39!

Domestic Art: Curated Interiors

Domestic Art: Curated Interiors more books like this

by Holly Moore, Rob Brinkley, Laurann Claridge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$137.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A tour of inspiring and individualistic intriors from the pages of PaperCity magazine.

see all copies from $91.25!

first editions

Holly Hobbies /Xmas more books like this

by Clement Clarke Moore, Holly Hobbie (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.89!

The Psychology of Cultural Experience

The Psychology of Cultural Experience more books like this

by Carmella C Moore (Editor), Holly F Mathews (Editor), Naomi Quinn (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.72  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The essays in this volume focus upon the relationship of individual experience to culture, and chart a new research agenda for psychological anthropology in the twenty-first century. Drawing upon fieldwork in diverse cultural settings, the authors use a range of contemporary perspectives in the field, including person-centred ethnography, activity ...

see all copies from $4.71!

new only from $4.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Women Entrepreneurs: Moving Beyond the Glass Ceiling

Women Entrepreneurs: Moving Beyond the Glass Ceiling more books like this

by Dorothy P Moore, Col., E Holly Buttner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By analyzing the cases of 129 successful women entrepreneurs, the authors of Paths to Success explore the reasons for the rising number and success of women entrepreneurs in the United States. The authors consider: the driving forces which led the women to leave the organizational environment; the use of the organization as an incubator for ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $64.24!

Introduction to MATLAB 6-6.5 Update Edition

Introduction to MATLAB 6-6.5 Update Edition more books like this

by Dolores Etter, David Kuncicky, Holly Moore

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For Freshman or Introductory courses in Engineering and Computer Science.ESource--Prentice Hall's Engineering Source--provides a comprehensive, customizable introductory engineering and computing library. Featuring over 25 modules and growing, ESource allows professors to fully customize their textbooks through the ESource website. Professors are ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

Small Green Snake

Small Green Snake more books like this

by Libba Moore Gray, Holly Meade (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Small Green Snake disobeys his mother's order to stay at home, and goes off to explore the world on his own. Before too long, Small Green Snake accidentally scares a woman who manages to capture him in a glass jar. Will Small Green Snake ever be able to return to his family, and if he does, will he have learned a lesson about obeying his mother? ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $94.96!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Economics Principles, Problems, and Perspectives more books like this

by Howard S., Moore, John R. And Holly, J. Fred Dye other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Inc Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--627 pages. Interior-nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Boston-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics: Principles, Problems, and Perspectives

by Dye, Moore, & Holly other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Inc. Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 4 to. Cover is bumped, and worn. Pgs. are clean & tight. Book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Economics Principles, Problems, and Perspectives

by Howard S., Moore, John R. And Holly, J. Fred Dye other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economics-Principles, Problems, and Perspectives-2nd Edition-Second Edition

by Dye, Howard S. -John R. Moore-J. Fred Holly other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd American hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Book is in a good condition. No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Economics Principles, Problems, and Perspectives Rare

by Moore, John R. And Holly, J. Fred Dye Howard S. other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. THIS IS A 1966 HARDCOVER EDITION IT IS CRISP CLEAN AND UNMARKED IT HAS NO DUST COVER BUT IS DUST COVER CLEAN AND SHARP CORNERS THIS IS A SECOND EDITION PERFECT RARE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Is There Room on the Feather Bed?

Is There Room on the Feather Bed?

by Libba Moore Gray

see all from $1.99!

Design Concepts for Engineers

Design Concepts for Engineers

by Mark N Horenstein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.27!

Introduction to Engineering Analysis

Introduction to Engineering Analysis

by Kirk D Hagen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.00!

Parametric Modeling With Autodesk Inventor R11

Parametric Modeling With Autodesk Inventor R11

by Randy H. Shih

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.76!

Cultural Psychology: Essays on Comparative Human Development

Cultural Psychology: Essays on Comparative Human Development

by James W Stigler

see all from $3.37!

new only from $67.82!

Timeless Renovations/Renovations Intemporelles/Tijdloze Renovaties

Timeless Renovations/Renovations Intemporelles/Tijdloze Renovaties

by Wim Pauwels (Editor)

see all from $81.26!

new only from $81.26!