» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Gil Miret

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Stories from Canada more books like this

by Edward W. Dolch, Marguerite P. Dolch, Gil Miret

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Folk tales from the different peoples of Canada--Indians, Eskimos, and those of English or French descent.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Old Witch and the Snores more books like this

by Ida Delage

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The old witch finds her privacy disturbed when a snoring bear hibernates in her cave.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Farmer and the Witch more books like this

by Ida Dalage, Gil Miret (Illustrator), Ida Delage

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Old Witch does her best to put a farmer under her spell, but the brave farmer and his wife are too smart for her.

see all copies from $7.99!

first editions

Blood, banners, and wild boars; tales of early Spain. more books like this

by Jonreed Lauritzen, Gil Miret

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.18  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Stories of the warrior heroes of Spain who strove to unite her kingdoms into one nation during the long period of her submission to neighboring invaders.

see all copies from $2.42!

first editions

Halloween. more books like this

by Lillie Patterson, Gil Miret

Traces the origin and celebration of Halloween from the ancient Celts and Romans to the present-day collection for UNICEF.

see all copies from $13.95!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Lord Jesus more books like this

by Carol, Illustrated By Gil Miret Savage other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. ---70 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Greenwich, CO-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cuter Tooter

by Clark, Stetson; Miret, Gil other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Solid Ex-LIBRARY 1957 Lothrop, Lee & Shepard HARDBACK: school library stamps/marks/pocket, dust jacket edge glued to endpapers, light cock, light wear; Dust Jacket spine sun, letter on spine.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cuentos Del Mundo Hispanico

by Editor-Robert E Osborne; Illustrator-Gil Miret other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Spanish Binding: Paperback ed Publisher: American Book Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Paperback ed jacket. PAPERBACK, Cr 1957 American Bk Co, Robert E Osborne, Ed, Univ Conn, 200 pgs, illust Gil Miret, X-lib/W/usual lib marks, card shows checked out once, appears unread, unused, crisp, clean, no other, marks, tears, stains, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cuentos Del Mundo Hispanico

by Editor-Robert E Osborne; Illustrator-Gil Miret other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Spanish Binding: Paperback ed Publisher: American Book Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Paperback ed jacket. PAPERBACK, Cr 1957 American Bk Co, Robert E Osborne, Ed, Univ Conn, 200 pgs, illust Gil Miret, X-lib/Wusual library marks, card shows checked out once, appears unread, unused, crisp, clean, no other, marks, tears, stains, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Los Caballeros De La Cruz (Cultured Graded Readers, Spanish Series: 4 (Elementary)) more books like this

by Louis L. Curcio; Carlos M. Teran; Illustrator-Gil Miret other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Book Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. Some cover soil. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. SUMMARY: VERY Scarce vintage paperback-Collectible-Rare-The Cultural Graded Readers Spanish Series: 4 (Elementary) were created to teach important and fascinating episodes in the Spanish conquest and colonization of what is today the United States of America. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Twins in Australia more books like this

by Rooke, Daphne, Illustrated By Gil Miret other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge MA: Houghton Mifflin, 1956

Description: Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. 5 1/2 x 8. Clean pages have pen marking on outer edge. Former owner's information on firnt endpages and some wear to edges. The cover has insect damage across bottom edge, with some lesser insect damage at top edge. Corners of cover ae bent. Jacket is price clipped and has insect damage at edges. There is chipping and curling at edges. of jacket. [children's top shelf-green/blue/white and black letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mr. Green and the Important One more books like this

by Wright, Josephine; Illust Gil Miret other copies of this book

price: $15.23

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Book Co. 1964

Description: Good 8vo paperback with surface and edgewear. Text is tight and bright with watermarked spine area. School stamp on inside cover, priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Twins in Australia

by Rooke, Daphne, Illustrated By Gil Miret other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1956

Description: Hard Cover. Fine in a Very Good+ clipped dustjacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Little prince

Little prince

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!

The man who fell in love with the moon

The man who fell in love with the moon

by Tom Spanbauer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

The hostile shore

The hostile shore

by Douglas Reeman

see all from $2.53!

My Secret Garden

My Secret Garden

by Nancy Friday

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.59!

Forbidden Flowers

Forbidden Flowers

by N. Friday

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.96!

Aspects of Love

Aspects of Love

by Garnett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!