» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by G B Milner

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Pacific Island Languages: Essays in Honour of G.B. Milner more books like this

by Jeremy H. Davidson (Editor), G. B. Milner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$174.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

new only from $164.82! | first editions

Samoan Dictionary: Samoan-English, English-Samoan

Samoan Dictionary: Samoan-English, English-Samoan more books like this

by G B Milner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $43.70!

Natural symbols in South East Asia

Natural symbols in South East Asia more books like this

by G B Milner, B Milner G

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.62  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $37.62!

new only from $37.62! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Selections from Byron, Wordsworth, Shelley, Keats and Browning

by Charles Townsend Copeland (Editor), George Gordon Byron Byron, Baron, William Wordsworth, Percy Bysshe Shelley, John Keats, Robert Browning, Henry Milner Rideout

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.36  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $22.36!

The Neurosciences: Hemispheric Specialization and Interaction: Third Study Program

by B. Milner (Volume editor), F.O. Schmitt (Editor), Frederic G. Worden (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.43  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Indo-Pacific linguistic studies; [papers] more books like this

by G. B. Milner, Eugènie J. A. Henderson, University of London. School of Oriental and African Studies

see all copies from $505.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Fijian Grammar more books like this

by Milner, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Press

Description: Good. No Jacket. No date; circa 1955. Grammatical lessons, vocabulary lists, exercises in learning the Melanesian language of the Fiji Islands in the Pacific. Hardcover, 150 pagres; tight; no markings; a bit age-tanned; minor wear; no dj; cover brown with gold lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fijian Grammar more books like this

by Milner, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Press Date Published: N.D.

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. B0007ERA98. Jacket shows general wear, scuffs, corner torn off on front, edge tears, light soiling Suva bookstore stamp inside Boards show edgewear, light bumping Page ends light spotting Text clean, no marks no tears; Author was lecturer, School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London No date published, foreword suggests 1950's; 150 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LeftCoastEtc Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fijian Grammar more books like this

by Milner, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Government Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine in Good Plus jacket. Language. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Short grammar of the Fijian language. 195pp. Bright, clean interior, unmarked. Tight, square binding. No wear to cloth. Price-clipped dustjacket shows some edge wear and small margin tears, but is otherwise bright. Weight, 404g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fijian Grammar

by Milner, G.B. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Fiji Government Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine copy. "Peace Corps" stamp on spine. Octavo. 195 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fijian Grammar

by Milner, G. B other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Govt. Press

Description: Very Good. B0007ERA98 Clean with light underlining in text and light shelf wear to brown boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Samoan Dictionary, Interim Edition

by G.B. Milner other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Samoan Free Press, 1978. Softcover. Moderate cover wear, fading. Binding good, pages clean. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fijian Grammar more books like this

by Milner, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Suva, Governmeny Press, 1972.

Description: Fine First Edition in VG d/j which is faded on spine and has two small vert. tears at base of rear panel. 195pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jindyworobak Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fijian Grammar- more books like this

by Milner, G.B. other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gov't Press, Suva Fiji 1972

Description: 25.00. VG CONDITION IN VG UNCLIPPED DJ-Owner's name on inside cover- "Peace Corps" stamped on edge-Otherwise no other writing or marks in book-Nice clean tight copy in great DJ- Government Press, Suva Fiji, 1972, third edition-Great decorative dust jacket-Nice clean tight copy-195 pages-Fiji language- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fijian Grammar more books like this

by G B Milner other copies of this book

price: $41.43

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fijian Grammar more books like this

by G B Milner other copies of this book

price: $41.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Government Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Les Peintures Rupestres Buang, Nouvelle-Guinee-Mots Et Concepts Etrangers Dans La Langue De Samoa-Journal D'Une Tournee De Recrutement Aux Nouvelles-Hebrides En 1871 (in Journal De La Société Des Océanistes). more books like this

by Girard, Françoise, M. B., Milner G. B., & Thurston, J. B. other copies of this book

price: $108.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paris. Musée de l'Homme / Société des Océanistes Date Published: 1957

Description: 1st Ed., Volume 13, December 1957. 147, (3) PP, plus 4 b/w plates. Soft cover. Fine. French text. 27.5 x 19.. Paintings of the Buang, Morobe District, Papua New Guinea. Introduction of foreign words in the Samoan language. Blackbirding in the New Hebrides, 1871. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fijian Grammar more books like this

by Milner, G.B. other copies of this book

price: $23.12

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Goverment Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardcover in good condition, price neatly blacked out on title page, no dustwrapper. 195pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Fijian Grammar more books like this

by Milner, G.B. other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to. Grammar with exercises. *** 195pp. *** 3rd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fijian Grammar

by Milner, G B other copies of this book

price: $43.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 500grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fijian Grammar more books like this

by Milner, G.B. other copies of this book

price: $56.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Government Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo. Very good in tattered d.j. Grammar with exercises. *** 150pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fijian Grammar

by Milner, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Brown paper covered boards Publisher: Government Press Date Published: 1954

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

England in Egypt more books like this

by Viscount Milner, G.C. B * other copies of this book

price: $82.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: 1909

Description: 430pp. Slight wear. * with additions summarizing the course of events to the year 1904. * from the library at Osborne House, Isle of Wight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
An Indonesian-English Dictionary

An Indonesian-English Dictionary

by John M Echols, Hassan Shadily

see all from $8.00!

new only from $66.00!

A Grammar of Kham

A Grammar of Kham

by David E Watters, R M W Dixon (Editor), Keren Rice (Editor)

see all from $25.00!

new only from $39.95!

Years of infamy : the untold story of America's concentration camps

by Michi Weglyn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.88!

Copeland's Treasury for Booklovers: A Panorama of English and American Poetry and Prose from the Earliest Times to the Present Part One

Copeland's Treasury for Booklovers: A Panorama of English and American Poetry and Prose from the Earliest Times to the Present Part One

by Charles Townsend Copeland

see all from $2.00!

Uc Publications in Linguistics

Uc Publications in Linguistics

by Andrew Eatough

see all from $54.22!

new only from $60.11!

English-Russian/Russian-English Dictionary

English-Russian/Russian-English Dictionary

by Kenneth Katzner

see all from $9.74!

new only from $24.22!