» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jacob Millman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Pulse, Digital and Switching Waveforms more books like this

by Jacob Millman, Herbert Taub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.95!

first editions

Integrated Electronics: Analog and Digital Circuits and Systems more books like this

by Jacob Millman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Vacuum-tube and semiconductor electronics. more books like this

by Jacob Millman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.82  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.82!

first editions

Electronic Devices & Circuits more books like this

by Jacob Millman, Christos Halkias

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$98.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

Electronic Fundamentals and Applications: For Engineers and Scientists more books like this

by Jacob Millman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Pulse, digital, and switching waveforms; devices and circuits for their generation and processing more books like this

by Jacob Millman, Herbert Taub

see all copies from $4.36!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Operational amplifiers. more books like this

by Jacob Millman, Christos C. Halkias

see all copies from $7.20!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Microelectronics: Digital and Analog Circuits and Systems more books like this

by Jacob Millman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $87.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pulse and digital circuits more books like this

by Jacob Millman, Herbert Taub

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.60!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Microelectronics

Microelectronics more books like this

by Jacob Millman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.79!

new only from $46.00!

Electronics more books like this

by Jacob Millman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.64!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Electronics, Second Edition more books like this

by Jacob & Samuel Seely Millman other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. X-lib. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pulse and Digital Circuits

by Jacob Millman, Herbert Taub other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Pub by McGraw Hill, 1956. No DJ. book very good plus for age. Name inside cover. (Technical catalog, School Text catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pulse, Digital and Switching Waveforms

by Jacob Millman, Herber Taub other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1965

Description: Good for Age. No Jacket. Teacher's Edition Devices and circuits for their generationa and processing. Chapters include: Wideband Amplifies, Bistable Multivibrators; Lumped-parameter Delay Lines. Previous owners name in ink inside front cover is only interior marking. Yellow cloth cover wtih blue lettering is bumped faded and slightly stained. Delivery Confirmation Inlclued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Swap 'N Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pulse, Digital and Switching Waveforms

by Millman, Ph. D., Jacob & Taub, Ph. D. Taub; other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good: -: -: Prior owner's name stamped along top, side and bottom end pages. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic

by Millman Jacob And Seely Samuel other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Ninth Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Co. Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. 721 pages. there is a closed tear on the paste down near the spine. there is also the previous owner's name in ink as well as univerity attended, date and fraternity on ffep in ink. includes subject index, plus appendices. with formulas and many diagrams to support the text presented.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electronic Devices and Circuits more books like this

by Millman, Ph.D., Jacob; Haklias, Ph.D., Christos C. other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Kogakusha, Ltd. Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good- No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine is creased. Minor wear to cover. Some pages have writing in pen, few page corners creased. 752 pp., includes index. Illustrated. International Student Edition. "This book, intended as a text for a first course in electronics for electrical engineering or physics students, has two primary objectives: to present a clear, consistent picture of the internal physical behavior of many electronic devices, and to teach the reader how to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harbor Isle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pulse and Digital Circuits (McGraw-Hill Electrical and Electonic Engineering Series)

by Herbert Taub Jacob Millman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pulse and Digital Circuits (McGraw-Hill Electrical and Electonic Engineering Series)

by Herbert Taub Jacob Millman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. NoJacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pulse and Digital Circuits

by Jacob Millman, Herbert Taub other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. Light stains on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vaccum-Tube and Semiconductor Electronics more books like this

by Millman, Jacob other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1958

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ix, 644 pp. Third printing. The spine is slightly wrinkled from reading. Previous owner notes on front and rear endpapers; the binding is tight and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Micro Economics more books like this

by Jacob Millman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 1979

Description: Good/No Jacket. Slightly aged, unmarked pages. Edge pages scuffed. Binding separating from spine on front hinge. No dj. Boards bumped, rubbed, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pulse and Digitial Circuits more books like this

by Millman, Jacob And Herbert Taub other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company: Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good+ No dust jacket present. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 687 pages. "The principal emphasis in this text is upon a deep theoretical understanding of pulse digital circuits and techniques. At the same time the authors have included enough practical details so as to make its usefulness felt immediately in the laboratory. " VERY GOOD+ HARDCOVER, no underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PASCALE'S BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vacuum-Tube and Semiconductor Electronics more books like this

by Millman, Ph.D., Jacob other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK black Publisher: MCGRAW HILL DOOK COMPANY Date Published: 1958

Description: GOOD. 6X9. Coverboard dusty, rubbed along edges; gilt titles on front and spine; foxing along edge pages _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vacuum-Tube and Semiconductor Electronics more books like this

by Millman, Ph.D., Jacob other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK black Publisher: MCGRAW HILL BOOK CO. Date Published: 1958

Description: FAIR. 6X9. Water stained on some pages; dusty, foxing along edge pages; some pages wrinkled due to water stains; answers to problems on separate sheets enclosed; previous owners name on top of answer sheet pamphlet; sehlfworn; rubbed along edges _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Microelectronic Circuits

Microelectronic Circuits

by Adel S Sedra, Kenneth C Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.84!

Engineering electromagnetics

Engineering electromagnetics

by William Hart Hayt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.08!

Automatic control systems

Automatic control systems

by Benjamin Kuo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.64!

Electronic Principles

Electronic Principles

by Albert Paul Malvino

see all from $1.99!

new only from $90.37!

Modern control systems

Modern control systems

by Richard C Dorf

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.00!

The Art of Electronics

The Art of Electronics

by Paul Horowitz

see all from $36.60!

new only from $68.00!