» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Moshe Miller

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Tomer Devorah

Tomer Devorah more books like this

by Moshe Miller (Translator), Moses Ben Jacob Cordovero, Moshe Cordevero

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.28  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $54.28!

new only from $60.16!

Yom Tov Shel Rosh Hashanah 5659: A Chasidic Discourse by Rabbi Shalom Dovber Schneersohn of Chabad-Lubavitch more books like this

by Shalom Dov Baer Schneersohn, Yosef B Marcus (Translator), Moshe Miller (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.86  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Jewish mystics and philosophers call man "medaber," the speaker. The capacity of speech is uniquely human, and we make much use of it, for better or worse. Yet we rarely consider its workings, how without any conscious premeditation, words flow effortlessly out of our mouths. Delivered on the second night of Rosh Hashanah 1898, Rabbi Shalom ...

see all copies from $8.86!

new only from $46.41!

Zohar more books like this

by Moshe Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$69.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.49!

new only from $69.99!

[Tsipita li-yeshuah] = The Chofetz Chaim on awaiting moshiach more books like this

by ha-Kohen Israel Meir, Moshe Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $54.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Torah Studies: Journeys, an Eight Part Series on the Book of Numbers

by Rabbi Moshe Miller, Series Editor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rohr Jewish Learning Institute

Description: Very Good. This student textbook is not dated, but it is clearly recent, as the web address of the institute is given. Some corners are dog-eared, but otherwise this is a pristine copy, with no writing in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn Leaves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nechoma Greisman Anthology: Wisdom From the Heart [Hardcover]

by Rabbi Moshe (Editor) Miller other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MAChon Chaya Mushka Date Published: 2000

Description: Like New. 2000 edition. There is very light shelf wear to cover. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Book Nook, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Nechoma Greisman Anthology: Wisdom From the Heart more books like this

by Miller, Rabbi Moshe (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MAChon Chaya Mushka Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine Hardback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mishkan and the Holy Garments more books like this

by Steinberg, Rabbi Shalom Dov; Trans. Rabbi Moshe Miller other copies of this book

price: $77.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Toras Chaim Institute Date Published: 1991

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover clean and intact, binding tight, interior clean; jacket clean with two unobtrusive tears at bottom edge, 1" and smaller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Oak Books Holdings Corp., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mishkan and the Holy Garments

by Steinberg, Rabbi Shalom Dov. Translated By Rabbi Moshe Miller other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Blue leatherette with gilt stamp Publisher: Toras Chaim Institute

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene

The Gospel of Mary Magdalene

by Jean-Yves LeLoup, Jacob Needleman (Preface by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!

The Language of God: A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief

The Language of God: A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief

by Dr. Francis S Collins, M.D., PH.D.

see all from $3.99!

new only from $5.14!

The Essential Kabbalah: The Heart of Jewish Mysticism

The Essential Kabbalah: The Heart of Jewish Mysticism

by Daniel Chanan Matt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.72!

Opening the Tanya: Discovering the Moral and Mystical Teachings of a Classic Work of Kabbalah

Opening the Tanya: Discovering the Moral and Mystical Teachings of a Classic Work of Kabbalah

by Adin Steinsaltz, Rabbi, Meir Hanegbi (Editor), Yaacov Tauber, Rabbi (Translator)

see all from $12.55!

new only from $12.90!

The Other Bible: Jewish Pseudepigrapha/Christian Apocrypha/Gnostic Scriptures/Kabbalah/Dead Sea Scrolls

The Other Bible: Jewish Pseudepigrapha/Christian Apocrypha/Gnostic Scriptures/Kabbalah/Dead Sea Scrolls

by Willis Barnstone (Editor)

see all from $6.77!

new only from $14.13!