» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jamie C Miller

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
10-Minute Life Lessons for Kids: 52 Fun and Simple Games and Activities to Teach Your Child Honesty, Trust, Love, and Other Important Values

10-Minute Life Lessons for Kids: 52 Fun and Simple Games and Activities to Teach Your Child Honesty, Trust, Love, and Other Important Values more books like this

by Jamie C Miller, CAM Clarke (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Educator Jamie Miller offers parents playful and quick activities to teach their children important lessons and lifelong values. It uses everyday objects to demonstrate intangible concepts and teach moral lessons that will hopefully stay with them for the rest of their lives.

see all copies from $6.97!

new only from $7.80! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Christmas Miracles: Magical True Stories of Modern-Day Miracles

Christmas Miracles: Magical True Stories of Modern-Day Miracles more books like this

by Jamie C Miller (Editor), Laura Lewis (Editor), Jennifer Basye Sander (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

At Christmas, our hearts are touched by reports of wondrous occurrences that make us stop, reflect, and hope. This luminous book shares true accounts of Christmas miracles -- inspiring events that happened to real people at Christmas time, including: A Christmas Mystery: A deaf boy's generosity is miraculously rewarded First Christmas: Newlyweds ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

The Magic of Christmas Miracles: An All-New Collection of Inspiring True Stories

The Magic of Christmas Miracles: An All-New Collection of Inspiring True Stories more books like this

by Jamie C Miller (Editor), Jennifer Basye Sander (Editor), Laura Lewis (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Last year, "Christmas Miracles" touched the hearts of thousands of readers with its inspiring stories of real people and their miraculous encounters. This second collection of amazing true stories promises more uplifting tales for this and future holiday seasons. 2-color text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Gift of Miracles: Magical True Stories to Touch Your Family's Heart

A Gift of Miracles: Magical True Stories to Touch Your Family's Heart more books like this

by Jamie C Miller, Jennifer Basye Sander, Laura Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Like its predecessors ("Christmas Miracles, The Magic of Christmas Miracles" and "Mothers' Miracles"), this book offers a reminder that, in the midst of our hectic and sometimes frightening world, magic, mystery, and miracles happen. 2-color text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Mothers' Miracles: Magical True Stories of Maternal Love and Courage

Mothers' Miracles: Magical True Stories of Maternal Love and Courage more books like this

by Jamie C Miller, Jennifer Basye Sander, Laura Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The authors of "Christmas Miracles" deliver true stories that show just how enduring a mother's remarkable love can be.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | first editions

The Miracle of Sons: Celebrating the Boys in Our Lives

The Miracle of Sons: Celebrating the Boys in Our Lives more books like this

by Jamie C Miller, Jennifer Basye Sander, Tina Cole (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Through heartwarming, eye-opening--and true--stories, parents share the small discoveries and quietly dramatic moments that make bringing up boys so rewarding. Readers are reminded that despite the myths and media images, boy bring a great deal of joy to their families and communities.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Heavenly Miracles: Magical True Stories of Guardian Angels and Answered Prayers

Heavenly Miracles: Magical True Stories of Guardian Angels and Answered Prayers more books like this

by Jamie C Miller, Jennifer Basye Sander, Laura Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Just in time for the holidays, the authors of the popular "miracles" series share more than 30 inspiring true stories of heavenly miracles.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.13!

Opening the Gifts of Christmas: Practicing the Angelic Gifts of Faith, Hope, Charity, and Love

Opening the Gifts of Christmas: Practicing the Angelic Gifts of Faith, Hope, Charity, and Love more books like this

by Jennifer Basye Sander, Jamie C Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Every year it seems the Christmas season grows longer-decorations appear in stores even before Halloween-and yet our collective Christmas spirit wanes. The holiday frenzy erodes our Christmas cheer, and on December 26 any warm yuletide sentiments we have left are packed away with the ornaments and wrapping paper for another ten months. What if, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Yes, There Is Something You Can Do: 150 Prayers, Poems, and Meditations for Times of Need

Yes, There Is Something You Can Do: 150 Prayers, Poems, and Meditations for Times of Need more books like this

by Jamie C Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a best friend struggles to conceive a child, when a sibling suffers a painful divorce or when a parent is diagnosed with cancer, nobody knows what to do. But there is something people can do for themselves and for their loved ones. Even when they feel helpless, they can help - with their thoughts, words and prayers. In these troubled times, ...

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $4.95! | first editions

Heavenly Miracles LP: Magical True Stories of Guardian Angels and Answered Prayers

Heavenly Miracles LP: Magical True Stories of Guardian Angels and Answered Prayers more books like this

by Jamie C Miller, Jennifer Basye Sander, Laura Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The bestselling authors of CHRISTMAS MIRACLES, THE MAGIC OF CHRISTMAS MIRACLES, MOTHERS' MIRACLES, and A GIFT OF MIRACLES have searched out inspiring true stories of ordinary people whose lives were forever changed by wondrous events....HEAVENLY MIRACLES reminds us that magic, mystery, and miracles do, indeed, happen.

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $18.00!

Milagros de Las Madres more books like this

by Jamie C Miller, Laura Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Las historias recopiladas en Milagros de las madres son al mismo tiempo asombrosas y veridicas, conmovedores ejemplos de devocion maternal que llegaran al corazon de los lectores de todas las latitudes. Esta nueva obra de las autoras de Milagros en Navidad contiene extraordinarias historias reales que hablan de la perdurabilidad del amor materno. ...

see all copies from $7.18!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Milagros En Navidad more books like this

by Jennifer Basye Sander, Jamie C Miller, Laura Lewis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Alegres, emocionantes hasta las lagrimas, escalofriantes y conmovedoras, las historias que aqui se relatan colman nuestro corazon con el verdadero sentimiento de la Navidad. Son experiencias de vida que nos ensenan que podemos hacer realidad los suenos mas inalcanzables a traves de la fe y la esperanza. Ademas, se cuentan anecdotas sobre los ...

see all copies from $4.55!

new only from $4.55!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Christmas Angels All Year Round

by Joan W., With Laura Lewis, Jamie C. Miller; Anderson, Jennifer Basye Sander other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1997

Description: Fair. B000K5TXVM PAGES CLEAN & TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Angels All Year Round

by Joan W., With Laura Lewis, Jamie C. Miller; Anderson, Jennifer Basye Sander other copies of this book

price: $2.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts

Description: Very Good. B000K5TXVM Light wear on jacket. Tight & bright. International orders sent AIR LETTER. Packed well & Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Angels All Year Round

by Anderson, Joan Wester; Miller, Jamie C.; Lewis, Laura; Sander, Jennifer Basye other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. TWO BOOKS IN ONE: Angels We Have Heard on High & Christmas Miracles. Text is clean, binding tight, 132 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christmas Angels All Year Around: Angels We Have Heard on High & Christmas Miracles more books like this

by Anderson, Joan Wester; Miller, Jamie C.; Lewis, Laura; Sander, Jennifer Basye other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. DJ shows light edge and corner wear, minor shelf rubbing, moreso to rear. Book is very clean and binding is tight.; 135 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christmas Angels All Year Round. Two Complete Works in One Volume: Angels We Have Heard on High and Christmas Miracles

by Anderson, Joan Wester; Miller, Jamie C. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $12.68

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: ca 1998

Description: Fine hardcover book and dust jacket., 16.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christmas Angels All Year Round

by Anderson, Joan W., With Laura Lewis, Jamie C. Miller And Jennifer Basye Sander other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts, 1997 Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1997, fine/ very good d.j. which is a bit rubbed, hard back, contains story angels we have heard on high by joan wester anderson, and christmas miracles by jamie c. miller, laura lewis and jennifer basye sander. keyword religion. 10/17/03. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Building Moral Intelligence: The Seven Essential Virtues That Teach Kids to Do the Right Thing

Building Moral Intelligence: The Seven Essential Virtues That Teach Kids to Do the Right Thing

by Michele Borba, Ed.D.

see all from $7.16!

new only from $10.71!

Where Miracles Happen: True Stories of Heavenly Encounters

Where Miracles Happen: True Stories of Heavenly Encounters

by Joan Wester Anderson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.94!

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, & a Dream

Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, & a Dream

by H G Bissinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

The Millionaire Next Door: The Surprising Secrets of America's Wealthy

by Thomas J Stanley, Ph.D., William D Danko, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.49!

Raising a Thinking Preteen: The "I Can Problem Solve" Program for 8-To 12-Year-Olds

Raising a Thinking Preteen: The "I Can Problem Solve" Program for 8-To 12-Year-Olds

by Myrna B Shure, Ph.D, Roberta Israeloff

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.55!

Angels: True Stories of How They Touch Our Lives

Angels: True Stories of How They Touch Our Lives

by Hope Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!