» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Geoffrey P Miller

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
National Incident Management System: Principles and Practice

National Incident Management System: Principles and Practice more books like this

by Donald W Walsh, Hank T Christen, Jr., Geoffrey T Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.82  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.10!

new only from $27.10! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Law of Banking and Financial Institutions

The Law of Banking and Financial Institutions more books like this

by Richard Scott Carnell, Jonathan R Macey, Geoffrey P Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$131.02  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $123.68!

new only from $156.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Law of Banking and Financial Institutions, 2008 Statutory Supplement

The Law of Banking and Financial Institutions, 2008 Statutory Supplement more books like this

by Jonathan R Macey, Geoffrey P Miller, Richard Scott Carnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.50!

new only from $39.39! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Banking Law and Regulation: Statutory Supplement with Recent Cases and Developments more books like this

by Jonathan R Macey, Geoffrey P Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

If you want your Banking Law course to reflect the most recent developments in the industry and the regulatory structure that surrounds it, this updated statutory supplement is your ideal teaching tool. The well-respected authors draw on their extensive classroom experience to make sure their supplement contains everything you need to illustrate ...

see all copies from $4.90!

first editions

Banking Law and Regulation, Second Edition

Banking Law and Regulation, Second Edition more books like this

by Jonathan R Macey, Geoffrey P Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

The Iconic Cases in Corporate Law

The Iconic Cases in Corporate Law more books like this

by Jonathan R Macey, Stephen M Bainbridge (Contributions by), Geoffrey P Miller (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

new only from $61.99!

Costly Policies more books like this

by Johnathan Macey, Geoffrey P Miller, Jonathan R Macey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Examines the business of insurance which is exempt by law from federal antitrust regulation in the USA. This volume looks at the general pattern of regulatory federalism for the insurance industry, and considers the application of the law outside the antitrust area.

see all copies from $2.71!

first editions

Banking Law and Regulation: Statutory Supplement with Recent Developments, 2002 Supplement

Banking Law and Regulation: Statutory Supplement with Recent Developments, 2002 Supplement

by Jonathan R Macey, Geoffrey P Miller, Richard Scott Carnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.23  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

If you want your Banking Law course to reflect the most recent developments in the industry and the regulatory structure that surrounds it, this updated statutory supplement is your ideal teaching tool. The well-respected authors draw on their extensive classroom experience to make sure their supplement contains everything you need to illustrate ...

see all copies from $28.23!

new only from $75.15!

Banking Law and Regulation, Third Edition

Banking Law and Regulation, Third Edition more books like this

by Jonathan R Macey, Geoffrey P Miller, Richard Scott Carnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$55.08  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Refined and updated for its Third Edition, "Banking Law and Regulation" continues to serve as the foundation of a successful course on the law surrounding traditional commercial banks and other depository institutions. Instructors have come to depend on "Banking Law and Regulation" for its comprehensive yet concise treatment of important areas ...

see all copies from $24.45!

new only from $60.61!

Banking law and regulation more books like this

by Jonathan R. Macey, Geoffrey P. Miller

see all copies from $23.99!

Encyclopedia of animal care more books like this

by William Christopher Miller, Geoffrey P. West

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.35  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.44!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Encyclopedia of Animal Care

by William C. Miller, Geoffrey P. West other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Williams and Wilkins Company Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 1015 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cases and Materials on Corporations, Including Partnerships and Limited Liability Companies

Cases and Materials on Corporations, Including Partnerships and Limited Liability Companies

by Robert W. Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $64.50!

Corporate Governance: Promises Kept, Promises Broken

Corporate Governance: Promises Kept, Promises Broken

by Jonathan R Macey

see all from $24.75!

new only from $35.00!

Black's Law Dictionary

Black's Law Dictionary

by Bryan A Garner

see all from $5.48!

new only from $43.50!

Comparative Politics: Domestic Responses to Global Challenges

Comparative Politics: Domestic Responses to Global Challenges

by Charles Hauss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Interview Guide for Evaluating Dsm-IV Psychiatric Disorders and the Mental Status Examination

Interview Guide for Evaluating Dsm-IV Psychiatric Disorders and the Mental Status Examination

by Mark Zimmerman

see all from $9.52!

new only from $9.86!

Hamilton and Macey's Cases and Materials on Corporationsincluding Partnerships and Limited Liability Companies, 9th (American Casebook Series])

Hamilton and Macey's Cases and Materials on Corporationsincluding Partnerships and Limited Liability Companies, 9th (American Casebook Series])

by Robert W Hamilton, Jonathan R Macey

see all from $2.75!

new only from $47.00!