» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Miller

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts

The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts more books like this

by Arthur Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Set during the Salem witchcraft trials, this play is most famous for its metaphor for McCarthyism--in fact, three years after the play was produced, Miller himself was called before HUAC. In the play, Miller used colonial language to near-poetic effect; the plot involves characters who have to make certain moral choices concerning their ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.30! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality

Blue Like Jazz: Nonreligious Thoughts on Christian Spirituality more books like this

by Donald Miller (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.75  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In BLUE LIKE JAZZ, Don Miller chronicles his journey toward a Christian life, in short essays that provide him with the opportunity to examine and experience basic principles in an open, honest, and engaging manner. As in his previous book, PRAYER AND THE ART OF VOLKSWAGEN MAINTENANCE, which was about trip across America, this one is about a ...

see all copies from $2.37!

new only from $3.75! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Qbq! the Question Behind the Question: Practicing Personal Accountability at Work and in Life

Qbq! the Question Behind the Question: Practicing Personal Accountability at Work and in Life more books like this

by John G Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Miller provides a method for putting personal accountability into daily action, which can bring astonishing results: problems get solved, barriers come down, service improves, teamwork grows, and people adapt to change.

see all copies from $2.06!

new only from $3.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

48 Days to the Work You Love

48 Days to the Work You Love more books like this

by Dan Miller, Joanne Miller (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

48 Days to the Work You Love isn't so much about finding a new job; it's more about learning who we are called to be. According to Lifecoach Miller, failing to make that discovery is why many are in jobs they hate. Equal parts practical advice on getting a job and inspirational planning for finding the right one, Miller provides a step-by-step ...

see all copies from $8.87!

new only from $8.87! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tropic of Cancer

Tropic of Cancer more books like this

by Henry Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Down and out in Paris, the narrator of TROPIC OF CANCER hangs out in the Montparnasse neighborhood with fellow expatriates and artists. Told via turbulent, elaborate prose, the story is infused with graphic sexuality and sheer gusto. Originally published in 1934, TROPIC OF CANCER was banned from the U.S. until 1961; when it was finally printed ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.14! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Montana Creeds: Tyler

Montana Creeds: Tyler more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Descendants of the legendary McKettrick family, the Creeds are renowned hellraisers in Stillwater Springs, Montana. Former rodeo star Tyler Creed reluctantly returns home to help his estranged brothers restore the Creed ranch--and family--in this final book in Miller's trilogy. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Montana Creeds: Dylan

Montana Creeds: Dylan more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hailed as rodeo's bad boy, Dylan Creed likes life in the fast lane. But when he learns the young daughter he rarely sees has been abandoned by her mother, Dylan heads home to Stillwater Springs. He must learn to become a champion father--and Kristy Madison just might be the woman to teach him how. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The McKettrick Way

The McKettrick Way more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Meg McKettrick is surprised to be reunited with her high school flame, Brad OBallivan, who has returned home to his familys neighboring ranch. After enjoying a country music career, Brad aches for home and family, and seeing Meg again makes him realize he still loves her. However, their pride interferes with love, until an unexpected matchmaker ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods

The New Glucose Revolution Shoppers' Guide to GI Values: The Authoritative Source of Glycemic Index Values for More Than 500 Foods more books like this

by Dr. Jennie Brand-Miller, Ph.D., Kaye Foster-Powell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether youre grocery shopping, planning dinner, eating out, or meeting with your nutritionist or dietitian, the fourth annual edition of the Shoppers Guide to GI Values 2009-previous editions of which have sold more than 140,000 copies-is a must for everyone seeking healthier eating habits. Newly revised and updated, the convenient, at-a-glance ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.10! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Business Law: Text and Cases

Business Law: Text and Cases more books like this

by Kenneth W Clarkson, Roger LeRoy Miller, Gaylord A Jentz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$144.85  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Comprehensive, relevant, and meticulously up-to-date, BUSINESS LAW, Eleventh Edition, combines in-depth coverage of business law in a unique student-friendly format. It delivers a classic blend of black letter law and cutting-edge coverage of contemporary issues and cases--making the law accessible, interesting, and relevant for readers. It ...

see all copies from $75.00!

new only from $75.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

High Country Bride more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the premiere of her newest trilogy, the acclaimed author of "Springwater Wedding" and "The Last Chance Caf" brings readers three sexy cowboy brothers, three damsels in distress, and enough Old West charm to fill a corral.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.83! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A Stone Creek Christmas more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Veterinarian Olivia O'Ballivan has an uncanny bond with a pony belonging to Sophie, the daughter of rancher Tanner Quinn. Sophie conspires with Olivia to get Tanner into the Christmas spirit. Can a holiday miracle turn Tanner into a family man? Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sierra's Homecoming more books like this

by Linda Lael Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When she moves into her family's ancestral ranch in 2006, single mother Sierra McKettrick is disconcerted by the Triple M's handsome caretaker, Travis Reid. In 1919, widowed Hannah McKettrick lives at the ranch with her son and brother-in-law, Doss. This story follows the parallel lives of these two McKettrick women, living in the same house but ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.90!

view cover

Facing Codependence more books like this

by Pia Mellody (Introduction by), Andrea Wells Miller (Foreword by), J Keith Miller (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a guide to understanding the origins of codependence and the path to recovery, tracing the illness back to childhood describing emotional, spiritual, intellectual, physical and sexual abuse. Because of these earlier experiences, codependent adults often lack the skills necessary to lead mature lives and have satisfying relationships. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.17! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Prentice Hall Biology more books like this

by Kenneth R Miller, Joseph Levine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.05!

new only from $74.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

I Love Female Orgasm: An Extraordinary Orgasm Guide more books like this

by Dorian Solot, Marshall Miller, Shirley Chiang (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.22  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether youre celebrating your thousandth female orgasm, searching for your first, or cheering on your girlfriend or wife, women and men across the country agree: I Love Female Orgasm!I Love Female Orgasm is crammed with everything you want to know about the big O, including: * How to have an orgasm during intercourse-and why most women dont * ...

see all copies from $9.22!

new only from $9.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Facing Love Addiction: Giving Yourself the Power to Change the Way You Love more books like this

by Pia Mellody, Andrea Wells Miller, J Keith Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.27  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Pia Mellody, author of "Facing Codependence" and "Breaking Free" turns her attention to the toxic experience of a co-addicted relationship. She argues that co-addiction and co-dependence, often confused with one another, are not the same thing - co-dependence is about how a relationship with oneself fails, whereas co-addiction is the result of an ...

see all copies from $3.40!

new only from $10.17! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Living in the Environment: Principles, Connections and Solutions more books like this

by G Tyler Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Miller's "Living In The Environment, 15th Edition" is the most comprehensive and up-to-date environmental science text on the market. It has the most balanced approach to environmental science instruction, with bias-free comparative diagrams throughout and a focus on prevention of and solutions to environmental problems.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $45.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Flipping the Switch: Unleash the Power of Personal Accountability Using the Qbq! more books like this

by John G Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In his bestselling ""QBQ!" The Question Behind the Question," Miller revealed how personal accountability helps to create opportunity, overcome obstacles, and achieve goals by eliminating blame, complaining, and procrastination. Now he takes readers to the next level to show how they can use the power of the "QBQ!" and personal accountability ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.29! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sensational Kids: Hope and Help for Children with Sensory Processing Disorder more books like this

by Lucy Jane Miller, Doris A Fuller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Comprehensive and passionate, this definitive new guide is for parents of children with Sensory Processing Disorder--a groundbreaking book based on more than 30 years of research and written by a foremost expert in the field.

see all copies from $6.32!

new only from $7.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hodges' Harbrace Handbook more books like this

by Cheryl Glenn, Loretta Gray

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bringing fresh insight to the comprehensive "Hodges' Harbrace Handbook, Sixteenth Edition", rhetorician Cheryl Glenn and linguist Loretta Gray provide this market-leading handbook with groundbreaking treatment of writing.

see all copies from $3.48!

new only from $24.62! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Motivational Interviewing, Second Edition: Preparing People for Change more books like this

by William R Miller, PH.D., PhD, Stephen Rollnick, Kelly Conforti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Since the initial publication of this breakthrough work, motivational interviewing (MI) has been used by countless clinicians. Theory and methods have evolved apace, reflecting new knowledge on the process of behavior change, a growing body of outcome research, and the development of new applications within and beyond the addictions field. ...

see all copies from $37.50!

new only from $47.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Beginning and Intermediate Algebra more books like this

by Margaret L Lial

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Lial series has helped thousands of students succeed in developmental mathematics through its approachable writing style, relevant real-world examples, extensive exercise sets, and complete supplements package. With this edition, the authors continue to provide students and instructors with the very best package for learning and teaching ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.79! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Biology more books like this

by Kenneth R Miller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Reading with Meaning more books like this

by Debbie Miller, Ellin Oliver Keene (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.69  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

If you have ever wondered how to teach comprehension strategies to primary-age children, read on. First, imagine a primary-grade classroom where all the children are engaged "and "motivated; where the buzz of excited, emerging readers fills the air; where simultaneously words are sounded out and connections are made between the books of their ...

see all copies from $14.00!

new only from $23.85! | first editions


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Shotgun Bride

Shotgun Bride

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

Secondhand Bride

Secondhand Bride

by Linda Lael Miller

see all from $2.03!

new only from $4.63!

Tropic of Capricorn

Tropic of Capricorn

by Henry Miller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Breaking Free: A Recovery Handbook for Facing Codependence''

Breaking Free: A Recovery Handbook for Facing Codependence''

by Pia Mellody, Andrea Wells Miller

see all from $2.25!

new only from $7.35!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.31!

Searching for God Knows What

Searching for God Knows What

by Donald Miller

see all from $2.10!

new only from $3.73!