» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Volker Michels

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by

The Hesse-Mann letters : the correspondence of Hermann Hesse and Thomas Mann, 1910-1955 more books like this

by Hermann Hesse, Thomas Mann, Anni Carlsson, Volker Michels

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.23  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Das Glasperlenspiel : Versuch einer Lebensbeschreibung des Magister Ludi Josef Knecht samt Knechts hinterlassenen Schriften

by Hermann Hesse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.42  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.42!

new only from $27.07! | first editions

Multiscale Potential Theory: With Applications to Geoscience

Multiscale Potential Theory: With Applications to Geoscience more books like this

by Willi Freeden, Volker Michels

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.04  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This self-contained book provides a basic foundation for students, practitioners, and researchers interested in some of the diverse new areas of multiscale (geo)potential theory. New mathematical methods are developed enabling the gravitational potential of a planetary body to be modeled and analyzed using a continuous flow of observations from ...

see all copies from $9.04!

new only from $68.00! | first editions

Hermann Hesse: Pictorial Biography more books like this

by Volker Michels (Editor), Yetta Ziolbowski (Translator), Theodore Ziolbowski (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.90!

first editions

Hermann Hesse, a pictorial biography more books like this

by Volker Michels

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.39!

first editions

Eigensinn Macht Spaß

by Volker; Hesse Michels, Hermann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.43!

new only from $31.32!

Wer Lieben Kann Ist Glücklich

by Volker; Hesse Michels, Hermann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.43!

new only from $31.32!

Materialien zu Hermann Hesses Siddhartha more books like this

by Volker Michels, Hermann Hesse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.67!

Lektüre für Minuten : Gedanken aus seinen Büchern und Briefen

by Rainer Maria Rilke, Ursula Michels, Volker Michels

see all copies from $15.96!

new only from $33.48!

Materialien Zu Hermann Hesses Siddharta I. Texte Von Hermann Hesse

by Volker. Michels Hermann Hesse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.23  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.93!

Suhrkamp Taschenbücher, Nr.80, Materialien Zu Hermann Hesse 'Das Glasperlenspiel'

by Hermann; Michels Hesse, Volker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.75!

Musik. Betrachtungen, Gedichte, Rezensionen Und Briefe

by Volker Michels Hermann Hesse, Hermann Kasack

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.37  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.37!

new only from $33.34!

Die Märchen. GroßDruck

by Volker Michels Hermann Hesse

see all copies from $35.73!

Mit Der Reife Wird Man Immer Jünger. Romane Des Jahrhunderts

by Volker; Hesse Michels, Hermann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.43!

new only from $31.18!

Zarathustras Wiederkehr : ein Wort an die deutsche Jugend und andere Denkschriften gegen den Radikalismus von rechts und links more books like this

by Hermann Hesse, Volker Michels

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.40!

Liebesgedichte

by Volker; Hesse Michels, Hermann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.85!

new only from $28.31!

Materialien Zu Hermann Hesse 'Das Glasperlenspiel', Tl.2

by Hrsg. V. Volker Michels

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

Die Schönsten Erzählungen

by Volker; Hesse Michels, Hermann

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.65  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.65!

new only from $51.13!

Die Erzählungen

by Hermann Hesse, Volker Michels

see all copies from $78.89!

new only from $78.89!

Schmetterlinge. GroßDruck

by Volker; Hesse Michels, Hermann

see all copies from $43.13!

Hesse. Sein Leben in Bildern Und Texten

by Volker Michels (Herausgegeben Von. )

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.99!

new only from $50.96!

Gesammelte Erzählungen

by Hermann Hesse, Volker Michels

see all copies from $6.45!

Hesse Pictorial: A Pictorial Autobiography more books like this

by Hermann Hesse, Volker Michels, Theodore Ziolkowski (Translator)

see all copies from $170.83!

Materialien Zu Hermann Hesses 'Der Steppenwolf'

by Volker; Hesse Michels, Hermann

see all copies from $32.59!

new only from $39.12!

Die Gedichte : 1892-1962

by Hermann Hesse, Volker Michels

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.00!

new only from $38.22!


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Pauli Murray: The Autobiography of a Black Activist, Feminist, Lawyer, Priest, and Poet

Pauli Murray: The Autobiography of a Black Activist, Feminist, Lawyer, Priest, and Poet

by Pauli Murray

see all from $6.50!

new only from $15.00!

Steppenwolf

Steppenwolf

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.02!

The Great War and Modern Memory

The Great War and Modern Memory

by Paul Fussell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.92!

Siddhartha

Siddhartha

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Monte Carlo Statistical Methods

Monte Carlo Statistical Methods

by George Casella, Christian P Robert

see all from $74.54!

new only from $76.30!

Letters to a Young Poet

Letters to a Young Poet

by Rainer Maria Rilke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.13!