» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Meyer,Kurt

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Grenadiers: The Story of Waffen SS General Kurt "Panzer" Meyer

Grenadiers: The Story of Waffen SS General Kurt "Panzer" Meyer more books like this

by Kurt Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Known for his bold and aggressive leadership, Kurt 'Panzer' Meyer was one of the most highly decorated German soldiers of World War II. Successively commanding a motorcycle company, a reconnaissance battalion, a grenadier regiment, and the Hitler Youth Panzer Division, Meyer saw intense combat across Europe: the invasion of Poland, the fall of ...

see all copies from $7.97!

new only from $9.55! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stardust

Stardust more books like this

by Kurt Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A riveting novel about fatal attraction between two young lovers entangled in time. In this fresh contribution to our cultural legacy from the Hoosier heartland, Meyer pitches protagonist David Henry, an earnest, regular guy, into the 19th century on a beam of light. David meets Mary, and falls in love with her and the era she belongs to. Although ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $56.00!

In the Shadow of the Himalayas: Tibet, Bhutan, Nepal, Sikkim: A Photographic Record by John Claude White 1883-1908

In the Shadow of the Himalayas: Tibet, Bhutan, Nepal, Sikkim: A Photographic Record by John Claude White 1883-1908 more books like this

by Kurt Meyer, Pamela Deuel Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kurt Meyer is a Fellow Emeritus of the American Institute of Architects. Meyer first travelled to the Himalayas in the 1970s, with his wife Pamela Deuel Meyer; they lived in Nepal for a decade where they researched the life of John Claude White as well as the art and culture of the artistic Tharu people of Nepal.

see all copies from $36.80!

new only from $51.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Entrepreneurship as Strategy: Competing on the Entrepreneurial Edge

Entrepreneurship as Strategy: Competing on the Entrepreneurial Edge more books like this

by G Dale Meyer (Editor), Kurt A Heppard (Editor), Dale Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$52.31  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Reviewing the exisiting literature in the area of entrepreneurship strategy, this book explores the thinking of six strategic management scholars. Each chapter outlines the approach of each theorist, with an emphasis on the way entrepreneurial action fits into their model. The first and last chapters provide a context to fit these disparate ideas ...

see all copies from $51.18!

new only from $54.31!

They Called Her Jewgirl

They Called Her Jewgirl more books like this

by Kurt Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.15!

new only from $16.01! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Grenadiers

by Kurt Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

Marriages, Shack-Ups and Other Disasters: How Choice Pollution Has Screwed Us All Up

Marriages, Shack-Ups and Other Disasters: How Choice Pollution Has Screwed Us All Up

by Kurt Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.28!

new only from $16.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Grenadiers

by Kurt Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$70.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $70.00!

Wie Sagt Man in Der Schweiz?: Worterbuch Der Schweizerischen Besonderheiten more books like this

by Inc Distribooks, Kurt Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$189.26  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $186.24!

DNA Fingerprinting in Plants and Fungi more books like this

by Kurt Weising, Kirsten Wolff, Weiland Meyer

Describes the use of DNA fingerprinting and its application to a wide range of plant and fungal research. The book offers both a thorough theoretical introduction to DNA fingerprinting, and practical advice on the extraction of DNA from the plant or fungus under study.

see all copies from $60.00!

Bitches Bastards and Lovers more books like this

by Kurt Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.44!

Natural and synthetic high polymers : a textbook and reference book for chemists and biologists. more books like this

by Kurt Heinrich Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$94.35  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.75!

Das Schweizer Wörterbuch

by Kurt Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.80  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $44.80!

new only from $74.15!

In the Shadow of the Himalayas: a Photographic Record By John Claude White 1883-1908

by Pamela Deuel Kurt Meyer

see all copies from $68.00!

new only from $68.00! | first editions

Im Schatten Des Himalaya

by Kurt; Meyer Meyer, Pamela Deuel; Bendner, Christiane

see all copies from $62.10!

Der Funfzehnte Nach Bach: Thomaskantor Hans-Joachim Rotzsch

by Kurt Meyer

see all copies from $84.21!

Die deutsche Luft- und Raumfahrtindustrie : Stand und Perspektiven more books like this

by Kurt Hornschild, Gerhard Neckermann, Frieder Meyer-Krahmer

see all copies from $47.37!

Grenadiere more books like this

by Kurt Meyer

see all copies from $43.00!

first editions

--weil wir Türken sind : Bilder und Texte von Türken = --Türk oldugumuz için : Türklerin resim ve övküleri more books like this

by Kemal Kurt, Erika Meyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $80.00!

new only from $80.00!

Der Wandel Der Arbeitsbeziehungen in Danemark Und Norwegen

by Kurt Bernd Meyer

see all copies from $194.35!

Von Der Stadt Zur Urbanen Gesellschaft

by Kurt Meyer

see all copies from $99.37!

new only from $99.37!

By the way. more books like this

by Kurt Meyer

see all copies from $38.88!

signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Schweizer Anglistische Arbeiten, 43. Band: Zur Erlebten Rede Im Englischen Roman Der Zwanzigsten Jahrhunderts

by Kurt Robert Meyer other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Sm 4to. Paperback Softcover, 1957. The usual ex-library treatments are present. 106 pp. Bound in brown paper, with a discolored spine. The interior is solid and clean, with a deckle cut fore-edge, and text written in German. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

75 Jahre Kyc Aus Dem Leben Eines Yachtclubs more books like this

by Meyer-Dohner, Kurt other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delius, Klasing & Co. Date Published: 1962

Description: Good in None jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall In German. Illustrated in black and white. Blue cloth, 137 pages. Some light shelfwear and rubbing, good hinges, sound text block, clean pages with some foxing to the endpapers, no names or other markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Signing of the North Atlantic Treaty Proceedings

by Volk, Kurt H. (Typographer); Wagman, Meyer (Designer) other copies of this book

price: $21.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kurt Volk, Washington, D.C. 1949, number 603 of limited edition of 1000... Date Published: 1949

Description: Hardback, large 4to, 25pp text plus two pp of facsimile signatures, clean and sound, marbled boards and red leather spine, gilt titles, Very Good comdition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Armor Battles of the Waffen-SS: 1943-45

Armor Battles of the Waffen-SS: 1943-45

by Will Fey, Henri Henschler (Translator)

see all from $3.98!

new only from $3.98!

Waiting for Yesterday

Waiting for Yesterday

by Jenny Lykins

see all from $1.99!

Treasures of the Thunder Dragon: A Portrait of Bhutan

Treasures of the Thunder Dragon: A Portrait of Bhutan

by Ashi Dori Wangmo Wangchuck

see all from $11.52!

new only from $12.98!

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Michael E Porter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.03!

Intercambios: Spanish for Global Communication

Intercambios: Spanish for Global Communication

by Guiomar Borras Alvarez

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.99!

DNA Fingerprinting in Plants: Principles, Methods, and Applications, Second Edition

DNA Fingerprinting in Plants: Principles, Methods, and Applications, Second Edition

by Kurt Weising, Kirsten Wolff, Hilde Nybom

see all from $19.00!

new only from $93.40!